2017 DF65 Autumn Series

DF65 Autumn Series - Race 1 - 1st October 2017 - OOD John Henderson

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112
1Terry Connell54723.04.02.05.04.02.01.01.07.01.02.01.06.0
2Keith Tyson7523.02.04.01.02.03.02.02.01.03.05.03.05.0
3David Brown7330.03.05.06.01.04.03.05.06.02.04.02.01.0
4Mike Parris2939.01.01.07.06.01.04.07.03.07.06.06.04.0
5Pierce Scott1040.05.06.04.03.06.06.04.04.05.03.04.02.0
6Paul Wilson7043.07.08.02.05.05.05.06.05.04.01.07.03.0
7Jim Baldwin2349.06.03.03.07.07.07.03.02.06.07.05.07.0
8Alec Wight0786.08.07.08.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.0

DF65 Autumn Series - Race 2 - 8th October 2017 - OOD Norman Shepherd

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789
1Ken Binks1837.01.02.01.02.01.01.01.01.01.0
2Keith Tyson7512.02.01.03.01.02.02.02.02.02.0
3Nigel Fordyce22520.03.03.02.03.03.03.03.03.03.0
4Jim Baldwin2328.04.04.04.04.04.04.04.04.07.0
5John Clark5836.05.06.05.06.06.05.06.05.04.0
6Michael Peate10339.06.05.06.05.05.07.05.07.07.0

DF65 Autumn Series - Race 3 - 22nd October 2017 - OOD Terry Connell

PositionSkipperSail #Score1
1Jeremy Collier251.01.0
2David Brown732.02.0
3Scott Pearce5803.03.0
4Colin Moss2014.04.0
5Nigel Fordyce2255.05.0

DF65 Autumn Series - Race 4 - 19th November 2017 - OOD Paul Wilson

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678
1David Brown737.02.01.05.01.02.01.01.01.0
2Keith Tyson7510.01.02.02.02.01.02.02.02.0
3John Henderson6320.03.06.04.04.03.03.06.03.0
4Jim Baldwin2322.04.04.01.05.05.07.04.04.0
5Trevor Binks7225.08.03.03.03.04.04.08.08.0
6John Clark0032.05.05.06.06.06.06.05.05.0
7Clive Pellett28435.06.08.08.08.07.05.03.06.0

DF65 Autumn Series - Race 5 - 17th December 2017- OOD Norman Shepherd

PositionSkipperSail #Score123
1David Brown734.01.02.01.0
2Terry Connell476.03.01.02.0
3Jim Baldwin2311.05.03.03.0
4Scott Pearce1012.02.05.05.0
5Keith Tyson7512.04.04.04.0
6John Henderson6321.07.07.07.0

DF65 Autumn Trophy 2017 - Final Results

  Sail #'s1-Oct8-Oct22-Oct19-Nov17-Dec        
PositionSkipperOODJHNSTCPWNSTotalDiscardBestEvents
1David Brown732324252597974
2Keith Tyson752424242193934
3Jim Baldwin231722222384844
4Terry Connell54725242473733
5John Henderson6322232065653
6Scott Pearce1019232264643
7Nigel Fordyce225232245452
8Jeremy Collier252525251
8Ken Binks832525251
10Mike Parris292222221
11John Clark582121211
11Trevor Binks722121211
11Colin Moss2012121211
14John Clark002020201
14Michael Peate1032020201
16Clive Pellett2841919191
17Paul Wilson841818181
18Alec Wight071616161
Andrew Blagbrough06000
Alistair Hodge08000
Terry Stoner37000
Norman Shepherd45000
Tony Banfield52000
Michael Sykes56000
ArthurJackman61000
Robert Morris62000
Nigel Cole64000
Peter Hollingsworh70000
Malcolm Parfitt117000
Geoff Ball129000
Andy Coulter141000
Vic Padget250000
Joe Binks315000
Dave Picket666000
Ray Wood943000
No. Competitors96676