2026 IOM Summer League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
17 Apr
24 Apr
08 May
15 May
29 May
05 Jun
19 Jun
03 Jul
10 Jul
17 Jul
1Jes Collier102199242425 252525252525
2Mike Blacklee8217421202125222121202122
3Terry Connell4717120232221171422182223
4Pete Kemp1016622191922182420191921
5Rob Ahier7615317212017142019 2019
6Dave Allinson0414625 24 24242524
7Oliver Bangham181139 23 2323232324
8Ray Gibbins55133181813161619 121716
9Tony Marshall331281925242321 16
10Colin Hatton371221413161819 151116
11Paul Wilson39116232217192015
12Roger Clifford154107131515 17141518
13Chris Clarke501001217 18 221516
14Mark Doughty7491 16 24 22 14 15
15Noel West6675 14 1512 1717
16John Read7969 182011 20
16Martin Dangerfield066911 14 13 13 18
18John Crix286416 15 16 17
19Jim Baldwin686115 16 16 14
20Trevor Binks7258 20 1821
21Mark Robinson983815 23
22Chris Playfoot21514 14
23Scott Pearce2613 13
Race 1 Sailed on Friday 17th April 2026
PosnSkipperSailHullScore123456789101112
1Dave Allinson04Britpop11.01.01.02.01.07.01.01.01.01.03.01.01.0
2Jes Collier102Alioth34.04.04.03.02.01.04.03.02.08.09.014.03.0
3Paul Wilson39Britpop35.06.016.04.08.02.02.04.05.03.02.05.02.0
4Pete Kemp10Sedici51.03.013.05.06.03.08.02.07.014.06.07.04.0
5Mike Blacklee82Italiko51.016.08.016.04.04.06.07.04.05.05.03.05.0
6Terry Connell47Britpop52.02.02.01.011.011.014.06.03.02.012.06.08.0
7Tony Marshall33Venti57.09.011.06.05.08.07.09.06.04.01.02.016.0
8Ray Gibbins55Alioth68.011.06.011.016.05.05.05.010.011.04.04.07.0
9Rob Ahier76Venti75.05.010.08.07.06.010.010.011.07.08.08.06.0
10John Crix28Venti91.010.05.010.012.016.09.011.08.09.010.09.010.0
11Mark Robinson98K297.07.03.07.03.010.03.016.016.016.016.016.016.0
12Colin Hatton37TS2 Mod97.012.012.09.010.012.012.08.09.06.014.010.09.0
13Roger Clifford154Alternative122.013.09.016.016.013.013.012.012.012.011.014.013.0
14Chris Clarke50KMR123.014.016.016.016.09.011.013.016.010.07.014.013.0
15Martin Dangerfield06BARB2130.08.07.012.09.014.016.016.016.016.016.016.016.0
OODJim Baldwin
Race 2 Sailed on Friday 24th April 2026
PosnSkipperSailHullScore12345678910
1Tony Marshall33Venti17.01.01.05.01.01.03.07.04.04.02.0
2Jes Collier102Alioth21.07.07.01.04.06.01.02.05.01.01.0
3Terry Connell47Britpop27.03.03.03.02.03.04.014.06.03.06.0
4Paul Wilson39Britpop35.010.013.07.08.05.02.01.01.02.09.0
5Rob Ahier76Venti36.05.05.09.011.04.05.04.03.07.03.0
6Mike Blacklee82Italiko37.02.06.02.05.08.06.06.02.010.08.0
7Pete Kemp10Sedici38.04.02.014.07.02.07.03.09.06.07.0
8Ray Gibbins55Alioth48.09.08.04.03.07.014.08.08.05.05.0
9Chris Clarke50KMR63.08.011.010.09.010.08.09.07.08.04.0
10Mark Doughty74K268.011.04.08.013.011.014.05.010.09.010.0
11Roger Clifford154Alternative76.06.012.06.06.012.09.011.014.014.014.0
12Noel West66Britpop83.014.09.014.012.09.010.010.011.011.011.0
13Colin Hatton37TS2 Mod104.014.010.014.010.014.014.014.014.014.014.0
OODDavid Stedman
Race 3 Sailed on Friday 7th May 2026
PosnSkipperSailHullScore12345678910111213
1Jes Collier102Alioth16.01.05.01.01.01.02.06.01.01.06.01.01.01.0
2Tony Marshall33Venti36.011.02.06.03.05.07.02.02.07.01.02.03.03.0
3Oliver Bangham181V1037.07.04.03.02.03.01.04.03.03.013.03.09.04.0
4Terry Connell47Britpop47.03.010.05.07.010.03.01.08.02.02.08.02.06.0
5Mike Blacklee82Italiko56.08.07.08.04.02.05.05.04.06.03.09.05.07.0
6Rob Ahier76Venti61.02.03.011.06.09.04.08.07.08.04.07.04.08.0
7Pete Kemp10Sedici62.05.011.04.05.06.012.07.05.04.09.05.07.05.0
8John Read79Alioth71.04.012.02.09.07.08.09.09.09.07.06.08.02.0
9Paul Wilson39Britpop78.013.08.07.08.04.06.03.06.010.05.010.011.011.0
10Colin Hatton37TS2 Mod80.012.01.09.011.08.09.010.012.05.08.04.06.09.0
11Roger Clifford154Alternative117.06.06.010.012.011.010.011.011.013.013.014.014.014.0
12Chris Playfoot215Triple Crown131.010.013.013.010.012.011.012.010.013.013.014.014.014.0
13Ray Gibbins55Alioth142.09.09.012.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0
OODAndrew French
Race 4 Sailed on Friday 15th May 2026
PosnSkipperSailHullScore1234567891011
1Mike Blacklee82Italiko24.01.05.02.02.09.02.07.04.04.03.01.0
2Mark Doughty74K229.011.01.01.08.02.06.03.01.08.05.02.0
3Tony Marshall33Venti29.03.04.010.01.05.05.02.05.01.08.03.0
4Pete Kemp10Sedici30.04.06.04.06.01.01.01.011.06.01.011.0
5Terry Connell331Lintel43.02.03.07.04.04.03.05.02.013.013.013.0
6John Read79Alioth48.09.010.09.05.03.010.04.08.02.02.06.0
7Paul Wilson39Britpop49.08.09.012.03.06.08.06.03.03.04.08.0
8Colin Hatton37TS2 Mod61.06.02.06.09.07.07.012.010.011.07.07.0
9Rob Ahier76Venti68.05.011.05.010.08.012.09.07.010.09.05.0
10Jim Baldwin68Alternative72.07.08.08.07.012.011.08.09.09.06.010.0
11Noel West66Britpop74.012.07.011.011.011.04.010.06.05.011.09.0
12Martin Dangerfield06BARB276.010.012.03.012.010.09.011.013.07.010.04.0
OODRay Gibbins

Race 5 – 29th May 2026

PosnSkipperSailHullScore123456789
1Jes Collier102Alioth14.01.011.01.03.05.08.02.01.01.0
2Dave Allinson04Britpop15.011.08.02.01.03.01.03.03.02.0
3Oliver Bangham181V1020.06.01.03.05.01.03.01.07.08.0
4Mike Blacklee82Italiko27.02.09.014.02.02.010.04.02.06.0
5Tony Marshall33Venti33.03.03.07.010.04.09.07.05.04.0
6Paul Wilson39Britpop45.04.012.010.013.011.05.06.06.03.0
7Colin Hatton3546.010.05.05.07.016.06.09.04.016.0
8Pete Kemp10Sedici47.015.06.011.06.016.02.08.09.05.0
9Terry Connell13352.09.04.04.04.012.016.012.016.07.0
10Ray Gibbins55Alioth55.07.02.08.014.08.013.016.08.09.0
11John Crix28Venti62.05.015.015.08.010.012.05.011.011.0
12Rob Ahier76Venti63.08.07.013.011.07.011.010.010.010.0
13Scott Pearce26Alioth70.014.014.09.015.06.04.011.012.016.0
14Noel West66Britpop72.012.013.06.09.09.07.016.016.016.0
15John Read79Alioth93.013.010.012.012.016.014.016.016.016.0
OODTrevor Binks
Race 6 Sailed on Friday 5th June 2026
PosnSkipperSailHullScore1234567891011
1Jes Collier10222.02.06.014.03.03.09.01.02.01.01.03.0
2Pete Kemp1024.03.03.014.06.02.03.03.01.02.07.01.0
3Oliver Bangham18126.01.02.05.05.04.05.02.03.04.03.02.0
4Mark Doughty7429.04.05.02.01.01.01.05.08.07.04.06.0
5Mike Blacklee8231.07.04.01.02.06.02.07.04.03.05.04.0
6Rob Ahier7646.010.014.03.04.05.04.09.05.06.02.08.0
7Ray Gibbins5559.012.014.04.08.07.07.04.06.010.06.07.0
8Chris Clarke5064.09.08.014.07.08.06.06.07.08.011.05.0
9Roger Clifford1474.06.07.08.012.012.012.08.09.05.09.010.0
10Jim Baldwin6876.08.09.07.09.09.08.010.010.09.08.09.0
11Paul Wilson3996.05.01.06.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0
12Terry Connell147115.014.014.014.011.010.012.012.014.014.014.014.0
13Martin Dangerfield06119.011.014.014.010.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0
OODBob Palmer
Race 8 – Sailed on Friday 19th June 2026
PosnSkipperSailHullScore1234567891011
1Jes Collier39Britpop13.02.01.01.06.02.02.01.02.01.01.02.0
2Dave Allinson04Britpop16.01.02.07.01.01.01.03.04.04.02.01.0
3Oliver Bangham181V1037.04.03.06.03.03.05.05.07.07.05.03.0
4Terry Connell47Britpop41.09.05.05.08.04.06.08.03.02.03.05.0
5Mike Blacklee82Italiko42.06.09.04.02.06.07.07.01.05.07.04.0
6Pete Kemp10Sedici43.05.06.011.05.013.04.04.05.03.04.07.0
7Rob Ahier76Venti67.011.08.08.09.07.09.09.08.06.06.06.0
8Trevor Binks72Britpop71.08.04.02.013.013.03.02.013.013.013.013.0
9Noel West66Britpop82.012.010.010.011.09.013.013.06.08.08.08.0
10Tony Marshall33Venti86.03.011.03.04.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
11Colin Hatton35KK V188.010.013.013.07.05.08.06.013.013.013.013.0
12Roger Clifford154Alternative90.07.07.09.010.08.010.013.013.013.013.013.0
OODDavid Giles
Race 7 Sailed on Friday 3rd July 2026
PosnSkipperSailHullScore12345678910
1Jes Collier39Britpop15.02.02.01.07.02.03.01.06.02.02.0
2Dave Allinson04Britpop16.01.06.06.02.04.01.05.01.01.01.0
3Oliver Bangham181V1023.04.07.02.011.01.02.02.04.05.03.0
4Chris Clarke50KMR37.010.09.03.06.05.08.04.03.04.04.0
5Trevor Binks72Britpop38.016.01.015.04.09.05.08.02.03.06.0
6Mike Blacklee82Italiko43.05.04.05.03.010.07.09.07.07.05.0
7Pete Kemp10Sedici49.012.03.09.09.03.010.06.05.06.08.0
8Terry Connell47Britpop50.06.08.07.01.08.011.03.08.09.010.0
9Noel West66Britpop58.011.05.04.012.06.04.011.09.010.09.0
10John Crix28Venti79.014.013.012.05.014.014.010.010.08.07.0
11Roger Clifford154Alternative86.07.012.011.010.011.012.07.016.016.016.0
12Mark Doughty74K287.08.011.015.08.07.06.016.016.016.016.0
13Martin Dangerfield06BARB2103.09.015.010.014.016.09.014.016.016.016.0
14Ray Gibbins501Alioth111.013.010.08.016.016.016.016.016.016.016.0
15Colin Hatton35KK V1115.03.016.016.016.016.016.016.016.016.016.0
OODKen Binks
Race 9 Sailed on Friday 10th July 2026
PosnSkipperSailHullScore1234567891011
1Dave Allinson04Britpop16.07.06.03.01.03.03.01.01.02.01.01.0
2Oliver Bangham181V1018.05.01.02.02.01.06.02.02.01.02.06.0
3Mark Robinson98K230.012.02.04.04.02.02.05.03.08.03.05.0
4Terry Connell47Britpop35.010.03.01.03.06.04.08.08.04.04.02.0
5Mike Blacklee82Italiko36.02.04.05.05.05.01.03.07.07.07.04.0
6Rob Ahier76Venti51.03.010.08.06.08.05.04.05.05.08.07.0
7Pete Kemp10Sedici58.08.08.07.07.04.07.07.06.06.06.09.0
8Roger Clifford154Alternative63.06.07.010.08.07.09.010.09.09.05.03.0
9Ray Gibbins501Alioth65.04.09.09.010.09.012.09.04.03.010.08.0
10Colin Hatton35KK V181.01.05.06.09.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
11Chris Clarke50KMR84.09.011.012.012.010.08.06.011.010.09.010.0
OODJes Collier
Race 10 Sailed on Friday 17th July 2026
PosnSkipperSailHullScore123456789101112
1Jes Collier39Britpop17.012.02.01.02.01.02.04.04.01.01.01.02.0
2Dave Allinson04Fractal 217.02.04.03.01.02.01.01.01.02.02.02.04.0
3Terry Connell47MMX26.04.01.02.03.06.03.06.02.03.03.04.01.0
4Mike Blacklee82Italiko36.01.03.05.011.03.04.02.06.010.06.03.03.0
5Pete Kemp10Sedici56.05.08.04.08.05.013.012.05.05.05.05.06.0
6John Read79Alioth57.03.07.012.05.07.07.03.03.07.010.06.09.0
7Rob Ahier76Venti64.07.011.06.04.010.09.09.09.04.04.07.05.0
8Martin Dangerfield06BARB277.06.010.010.07.08.06.08.013.06.09.011.07.0
9John Crix28Venti78.011.05.08.012.04.08.010.013.08.07.09.08.0
10Chris Clarke50KMR82.09.09.09.09.012.05.07.07.011.08.08.012.0
11Mark Doughty74K285.08.06.07.06.09.010.05.08.013.013.013.013.0
12Jim Baldwin68Alternative103.010.012.011.010.011.011.011.010.09.011.010.010.0
OODRay Gibbins