2026 DF95 Summer League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
28 Apr
05 May
19 May
26 May
09 Jun
16 Jun
30 Jun
07 Jul
21 Jul
04 Aug
1Dave Allinson0419725222424242525232525
2Colin Hatton5819523252525252324242422
3Rob Ahier7721602020 212119162320
4Mike Blacklee4761562124 2322222222
5Bob Palmer251511718 20161320202119
6Robin Harris147144191724 2022 1923
7Rob Harrison539134 212321 2124 24
8Graham Brewster31612922 2223 212021
9John Banks1231241513 17181114131618
10John Crix112123 14191617 12111717
11John Read761142019211920 15
12Ed Thorburn6661111412181514121110 15
13Terry Connell471081618 22 161719
14Andrew French1609524 2224 25
15Shantal Fane24590 16 1513121816
16Chris Hopkins21885 20 1518 1517
17Trevor Binks72601823 19
18Noel West79442 18 10 14
19Mick Whitmore10436 19 17
20Ray Gibbins34335 17 18
21David Stedman434281315
22John Mursell12612 14
23Ken Binks8323 23
24Mark Doughty0918 18
25Scott Pearce2616 16
26David Giles6515 15
27Paul Turner11414 14
Race 1 Sailed on Tuesday 28th April 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Dave Allinson0420.01.01.03.04.03.06.07.01.01.01.03.01.01.0
2Andrew French16025.06.02.02.01.01.02.01.07.03.04.04.02.03.0
3Colin Hatton5840.02.04.04.05.02.05.06.03.05.03.06.03.04.0
4Graham Brewster31643.05.03.01.06.06.01.05.05.08.02.07.08.02.0
5Mike Blacklee47660.04.07.05.02.09.010.08.06.04.08.05.05.06.0
6John Read7662.015.05.09.015.07.03.02.011.02.07.02.06.08.0
7Robin Harris14771.010.06.08.010.05.04.03.04.011.09.01.015.015.0
8Trevor Binks7284.015.015.07.03.04.07.04.02.07.05.015.015.015.0
9Bob Palmer2586.07.011.011.07.08.09.09.08.06.011.09.07.05.0
10Terry Connell4789.08.010.012.09.015.08.011.09.09.06.08.04.07.0
11John Banks123112.011.08.014.011.010.012.015.010.012.010.010.09.09.0
12Ed Thorburn666124.015.012.013.012.011.013.010.012.010.012.012.010.010.0
13David Stedman434134.09.09.010.08.012.011.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.0
14John Mursell1144.03.015.06.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.0
OODRob Ahier
Race 2 Sailed on Tuesday 5th May 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Colin Hatton5817.01.09.02.07.01.02.02.01.03.05.0
2Mike Blacklee47623.010.06.03.01.02.01.03.014.06.01.0
3Trevor Binks7231.015.015.01.02.07.06.01.02.04.08.0
4Dave Allinson0432.04.07.015.06.04.04.05.04.02.03.0
5Rob Harrison53935.07.08.015.04.03.03.09.03.05.02.0
6Rob Ahier77239.06.03.04.09.08.05.07.06.01.07.0
7John Read7647.02.01.010.014.09.010.06.05.014.04.0
8Terry Connell4755.011.02.015.05.05.08.04.013.010.010.0
9Robin Harris14761.09.05.08.03.015.09.08.07.012.013.0
10Shantal Fane24563.012.04.05.08.06.07.013.012.09.014.0
11David Stedman43470.05.013.07.010.010.011.014.08.07.012.0
12John Crix11274.03.010.09.013.012.014.011.09.011.09.0
13John Banks12375.08.011.011.012.011.012.010.010.08.06.0
14Ed Thorburn66689.013.012.06.011.013.013.012.011.013.011.0
OODBob Palmer
Race 3 Sailed on Tuesday 19th May 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Colin Hatton5820.04.03.04.03.01.01.01.02.01.01.02.01.04.0
2Robin Harris14723.02.02.01.02.02.04.04.01.02.02.07.05.01.0
3Rob Harrison53923.01.05.02.01.03.02.02.03.04.03.01.02.03.0
4Graham Brewster31638.06.01.03.05.04.06.03.04.05.04.04.03.02.0
5John Read7654.05.07.07.04.05.03.06.06.03.06.06.04.06.0
6Chris Hopkins21861.07.04.08.07.06.07.07.05.06.05.03.06.05.0
7John Crix11264.03.06.05.09.07.05.05.07.07.07.05.07.07.0
8Ed Thorburn66685.09.08.06.06.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.09.09.0
OODDave Allinson
Race 4 Sailed on Tuesday 26th May 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Colin Hatton5820.03.01.03.05.01.02.02.02.01.05.01.04.0
2Dave Allinson0423.01.02.02.01.02.012.06.04.05.01.03.02.0
3Graham Brewster31631.512.011.05.02.07.51.01.03.03.02.04.03.0
4Terry Connell4739.02.010.08.04.06.06.04.01.02.04.02.08.0
5Rob Harrison53941.07.03.01.07.012.08.03.05.06.03.05.01.0
6Bob Palmer2553.08.06.06.03.07.03.05.08.04.07.06.06.0
7John Read7665.05.04.09.06.08.04.09.09.010.06.07.07.0
8Noel West79471.06.05.012.09.04.05.07.07.09.09.010.012.0
9John Banks12378.09.07.010.08.03.010.011.010.08.08.011.05.0
10John Crix11279.04.09.04.011.05.07.010.011.011.011.09.09.0
11Ed Thorburn66682.010.08.07.010.09.09.08.06.07.010.08.010.0
OODPete Kemp
Race 5 Sailed on Tuesday 9th June 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Colin Hatton5814.01.04.013.01.01.01.04.01.03.02.0
2Dave Allinson0418.05.013.01.02.04.02.01.05.02.01.0
3Mike Blacklee47620.03.02.04.03.02.06.02.04.01.03.0
4Andrew French16031.02.03.013.05.03.03.05.06.08.04.0
5Rob Ahier77239.04.01.02.04.05.04.06.013.013.013.0
6John Read7642.07.05.07.013.06.07.03.03.04.08.0
7Mick Whitmore10444.06.06.03.06.07.09.09.02.07.07.0
8John Banks12357.09.09.05.08.09.08.08.09.05.05.0
9John Crix11259.010.08.013.013.010.05.07.07.06.06.0
10Bob Palmer2564.08.07.06.07.08.010.010.08.010.010.0
11Chris Hopkins21889.013.010.08.09.011.012.013.013.013.013.0
12Ed Thorburn66696.011.011.09.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
OODPete Kemp
Race 6 Sailed on Tuesday 16th June 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Dave Allinson0413.05.02.04.02.01.01.02.01.01.03.0
2Andrew French16021.04.07.01.03.02.03.05.02.09.01.0
3Colin Hatton5822.01.013.03.01.03.04.03.03.04.011.0
4Mike Blacklee47644.03.012.09.06.011.09.01.08.03.05.0
5Rob Ahier77244.012.04.08.07.05.05.06.04.05.012.0
6Robin Harris14750.06.01.07.014.04.012.012.012.06.02.0
7Trevor Binks7256.07.017.02.05.017.010.08.06.02.016.0
8Chris Hopkins21859.09.03.012.011.010.06.07.011.07.06.0
9Ray Gibbins34365.010.06.06.09.08.015.09.09.08.010.0
10Terry Connell4767.08.010.015.015.06.011.04.05.016.08.0
11Shantal Fane24569.016.09.05.010.09.07.010.010.011.09.0
12John Mursell175.02.05.011.04.017.02.017.017.017.017.0
13Bob Palmer2583.015.08.014.013.013.08.011.07.010.013.0
14Ed Thorburn66686.011.014.013.08.012.013.014.013.012.04.0
15John Banks12388.013.011.010.016.07.014.013.014.013.07.0
16Noel West794125.014.017.017.012.017.017.017.016.016.016.0
OODOliver Bangham
Race 7 Sailed on Tuesday 30th June 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Dave Allinson049.01.03.01.01.01.01.02.05.01.01.0
2Colin Hatton5824.04.01.05.02.04.015.06.03.03.02.0
3Ken Binks8330.02.07.02.016.06.05.04.01.010.03.0
4Robin Harris14737.010.08.09.05.03.03.011.02.02.05.0
5Rob Harrison53940.03.09.03.06.02.02.07.010.08.010.0
6Bob Palmer2544.05.011.08.04.09.04.01.06.09.07.0
7Rob Ahier77245.011.06.04.03.08.09.012.04.07.04.0
8Mark Doughty0955.08.014.07.09.05.014.03.011.04.08.0
9Terry Connell4765.014.05.06.07.014.013.08.012.05.09.0
10Scott Pearce2666.013.015.010.010.07.07.05.08.013.06.0
11David Giles6574.06.02.016.014.010.012.09.09.012.016.0
12John Banks12375.012.04.012.08.015.010.014.07.011.011.0
13Shantal Fane24581.09.010.011.012.012.08.013.013.06.014.0
14John Crix11287.07.012.016.013.013.06.010.015.014.012.0
15Ed Thorburn666101.015.013.013.011.011.011.015.014.016.013.0
OODMike Blacklee
Race 8 Sailed on Tuesday 7th July 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Andrew French16040.03.01.06.02.05.04.01.010.02.013.04.011.02.0
2Rob Harrison53943.06.04.02.04.07.02.02.08.05.04.03.04.09.0
3Dave Allinson0445.05.06.01.017.06.05.011.01.014.02.06.01.01.0
4Mike Blacklee47646.01.02.05.06.04.03.05.05.04.08.09.08.03.0
5Graham Brewster31654.04.07.04.01.01.015.03.09.03.06.017.09.07.0
6Bob Palmer2565.02.05.010.017.03.01.08.02.013.010.05.06.017.0
7Terry Connell4773.08.09.017.010.08.07.016.04.01.015.01.05.05.0
8Ray Gibbins34379.09.013.07.09.010.09.010.016.06.03.02.02.012.0
9Mick Whitmore10481.012.015.017.011.09.08.04.03.012.07.08.03.04.0
10Rob Ahier77290.011.08.011.05.012.010.09.07.07.05.011.012.06.0
11Chris Hopkins21896.010.03.03.08.013.012.015.06.08.011.07.017.017.0
12Paul Turner114101.016.017.09.014.02.014.07.011.010.01.017.07.010.0
13John Banks123113.015.012.08.03.014.06.013.012.016.014.010.010.011.0
14Shantal Fane245115.014.011.012.07.016.013.06.013.09.09.014.013.08.0
15John Crix112129.07.010.017.012.011.011.012.015.011.012.013.015.017.0
16Ed Thorburn666150.013.014.013.013.015.016.014.014.015.016.012.014.013.0
OODColin Hatton
Race 9 Sailed on Tuesday 21st July 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Dave Allinson0417.05.02.02.03.05.03.01.01.03.01.01.0
2Colin Hatton5819.01.01.01.07.01.02.03.02.08.02.06.0
3Rob Ahier77235.03.07.05.06.06.04.04.06.01.04.02.0
4Mike Blacklee47636.04.03.06.05.03.01.07.03.06.07.05.0
5Bob Palmer2537.09.04.03.02.07.06.08.04.02.05.04.0
6Graham Brewster31637.02.08.04.04.04.09.06.07.04.03.03.0
7Robin Harris14740.06.05.08.01.02.05.02.05.09.06.08.0
8Shantal Fane24569.07.06.07.010.010.08.09.08.07.08.09.0
9John Crix11276.011.09.011.09.09.010.05.010.05.09.010.0
10John Banks12379.08.010.010.08.011.07.010.09.010.010.07.0
11John Read7698.010.012.09.012.08.011.012.012.012.012.012.0
OODChris Hopkins
Race 10 Sailed on Tuesday 4th August 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Dave Allinson0414.012.01.02.02.04.02.01.01.01.06.0
2Rob Harrison53919.03.04.07.03.03.01.04.02.02.01.0
3Robin Harris14726.02.06.012.01.02.03.03.05.05.05.0
4Colin Hatton5828.05.02.01.05.06.07.08.04.03.02.0
5Graham Brewster31629.01.011.04.06.01.06.05.03.012.03.0
6Rob Ahier77242.04.08.03.012.08.05.02.08.04.08.0
7Bob Palmer2542.06.07.09.04.05.04.06.07.06.04.0
8John Banks12358.07.05.05.08.09.09.010.011.08.07.0
9John Crix11265.012.03.08.09.010.010.09.06.012.010.0
10Shantal Fane24565.012.010.010.07.07.08.07.010.07.09.0
11Ed Thorburn66673.08.09.06.010.011.011.011.09.09.011.0
OODNoel West