2026 DF95 Spring League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
13 Jan
20 Jan
03 Feb
10 Feb
24 Feb
03 Mar
17 Mar
24 Mar
07 Apr
14 Apr
1Colin Hatton5818923152322242124252523
2Andrew French16017121232421202119 22
3Mike Blacklee47615722 2223212421 24
4Rob Ahier77215620172117192014202215
5Rob Harrison5391552420 22252023 21
6Ken Binks83145 25 2425222524
7Terry Connell47141 2015181915172314
8Robin Harris147136 221920 1518 2419
9John Read761281951818 16161818
10John Mursell1123252425168 25
11Dave Allinson04116 2523232223
12John Banks1231121713171012137141412
13Bob Palmer25105 18 20161813 20
14Ray Gibbins34310415 15 17121719 9
15Mark Doughty09102 16 1915 122119
15Shantal Fane2451021612 1711151516
17Mick Whitmore10795 131613141623
18Graham Brewster31689 21 8 222117
19John Crix112801814 1111 818
20Chris Hopkins218781419 913 10 13
21Noel West79445 101411 10
22Trevor Binks7243 14 1316
23Scott Pearce2640 11 12 17
24Ed Thorburn66635 9 1313
25Cliff Heath81723 8 6 9
26Paul Turner11420 20
26David Stedman434201010
28Chris Clarke9914 7 7
29Steve Bland17211 11
30Phil Shrubb339 9
31Jon Kenward9656 6
Race 1 Sailed on 13th January 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1John Mursell118.01.01.02.06.03.06.03.02.01.02.02.01.0
2Rob Harrison53931.06.02.06.07.02.01.02.09.03.06.01.02.0
3Colin Hatton5831.03.05.01.03.04.04.01.04.05.03.03.05.0
4Mike Blacklee47633.07.04.03.01.05.05.05.01.04.01.06.04.0
5Andrew French16035.02.08.04.05.01.02.011.03.07.04.04.03.0
6Rob Ahier77258.05.03.05.08.013.011.07.07.02.09.05.07.0
7John Read7660.04.06.07.010.06.08.06.06.06.05.08.06.0
8John Crix11268.08.07.09.09.08.03.04.05.08.07.010.010.0
9John Banks12386.09.011.08.02.09.07.010.011.010.011.09.011.0
10Shantal Fane24592.013.09.010.012.010.010.09.08.09.08.011.08.0
11Ray Gibbins34393.013.013.011.011.07.09.08.010.011.010.07.09.0
12Chris Hopkins218115.013.010.012.04.011.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
OODDavid Stedman
Race 2 Sailed on 20th January 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Ken Binks8317.01.04.02.06.02.02.04.02.01.03.0
2John Mursell118.04.09.010.02.03.01.01.01.04.02.0
3Andrew French16038.022.05.015.05.09.03.03.010.02.01.0
4Robin Harris14739.05.01.011.03.04.06.06.04.010.011.0
5Graham Brewster31644.03.012.04.04.011.010.013.03.05.04.0
6Rob Harrison53947.011.03.03.09.06.04.012.018.06.05.0
7Chris Hopkins21848.013.010.07.08.05.05.05.08.03.07.0
8Bob Palmer2557.07.08.08.07.08.07.09.07.07.06.0
9Rob Ahier77260.06.07.012.011.07.09.08.05.09.09.0
10Mark Doughty0971.010.011.09.010.015.016.02.06.015.08.0
11Colin Hatton5873.02.02.01.01.01.022.022.022.022.022.0
12John Crix11284.09.016.013.012.010.08.011.012.012.010.0
13Mick Whitmore10498.018.014.018.014.017.011.010.09.08.015.0
14Shantal Fane245113.015.013.017.013.014.012.017.017.013.016.0
15Scott Pearce26114.014.06.06.019.012.013.022.022.022.022.0
16David Stedman434117.012.018.016.017.016.014.016.013.016.014.0
17Phil Shrubb33118.019.020.020.018.013.017.014.014.011.012.0
18Cliff Heath817120.016.021.014.022.022.015.07.011.018.018.0
19Chris Clarke99125.022.017.019.015.018.018.015.015.014.013.0
20Jon Kenward965135.017.015.021.016.019.019.018.016.017.017.0
21John Read76142.08.019.05.022.022.022.022.022.022.022.0
OODJohn Banks
Race 3 Sailed on 3rd February 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1John Mursell116.01.03.02.05.02.01.05.01.02.04.0
2Andrew French16018.03.04.03.01.01.06.02.03.03.02.0
3Colin Hatton5821.02.01.01.011.05.011.01.05.01.05.0
4Mike Blacklee47626.04.05.011.03.03.02.04.06.04.01.0
5Rob Ahier77236.09.07.06.02.06.05.03.02.05.08.0
6Terry Connell4744.010.06.04.08.08.03.010.04.08.03.0
7Robin Harris14750.07.02.011.04.04.04.07.011.011.011.0
8John Read7651.06.08.08.06.07.07.06.07.06.06.0
9John Banks12360.05.09.07.09.09.09.08.08.07.07.0
10Mick Whitmore10468.08.010.05.07.010.08.09.011.011.011.0
OODRay Gibbins
Race 4 Sailed on Tuesday 10th February 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Dave Allinson0413.02.02.01.06.01.09.01.03.01.01.01.0
2Ken Binks8326.01.01.08.03.03.01.02.07.05.03.010.0
3Mike Blacklee47632.010.07.06.01.06.03.05.02.03.04.02.0
4Colin Hatton5837.08.06.03.04.02.020.03.01.04.011.06.0
5Andrew French16050.05.08.011.07.020.02.014.06.02.02.07.0
6Bob Palmer2560.06.010.07.02.012.015.09.08.09.05.04.0
7Mark Doughty0972.014.09.012.05.08.08.015.04.06.09.011.0
8John Read7678.013.04.09.013.014.013.016.010.07.06.03.0
9Rob Ahier77278.09.011.013.08.05.06.07.011.012.012.09.0
10John Mursell179.07.05.02.011.04.07.04.018.021.021.021.0
11Terry Connell4793.04.013.04.017.011.010.06.013.015.021.021.0
12Trevor Binks7295.021.021.021.014.07.05.08.018.010.07.05.0
13Mick Whitmore10496.017.014.010.010.09.016.012.09.011.013.08.0
14Scott Pearce26104.03.012.05.09.010.04.019.021.021.021.021.0
15John Crix112113.018.018.018.018.015.020.011.05.08.08.012.0
16John Banks123114.015.016.017.015.013.012.010.012.013.010.014.0
17Chris Hopkins218126.016.015.015.021.020.011.013.014.014.015.013.0
18Graham Brewster316147.011.03.014.016.020.020.021.021.021.021.021.0
19Chris Clarke99156.012.019.021.012.020.014.019.018.021.021.021.0
20Cliff Heath817178.019.017.016.021.021.021.021.021.021.021.021.0
OODRobin Harris
Race 5 Sailed on Tuesday 24th February 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Ken Binks8315.02.02.04.01.02.01.02.02.01.01.018.01.0
2Colin Hatton5828.03.03.03.04.01.02.03.04.018.04.02.03.0
3Dave Allinson0436.01.07.05.05.018.03.08.01.02.02.018.02.0
4Rob Harrison53943.010.01.06.07.06.05.01.06.04.03.07.04.0
5Mike Blacklee47644.05.010.01.03.09.04.07.05.03.013.01.06.0
6Andrew French16052.04.04.013.06.05.06.05.03.011.07.04.08.0
7Rob Ahier77272.07.06.010.011.011.08.04.011.05.012.05.05.0
8Terry Connell4778.012.05.02.08.04.09.013.014.06.05.019.018.0
9Ray Gibbins34378.015.09.012.010.03.016.06.08.08.010.03.09.0
10Bob Palmer2589.06.018.09.02.010.012.017.012.09.016.06.07.0
11Mark Doughty09102.09.018.07.012.013.010.010.010.07.06.018.018.0
12Mick Whitmore104102.011.014.08.013.018.011.09.09.010.011.09.011.0
13Chris Hopkins218106.018.018.011.09.07.07.012.07.014.015.011.013.0
14John Banks123120.013.012.015.014.08.015.015.015.012.09.010.012.0
15John Crix112123.014.011.016.016.014.013.016.016.013.08.08.010.0
16Noel West794135.08.08.014.015.012.018.011.013.018.018.018.018.0
17Ed Thorburn666149.016.013.018.017.015.014.014.017.015.014.018.014.0
18John Mursell1189.018.019.019.019.019.019.019.019.019.019.019.019.0
OODGeoff Ball
Race 6 Sailed on Tuesday 3rd March 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Rob Harrison53923.01.04.02.05.03.05.01.02.06.03.02.0
2Mike Blacklee47623.02.06.03.01.04.03.07.03.02.04.01.0
3Dave Allinson0428.03.010.04.04.013.01.04.04.01.02.05.0
4Ken Binks8329.06.01.06.03.01.015.08.01.04.01.06.0
5Colin Hatton5852.07.03.01.012.09.07.02.08.07.010.08.0
6Rob Ahier77252.04.05.08.08.06.011.05.06.03.09.07.0
7Terry Connell4755.013.011.05.010.05.04.06.05.012.06.03.0
8Bob Palmer2562.08.013.011.07.02.06.03.010.08.07.011.0
9Shantal Fane24562.09.09.07.011.08.08.012.07.05.05.04.0
10Mick Whitmore10474.05.07.09.06.010.012.09.011.010.08.010.0
11Robin Harris14786.015.02.013.02.07.02.015.015.015.015.015.0
12Noel West79495.012.014.010.09.011.09.010.09.011.015.015.0
13John Banks12397.011.012.012.013.012.010.011.012.09.011.09.0
14Ray Gibbins343123.010.08.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.0
OODAndrew French
Race 7 Sailed on Tuesday 17th March 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Ken Binks8326.03.07.06.020.01.03.02.01.07.03.0
2Colin Hatton5829.04.02.01.04.05.01.011.08.04.08.0
3Mick Whitmore10431.011.05.04.02.06.010.05.05.02.02.0
4Dave Allinson0439.01.01.02.020.09.02.01.03.020.020.0
5Mike Blacklee47640.06.04.07.03.04.09.010.06.01.019.0
6Rob Harrison53941.02.09.08.012.03.011.03.02.05.09.0
7Andrew French16055.08.08.03.05.07.012.06.018.08.010.0
8Robin Harris14762.07.012.05.01.02.020.020.020.014.01.0
9Ray Gibbins34363.013.010.017.06.012.04.08.04.06.015.0
10John Read7666.05.03.09.015.015.07.013.07.011.011.0
11Terry Connell4771.09.013.016.08.010.08.04.012.015.07.0
12Rob Ahier77271.014.011.013.011.011.06.07.010.09.06.0
13Bob Palmer2583.012.06.018.07.013.015.014.014.03.014.0
14Mark Doughty0983.010.016.010.013.014.013.09.011.013.04.0
15Shantal Fane24596.017.015.011.09.019.016.015.015.010.05.0
16Chris Hopkins21896.015.014.012.014.08.018.012.09.016.012.0
17Cliff Heath817115.020.020.020.016.016.05.016.017.012.013.0
18John Crix112125.016.018.014.020.017.014.020.013.017.016.0
19John Banks123128.018.017.015.010.018.017.020.016.018.017.0
OODNoel West
Race 8 Sailed on Tuesday 24th March 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Colin Hatton5815.02.02.01.01.01.01.02.02.03.01.02.02.0
2Ken Binks8322.03.01.03.02.014.03.07.04.02.02.01.01.0
3Rob Harrison53945.08.010.02.07.05.02.03.01.01.06.012.012.0
4Graham Brewster31646.01.07.07.04.09.06.08.03.010.04.03.03.0
5Mark Doughty0951.04.011.06.05.03.011.04.07.05.03.09.05.0
6Rob Ahier77252.07.08.05.03.04.07.06.010.07.05.04.04.0
7Ray Gibbins34361.09.05.04.08.06.05.05.08.06.07.012.07.0
8John Crix11269.06.03.09.010.010.08.013.06.04.08.05.010.0
9Terry Connell4788.05.04.010.06.07.04.010.014.014.014.014.014.0
10John Read7688.011.012.014.012.012.09.09.05.08.09.07.06.0
11Shantal Fane24591.012.06.011.011.08.010.011.09.011.010.06.09.0
12John Banks12394.010.09.08.09.011.012.012.011.09.011.08.08.0
13Trevor Binks72115.014.014.014.014.02.014.01.014.014.014.014.014.0
OODDave Allinson
Race 9 Sailed on Tuesday 7th April 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Colin Hatton5812.01.01.01.02.01.01.01.01.01.01.03.01.02.0
2Robin Harris14744.08.08.02.04.02.08.05.07.03.04.04.04.01.0
3Terry Connell4745.02.04.03.06.08.03.08.03.09.05.02.03.06.0
4Rob Ahier77251.05.03.09.05.04.04.07.05.02.07.01.08.08.0
5Graham Brewster31656.06.010.05.011.08.014.06.02.04.02.07.02.04.0
6Bob Palmer2558.09.06.06.07.03.02.02.08.010.010.06.06.03.0
7Mark Doughty0963.010.05.010.03.06.05.03.06.05.013.010.05.05.0
8John Read7665.04.09.04.01.07.09.04.011.06.09.05.07.09.0
9Scott Pearce2683.03.012.08.08.011.06.010.09.011.03.09.09.07.0
10Trevor Binks7296.014.02.07.014.05.014.09.04.07.06.014.014.014.0
11Shantal Fane245108.07.013.013.010.09.010.011.010.012.011.08.010.010.0
12John Banks123113.011.011.012.09.014.07.012.012.08.08.011.012.012.0
13Ed Thorburn666122.012.07.011.012.010.011.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.0
OODChris Hopkins
Race 10 Sailed on Tuesday 14th April 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1John Mursell123.02.03.01.03.01.010.03.02.04.06.04.0
2Mike Blacklee47630.01.04.06.06.09.06.01.04.09.01.01.0
3Colin Hatton5838.018.02.05.07.02.01.04.010.02.05.016.0
4Andrew French16040.04.010.02.04.06.08.010.08.01.02.05.0
5Rob Harrison53940.010.05.08.08.05.05.09.01.03.03.02.0
6Paul Turner11443.05.011.03.012.03.02.07.03.06.04.010.0
7Robin Harris14745.03.01.010.05.010.09.02.06.05.08.06.0
8John Read7647.06.07.04.01.04.03.05.09.010.013.08.0
9Graham Brewster31665.07.012.014.02.08.04.06.011.08.07.016.0
10Shantal Fane24578.09.09.09.09.013.07.08.07.011.014.09.0
11Rob Ahier77280.012.06.07.010.07.012.014.012.07.012.07.0
12Terry Connell4789.014.013.011.011.012.011.013.05.012.011.03.0
13Ed Thorburn666106.013.018.012.013.011.016.011.013.013.09.011.0
14John Banks123116.015.014.013.014.014.013.012.014.014.010.012.0
15Steve Bland172133.016.015.015.018.017.014.015.015.015.015.013.0
16Noel West794143.011.08.018.018.018.018.018.017.017.018.018.0
17Ray Gibbins343151.08.018.018.018.017.018.018.018.018.018.018.0
OODPete Kemp