2026 DF95 League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
11 Jan
01 Feb
22 Feb
15 Mar
05 Apr
26 Apr
17 May
07 Jun
28 Jun
09 Aug
30 Aug
20 Sep
11 Oct
22 Nov
1Jes Collier72221324 242524 242325 2420
2Trevor Binks72202171823182524 2218171819
3Ray Gibbins3431991521 19 19211921212221
4Dave Allinson0419825242524 25252525
5John Banks123189181722201820161520182015
6John Crix11217919202021 19 23201918
7Robin Harris147172222021 162520 2523
8Shantal Fane2451652016 1819 17182219 16
9Graham Brewster3161582123 2223 242322
10Paul Turner11411916 172322 20 21
11Ken Binks831182325 23 22 25
12Mick Whitmore104109 21 172423 24
13Terry Connell47107 22 22 232119
14Scott Pearce2691 19 172118 16
15Jim Baldwin2365 16 161617
16Mark Doughty0944 20 24
17Chris Playfoot83539 22 17
18Roy Curtiss8815 15
19Cliff Heath81714 14
Race 1 Sailed on 11th January 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Dave Allinson0420.05.01.03.02.02.06.01.01.01.01.03.012.0
2Jes Collier72220.03.05.02.01.01.03.012.03.02.02.01.02.0
3Ken Binks8325.01.02.01.03.03.01.04.02.04.07.04.012.0
4Robin Harris14737.02.04.04.05.012.02.03.04.05.06.05.03.0
5Graham Brewster31640.04.03.07.04.05.07.02.012.03.05.06.01.0
6Shantal Fane24552.07.07.09.09.06.04.06.05.08.03.02.04.0
7John Crix11266.06.06.06.07.07.09.08.07.06.09.08.05.0
8John Banks12377.011.08.08.08.08.010.09.06.09.08.07.06.0
9Trevor Binks7283.09.012.012.06.04.05.07.012.012.04.012.012.0
10Paul Turner11487.08.09.05.012.09.08.05.012.07.012.012.012.0
11Ray Gibbins343118.010.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
OODOliver Bangham
Race 2 Sailed on 1st February 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Ken Binks8323.01.05.01.03.02.06.03.04.06.03.01.0
2Dave Allinson0427.08.01.02.01.06.04.05.01.01.06.06.0
3Graham Brewster31627.03.06.03.02.05.09.01.02.03.07.02.0
4Terry Connell4732.02.04.06.06.01.03.02.05.08.08.03.0
5Ray Gibbins34334.07.07.04.04.08.01.04.03.05.01.05.0
6Robin Harris14739.04.03.011.05.04.05.07.011.02.05.04.0
7Scott Pearce2641.05.02.07.08.07.02.06.06.04.02.08.0
8Trevor Binks7265.09.011.05.07.03.08.011.011.07.04.011.0
9John Banks12374.010.09.08.010.09.07.08.07.010.09.07.0
10Shantal Fane24578.06.08.011.09.010.010.09.08.09.010.09.0
OODJohn Crix
Race 3 Sailed on Sunday 22nd February 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789
1Dave Allinson049.02.03.02.01.02.01.01.01.01.0
2Jes Collier72210.01.01.01.02.01.02.02.02.03.0
3Trevor Binks7219.03.02.03.04.04.03.03.03.02.0
4John Banks12329.05.05.05.05.03.04.04.04.04.0
5Robin Harris14732.04.04.04.03.05.06.06.06.06.0
OODJohn Crix
Race 4 Sailed on Sunday 15th March 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Jes Collier72212.01.03.01.01.02.02.02.01.01.01.04.0
2Dave Allinson0416.02.01.03.02.01.01.03.010.02.03.01.0
3Ken Binks8328.03.02.04.07.04.05.01.02.05.05.02.0
4Terry Connell4740.05.010.06.04.03.08.010.04.03.02.05.0
5John Crix11248.07.06.05.08.08.010.06.03.06.04.03.0
6John Banks12354.06.05.07.06.09.06.05.07.07.06.06.0
7Ray Gibbins34355.04.010.08.03.05.07.04.06.08.010.010.0
8Trevor Binks7257.010.010.02.05.06.03.07.010.04.010.010.0
9Paul Turner11464.010.04.010.010.07.04.08.05.09.07.010.0
OODShantal Fane
Race 5 Sailed on Sunday 5th April 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Trevor Binks7212.01.01.01.01.01.01.02.02.03.02.02.0
2Jes Collier72215.06.011.02.04.02.02.01.01.01.01.01.0
3Paul Turner11440.07.03.06.09.011.04.03.04.06.03.04.0
4Graham Brewster31642.011.07.05.05.05.06.05.08.02.04.03.0
5Mick Whitmore10443.08.05.011.02.03.03.06.06.07.06.05.0
6Mark Doughty0944.02.06.03.03.04.07.08.09.04.07.08.0
7Shantal Fane24551.05.04.09.06.07.05.07.07.05.05.011.0
8John Banks12356.09.08.04.07.06.09.04.05.08.08.06.0
9Scott Pearce2666.04.011.08.010.09.08.09.03.09.09.07.0
10Robin Harris14772.03.02.07.08.08.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
OODMark Robinson
Race 6 Sailed on Sunday 26th April 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Robin Harris14727.01.03.03.04.01.02.04.02.02.01.02.02.06.05.0
2Trevor Binks7230.03.02.04.03.08.01.01.01.01.05.01.07.01.07.0
3Graham Brewster31630.02.05.02.02.08.04.02.07.03.02.03.01.03.01.0
4Paul Turner11440.04.04.01.01.02.03.06.04.05.03.05.05.04.04.0
5Scott Pearce2645.06.01.08.05.03.05.05.03.04.04.04.04.05.02.0
6John Banks12355.07.06.05.06.04.06.03.05.06.07.06.03.02.03.0
7Ray Gibbins34392.05.07.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.0
OODPhil Shrubb

Race 7 – 17th May 2027

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Dave Allinson0414.01.05.01.03.01.01.02.01.01.01.01.01.03.0
2Jes Collier72225.07.04.03.01.03.02.07.02.02.02.02.03.01.0
3Terry Connell4740.02.06.05.02.06.012.09.03.03.06.03.02.02.0
4Chris Playfoot83547.03.02.04.09.05.06.03.04.06.08.05.04.05.0
5Ray Gibbins34360.09.03.02.07.07.08.06.08.07.03.06.05.06.0
6Robin Harris14763.05.01.06.04.02.03.08.05.05.012.012.012.012.0
7John Crix11265.04.07.08.06.09.04.05.06.010.07.04.07.07.0
8Scott Pearce2671.010.08.07.08.04.07.04.07.04.04.08.012.012.0
9Shantal Fane24578.06.09.09.05.08.05.010.010.08.09.07.08.04.0
10John Banks12384.08.010.010.010.010.09.01.09.09.05.09.06.08.0
11Roy Curtiss88130.012.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
OODMark Robinson

Race 8 – 7th June 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Dave Allinson0423.01.01.03.01.02.01.01.07.012.012.04.01.01.0
2Mark Doughty0927.011.04.01.03.09.05.02.01.01.04.02.02.02.0
3Jes Collier72230.07.02.04.06.01.03.03.02.02.01.01.05.06.0
4Trevor Binks7243.06.05.02.012.03.02.06.05.012.02.05.03.04.0
5Terry Connell4752.05.06.08.04.04.06.05.03.03.06.07.011.03.0
6Paul Turner11467.02.03.07.02.08.04.09.08.09.010.08.07.09.0
7Ray Gibbins34371.04.07.06.012.012.08.04.06.07.03.06.09.011.0
8Shantal Fane24572.08.010.09.08.05.09.07.04.05.05.09.04.08.0
9Mick Whitmore10475.03.08.010.09.012.010.08.010.06.07.03.06.05.0
10Jim Baldwin2379.09.09.05.05.07.07.010.011.04.08.011.08.07.0
11John Banks123101.010.011.011.07.06.011.011.09.08.09.010.010.010.0
OODGeoff Ball
Race 9 Sailed on Sunday 28th June 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Jes Collier72213.08.01.03.01.01.01.01.03.02.01.02.0
2Mick Whitmore10424.01.06.05.011.02.02.03.02.04.02.03.0
3John Crix11232.04.02.04.011.06.05.05.01.03.04.04.0
4Shantal Fane24533.011.04.02.04.03.03.04.07.05.03.05.0
5Ray Gibbins34336.05.07.07.03.05.07.02.06.01.06.01.0
6John Banks12344.07.03.06.05.04.04.07.05.06.05.06.0
7Terry Connell4761.06.08.09.02.09.06.06.04.011.011.011.0
8Trevor Binks7280.02.011.01.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
9Chris Playfoot83583.011.05.011.011.07.09.09.09.011.011.011.0
10Scott Pearce2686.03.09.08.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
OODDave Allinson
Race 10 Sailed on Sunday 9th August 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Dave Allinson049.01.01.01.01.02.01.01.02.01.01.01.0
2Graham Brewster31627.05.03.03.04.04.03.04.01.03.03.03.0
3Mick Whitmore10431.03.07.05.03.010.05.06.03.02.02.02.0
4Ken Binks8338.02.02.02.02.01.06.02.010.011.011.011.0
5Ray Gibbins34341.04.06.08.05.03.02.05.010.05.05.06.0
6John Crix11252.06.09.09.07.06.04.07.05.06.07.04.0
7Shantal Fane24555.07.04.04.09.05.08.08.06.07.06.09.0
8John Banks12358.08.05.06.08.07.07.09.04.09.08.05.0
9Trevor Binks7266.011.010.011.06.010.010.03.010.04.04.09.0
10Jim Baldwin2390.09.08.07.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
OODTony Marshall

Race 11 – 30th August 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Robin Harris14720.02.08.05.02.04.02.03.01.01.01.02.01.01.0
2Jes Collier72220.01.03.01.01.02.01.02.07.03.03.01.02.03.0
3Graham Brewster31628.03.01.03.04.03.03.01.02.02.04.03.03.05.0
4Ray Gibbins34335.06.02.04.03.01.04.05.03.05.02.05.04.02.0
5Paul Turner11459.08.07.02.05.05.07.04.04.04.05.08.09.09.0
6John Banks12362.05.06.07.06.07.05.06.05.06.07.06.06.04.0
7John Crix11263.07.04.06.07.06.06.07.06.07.06.04.05.06.0
8Trevor Binks7290.04.05.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.0
OODJim Baldwin

Race 12 – 20th September 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Ken Binks8313.01.04.01.01.01.02.02.01.03.08.01.0
2Mick Whitmore10433.02.03.05.03.02.03.09.03.08.04.09.0
3Robin Harris14734.05.09.03.09.05.04.01.07.01.03.05.0
4Graham Brewster31634.03.02.06.06.06.09.07.02.05.01.03.0
5Ray Gibbins34335.04.06.02.02.04.06.04.04.010.05.04.0
6Jes Collier72241.07.08.012.013.03.01.05.06.02.02.07.0
7Trevor Binks7248.08.01.07.05.013.013.03.08.04.06.06.0
8John Crix11263.010.010.010.04.08.05.012.011.07.07.02.0
9Jim Baldwin2371.06.011.011.07.010.011.06.05.06.010.010.0
10Shantal Fane24572.09.05.09.08.09.07.08.09.09.09.08.0
11John Banks12379.011.07.04.010.07.08.011.010.011.011.011.0
12Cliff Heath81798.013.012.08.011.011.010.010.012.012.012.012.0
OODPaul Wilson