2026 DF95 Autumn League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
11 Aug
18 Aug
01 Sep
15 Sep
22 Sep
29 Sep
13 Oct
20 Oct
03 Nov
10 Nov
1Colin Hatton5812124 24232525
2Mike Blacklee476117242423 2323
3Graham Brewster316111222218242221
4Dave Allinson0499252525 24
5John Banks12386171717171814
6Bob Palmer2583202319 21
6Shantal Fane2458318161519 15
8Andrew French16081 201425 22
9Ed Thorburn66678161516 1912
10Rob Harrison5396423 2417
10Rob Ahier77264212122
12Noel West79457 2116 20
13John Read7656 2020 16
14David Stedman43450 201613
15Ray Gibbins34341 22 19
16Paul Turner11438 1919
17John Crix112371918
18Chris Hopkins21821 21
19Mick Whitmore10420 20
20Cliff Heath81718 18
20Terry Connell4718 18
Race 1 Sailed on Tuesday 11th August 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Dave Allinson0423.01.02.01.01.01.01.04.02.01.04.04.01.05.04.0
2Mike Blacklee47633.04.05.02.011.03.02.05.01.02.07.02.05.01.01.0
3Rob Harrison53944.02.01.05.05.09.08.03.03.04.01.08.03.04.05.0
4Graham Brewster31644.09.04.03.03.06.04.01.010.03.03.010.02.03.03.0
5Rob Ahier77252.06.06.07.02.05.06.06.07.06.02.03.06.02.02.0
6Bob Palmer2553.03.011.04.011.02.03.02.04.05.06.01.010.07.06.0
7John Crix11269.05.03.08.07.04.07.09.05.07.05.06.04.08.010.0
8Shantal Fane24577.07.07.06.04.07.05.07.06.08.010.07.08.06.07.0
9John Banks12397.08.09.09.06.08.09.08.09.010.08.05.09.09.09.0
10Ed Thorburn666106.010.08.010.08.010.010.010.08.09.09.09.07.010.08.0
OODColin Hatton
Race 2 Sailed on Tuesday 18th August 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Dave Allinson0418.06.01.01.03.01.01.01.01.02.01.02.01.03.012.0
2Mike Blacklee47622.01.03.02.02.03.02.06.05.01.02.01.02.02.01.0
3Bob Palmer2540.03.02.03.04.08.03.03.02.03.04.08.05.05.03.0
4Graham Brewster31641.05.04.04.01.06.04.08.04.04.03.03.09.01.02.0
5Rob Ahier77261.02.06.010.06.04.08.07.08.05.06.05.04.04.04.0
6John Read7674.04.09.09.09.07.07.05.03.07.07.010.03.08.05.0
7Paul Turner11476.08.012.06.05.02.05.04.09.011.05.07.06.012.08.0
8John Crix11280.07.08.05.07.05.06.02.06.010.011.06.012.07.012.0
9John Banks12391.09.05.08.010.010.010.011.07.06.08.04.08.010.06.0
10Shantal Fane24596.010.07.07.08.09.09.09.011.08.010.09.07.06.07.0
11Ed Thorburn666121.012.010.012.012.011.011.010.010.09.09.011.010.09.09.0
OODAndrew French
Race 3 Sailed on Tuesday 1st September 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Dave Allinson0417.02.03.03.02.02.02.01.01.02.01.03.01.0
2Colin Hatton5820.03.06.02.04.01.01.02.03.01.02.01.04.0
3Mike Blacklee47631.013.02.01.01.06.05.04.02.04.05.04.03.0
4Rob Ahier77248.013.07.05.03.011.03.05.04.03.03.05.010.0
5Noel West79455.010.09.07.09.04.07.06.06.05.04.02.05.0
6John Read7657.07.05.04.05.09.09.08.05.08.07.06.02.0
7Bob Palmer2558.01.04.08.07.05.010.07.07.06.06.07.010.0
8Graham Brewster31670.09.01.09.08.03.06.03.08.010.013.013.013.0
9John Banks12372.06.011.06.06.07.08.09.09.07.09.08.06.0
10Ed Thorburn66681.08.08.010.010.08.04.010.010.09.08.09.07.0
11Shantal Fane245118.04.010.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
12Andrew French160122.05.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
OODPaul Turner
Race 4 Sailed on Tuesday 15th September 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789
1Andrew French1609.01.02.02.01.01.02.01.01.04.0
2Graham Brewster31614.02.04.05.08.02.01.02.02.01.0
3Colin Hatton5816.03.01.01.02.03.06.03.03.03.0
4Ray Gibbins34326.04.05.03.03.04.05.05.011.02.0
5Chris Hopkins21831.09.011.04.04.07.03.04.04.05.0
6David Stedman43440.06.09.07.06.06.04.06.05.07.0
7Shantal Fane24542.011.03.09.07.05.07.07.07.06.0
8Cliff Heath81750.07.08.06.05.09.09.08.08.08.0
9John Banks12354.08.07.08.09.08.08.09.06.09.0
10Noel West79465.05.06.010.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
OODOliver Bangham
Race 5 Sailed on Tuesday 22nd September
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678
1Colin Hatton588.01.02.02.01.02.01.03.01.0
2Rob Harrison53914.02.03.03.03.03.02.01.03.0
3Mike Blacklee47617.05.04.01.02.04.05.04.02.0
4Graham Brewster31618.04.01.04.04.08.03.02.05.0
5Bob Palmer2524.03.07.08.07.01.04.05.04.0
6Mick Whitmore10435.06.06.05.06.06.07.06.06.0
7Ed Thorburn66637.07.05.07.05.05.08.08.08.0
8John Banks12341.08.08.06.08.07.06.07.07.0
OODDavid Stedman
Race 6 Sailed on Tuesday 29th September 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Colin Hatton5826.01.04.08.03.02.01.05.04.06.011.0
2Dave Allinson0430.011.03.04.011.01.09.01.02.08.02.0
3Mike Blacklee47633.06.05.02.04.03.06.08.06.01.09.0
4Andrew French16034.02.09.03.02.05.02.012.01.010.010.0
5Graham Brewster31637.08.02.07.01.010.07.013.08.03.01.0
6Noel West79438.07.06.06.06.015.08.04.03.02.04.0
7Ray Gibbins34341.03.012.09.015.04.04.03.07.04.07.0
8Terry Connell4743.04.07.05.010.012.05.02.05.013.05.0
9Rob Harrison53946.09.01.01.09.07.010.07.012.09.03.0
10John Read7650.05.08.014.05.06.03.06.013.05.012.0
11Shantal Fane24571.010.014.012.07.08.012.010.011.07.06.0
12John Banks12377.012.010.011.08.09.011.011.09.011.08.0
13David Stedman43489.014.011.010.013.011.014.09.010.012.013.0
14Ed Thorburn666105.013.013.013.012.013.013.014.014.014.014.0
OODKen Binks