2026 DF65 Summer League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
23 Apr
30 Apr
14 May
21 May
11 Jun
18 Jun
02 Jul
09 Jul
16 Jul
23 Jul
1Mark Doughty0918824222125242225232023
2Bob Palmer1718422232221232523212516
3Richard Paish1117119212418 2422 2122
4Graham Brewster31616925242324 252424
5John Banks67149 1517212321181618
6Jim Baldwin23145 19 222120241821
7Terry Connell4714318161616 21172217
8Ray Gibbins33913521191820 19 1523
9Chris Hopkins2251071717 19 16 1919
10Paul Turner507102 2520 241914
11Chris Clarke891001820 202220
12Rob Harrison5097 2325 24 25
13Mick Whitmore2280 22 18 2317
14David Stedman637020181715
15Ken Binks8350 2525
16Steve Bland71628 1414
17Scott Pearce262323
Race 1 Sailed on Thursday 23rd April 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Graham Brewster31629.04.01.01.04.01.02.07.08.01.03.01.02.02.07.0
2Mark Doughty0938.05.02.03.01.03.01.01.02.07.07.03.06.09.04.0
3Scott Pearce2638.01.06.04.02.05.05.04.03.04.04.06.03.01.02.0
4Bob Palmer1748.06.04.05.06.04.09.08.01.05.01.04.04.07.01.0
5Ray Gibbins33949.02.03.06.05.010.03.02.09.02.05.07.05.06.03.0
6David Stedman6352.03.08.02.03.02.04.03.04.06.09.09.08.04.05.0
7Richard Paish1156.07.05.07.07.07.07.05.05.03.02.02.01.05.08.0
8Chris Clarke8977.08.07.08.010.010.06.06.06.09.06.05.07.03.06.0
9Chris Hopkins22598.09.09.09.010.06.08.09.07.08.08.08.09.08.09.0
OODTerry Connell
Race 2 Sailed on Thursday 30th April 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Paul Turner50721.02.04.03.01.02.07.02.01.02.01.02.05.01.0
2Graham Brewster31629.07.03.01.03.04.01.06.03.01.04.04.03.02.0
3Bob Palmer1736.06.06.06.05.05.02.01.02.03.02.06.01.03.0
4Mark Doughty0936.01.05.07.02.03.03.03.05.04.05.01.04.05.0
5Richard Paish1141.05.01.02.08.01.06.07.06.06.03.05.02.04.0
6Chris Clarke8952.04.07.04.04.07.04.05.04.05.06.03.06.08.0
7Ray Gibbins33985.09.02.09.06.06.05.04.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
8David Stedman6388.08.08.05.07.010.010.010.09.09.08.08.08.08.0
9Chris Hopkins225100.03.09.08.010.010.010.010.09.09.011.011.011.011.0
10Terry Connell47121.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
OODSteve Bland
Race 3 – 14th May 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Ken Binks8318.02.01.02.02.01.07.04.013.03.01.02.0
2Richard Paish1126.07.06.01.01.03.03.02.01.011.02.08.0
3Graham Brewster31629.05.02.04.09.06.013.01.03.01.04.03.0
4Bob Palmer1729.04.07.03.03.04.05.05.02.02.05.01.0
5Mark Doughty0936.03.010.010.05.02.01.03.06.04.08.04.0
6Paul Turner50750.08.05.06.04.09.06.011.07.05.03.06.0
7Jim Baldwin2357.011.03.07.07.07.08.06.05.010.07.07.0
8Ray Gibbins33961.01.09.05.06.05.013.010.09.07.010.09.0
9David Stedman6365.06.08.08.08.08.04.09.08.06.011.011.0
10Terry Connell4767.010.011.09.010.011.02.08.04.08.06.010.0
11John Banks6774.09.04.011.011.010.013.07.010.09.09.05.0
12Steve Bland716116.013.013.012.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
OODChris Playfoot

Race 4 – 21st May 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore123456789
1Mark Doughty0912.03.01.03.01.02.05.01.03.01.0
2Graham Brewster31613.02.02.01.03.010.03.02.01.02.0
3Rob Harrison5024.01.04.04.08.08.04.05.02.04.0
4Mick Whitmore2232.011.05.010.05.04.01.010.04.03.0
5Bob Palmer1732.04.07.05.010.01.06.03.010.06.0
6Ray Gibbins33933.08.03.02.04.03.09.08.05.011.0
7Chris Hopkins22542.05.06.09.02.011.012.04.08.08.0
8Richard Paish1149.010.010.06.011.05.02.06.011.010.0
9John Banks6749.07.011.08.06.06.08.011.09.05.0
10Terry Connell4752.06.08.011.09.09.07.09.06.07.0
11David Stedman6353.09.09.07.07.07.010.07.07.09.0
OODKen Binks
Race 5 Sailed on 11th June 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Rob Harrison5020.03.03.04.01.02.02.03.02.05.02.01.01.0
2Mark Doughty0922.01.01.03.03.04.03.02.05.04.01.02.02.0
3Bob Palmer1724.02.02.01.02.01.04.04.03.03.03.03.05.0
4Jim Baldwin2329.04.05.06.06.03.01.01.01.01.04.05.04.0
5John Banks6738.05.04.02.04.05.05.05.04.02.05.04.03.0
OODJohn Mursell
Race 6 Sailed on Thursday 18th June 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Bob Palmer1711.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.02.02.01.01.03.0
2Richard Paish1122.02.02.02.02.03.04.04.03.01.02.03.02.0
3John Banks6724.04.03.03.04.04.02.02.01.03.03.02.01.0
4Mark Doughty0934.03.04.04.03.02.03.03.04.04.04.04.04.0
5Terry Connell4760.06.06.06.06.06.06.06.06.06.06.06.06.0
OODJim Baldwin
Race 8 – Sailed on Thursday 2nd July 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Mark Doughty0922.05.01.01.05.01.04.02.01.05.02.01.04.0
2Paul Turner50729.06.07.02.02.04.05.06.04.01.01.03.01.0
3Bob Palmer1729.04.02.04.01.08.02.01.03.03.05.04.08.0
4Richard Paish1140.03.05.07.03.05.01.07.02.02.06.06.07.0
5John Banks6748.08.06.05.06.07.07.05.05.09.03.02.02.0
6Jim Baldwin2349.01.03.03.09.03.08.04.07.04.07.09.09.0
7Ray Gibbins33960.07.04.06.08.02.09.011.06.07.08.07.05.0
8Mick Whitmore2261.02.08.010.04.09.03.010.010.08.09.05.03.0
9Terry Connell4764.011.010.011.07.06.06.03.08.06.04.08.06.0
10Chris Hopkins225108.09.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
OODMike Parris

Race 7 – 9th July 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Graham Brewster31620.02.05.01.02.02.01.01.03.09.02.03.03.0
2Jim Baldwin2331.01.07.05.04.06.02.04.02.04.01.07.02.0
3Mark Doughty0932.03.02.02.03.03.04.05.05.03.03.04.06.0
4Terry Connell4736.04.03.03.06.01.08.02.04.06.07.02.05.0
5Bob Palmer1738.08.01.04.01.07.03.08.06.05.06.01.04.0
6Chris Clarke8945.06.04.06.05.04.05.03.08.02.04.06.08.0
7Paul Turner50753.05.08.08.08.09.07.06.01.01.08.08.01.0
8John Banks6762.07.06.07.07.05.06.07.07.07.05.05.07.0
OODRob Harrison

Race 9 – 16th July 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Bob Palmer1730.03.06.02.02.06.02.02.02.01.03.09.01.06.0
2Graham Brewster31631.01.03.04.04.03.01.010.05.04.01.05.02.03.0
3Mick Whitmore2242.06.04.03.010.04.010.03.01.010.02.03.05.01.0
4Chris Clarke8943.02.01.05.01.08.09.09.03.05.06.07.03.02.0
5Richard Paish1150.08.02.010.03.01.03.01.010.07.05.04.08.08.0
6Mark Doughty0953.010.010.07.05.02.06.04.08.02.07.02.06.04.0
7Chris Hopkins22557.011.05.01.08.010.04.06.04.06.08.06.04.05.0
8Jim Baldwin2368.04.09.08.07.07.08.08.06.08.04.01.07.09.0
9Terry Connell4794.012.011.09.09.09.05.05.07.03.011.013.013.013.0
10John Banks67100.09.012.011.011.011.011.07.09.09.09.08.09.07.0
11Ray Gibbins339102.05.08.06.06.05.07.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
12Paul Turner507131.07.07.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
OODEd Thorburn
Race 10 Sailed on Thursday 23rd July 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Rob Harrison5030.03.01.04.07.06.09.02.01.01.02.05.01.01.03.0
2Graham Brewster31638.01.06.02.04.02.06.03.02.07.05.04.08.02.01.0
3Ray Gibbins33941.09.09.01.08.01.04.01.08.03.01.06.02.04.02.0
4Richard Paish1150.06.05.07.03.010.08.04.05.02.04.01.03.03.07.0
5Jim Baldwin2361.02.04.05.010.04.05.010.07.06.011.03.06.05.04.0
6Chris Clarke8962.07.08.06.05.03.010.06.04.08.03.02.07.06.05.0
7Chris Hopkins22565.05.07.010.01.07.03.05.03.04.07.08.09.09.06.0
8John Banks6773.04.010.08.09.08.02.08.06.05.06.07.04.07.08.0
9Mick Whitmore2279.08.03.09.06.05.01.07.09.09.011.09.05.08.09.0
10Bob Palmer1798.011.02.03.02.09.07.09.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
OODMark Doughty