2026 DF65 Spring League

Race 1 on 8th January not sailed due to lack of wind but re-scheduled for 22nd January

Race 4 on 5th February not sailed due to wind & rain but re-scheduled for 26th March

PosnSkipperSailPoints
22 Jan
29 Jan
12 Feb
19 Feb
26 Feb
12 Mar
19 Mar
26 Mar
02 Apr
09 Apr
1Bob Palmer17175 212123222220212421
2Richard Paish1117421222322202321 1923
3Chris Clarke8915417171919211919201918
4David Stedman631422019 17191716171617
5Rob Harrison50140 242425222025
6Mark Doughty091312216 252323 22
7Phil Shrubb5413118 22201918 1816
8Chris Hopkins225131 181921 17191720
9Graham Brewster3161212423 24 2525
9Scott Pearce26121192024 181822
11Paul Turner507117 2224242324
12John Mursell6661002525 2525
13Ken Binks8393 2425 2321
14Terry Connell4787 22 22 2122
15Ray Gibbins3396223 20 19
16Trevor Binks7252 15 1720
17Mike Adams2234 1816
18John Banks5418 18
Race 1 Sailed on 22nd January 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1John Mursell66612.010.02.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.03.02.01.0
2Graham Brewster31619.01.01.03.02.02.010.02.02.02.06.01.03.0
3Ray Gibbins33935.03.04.07.04.03.02.04.03.05.01.07.06.0
4Mark Doughty0945.010.06.06.08.07.04.03.06.06.02.03.02.0
5Richard Paish1149.04.05.04.05.06.06.06.04.04.07.06.05.0
6David Stedman6355.05.08.08.07.05.08.09.07.03.04.04.04.0
7Scott Pearce2656.02.03.02.03.04.07.05.010.010.010.010.010.0
8Phil Shrubb5459.07.07.05.06.08.05.07.05.07.05.05.08.0
9Chris Clarke8974.06.09.09.09.09.03.08.08.08.08.08.07.0
OODPaul Wilson
Race 3 Sailed on 29th January 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1John Mursell66621.04.01.01.03.01.02.010.01.03.01.02.02.02.02.0
2Ken Binks8322.01.02.05.04.011.01.01.02.04.03.01.01.01.01.0
3Graham Brewster31654.02.03.011.01.07.07.04.06.07.02.04.04.07.07.0
4Richard Paish1154.05.011.06.02.06.06.02.09.02.04.07.03.08.03.0
5Bob Palmer1759.06.05.010.07.03.03.06.010.01.05.05.09.03.06.0
6Scott Pearce2659.07.06.04.05.04.04.03.05.012.06.06.07.05.04.0
7David Stedman6376.08.07.03.08.08.05.08.08.06.08.03.06.06.08.0
8Chris Hopkins22577.09.010.08.06.02.08.07.07.05.09.08.08.04.05.0
9Chris Clarke8992.010.09.09.010.09.010.05.03.08.07.09.05.09.09.0
10Mark Doughty0998.03.04.02.09.010.09.09.04.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
11Trevor Binks72123.011.08.07.011.05.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
OODColin Hatton
Race 2 Sailed on 12th February 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Ken Binks8314.01.02.01.01.01.01.03.02.01.03.01.01.02.0
2Scott Pearce2627.05.04.02.02.03.02.01.03.05.01.04.04.01.0
3Richard Paish1133.02.01.05.03.02.03.04.06.03.04.03.05.03.0
4Phil Shrubb5444.03.03.06.06.04.05.02.05.04.05.05.03.05.0
5Bob Palmer1747.04.05.03.05.05.06.05.07.08.06.02.02.04.0
6Ray Gibbins33950.06.07.04.04.07.04.07.01.02.02.07.08.06.0
7Chris Clarke8968.07.06.07.07.06.07.06.04.06.07.06.06.07.0
OODChris Hopkins
Race 5 Sailed on 19th February 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1John Mursell66615.06.01.02.01.01.01.01.01.01.02.03.02.02.0
2Graham Brewster31621.02.06.01.02.03.02.04.02.03.03.01.01.01.0
3Bob Palmer1740.03.02.04.06.04.03.02.03.02.06.06.07.05.0
4Terry Connell4743.04.05.08.05.02.06.07.05.04.01.02.06.03.0
5Chris Hopkins22549.05.03.05.04.07.07.05.08.05.04.04.03.04.0
6Phil Shrubb5465.07.08.09.08.08.05.06.04.07.05.05.04.06.0
7Chris Clarke8968.08.04.07.010.06.04.03.06.08.08.07.08.07.0
8Mike Adams2279.01.07.03.03.05.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0
9David Stedman6379.010.09.06.07.09.08.08.07.06.07.08.05.08.0
OODRichard Paish
Race 6 – Sailed on Thursday 26th February 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1John Mursell66615.05.01.01.02.01.01.01.04.02.02.03.01.0
2Rob Harrison5024.03.05.03.01.05.04.03.01.01.01.04.03.0
3Ken Binks8329.01.03.02.04.02.011.06.05.03.03.01.05.0
4Bob Palmer1733.02.08.04.06.04.02.05.02.05.05.02.02.0
5Chris Clarke8944.04.04.07.07.08.03.02.03.06.04.07.04.0
6Richard Paish1158.06.09.09.05.03.06.04.07.07.06.08.06.0
7David Stedman6364.07.02.010.010.06.05.07.08.08.08.06.07.0
8John Banks5466.08.06.08.08.07.07.08.06.04.07.05.08.0
9Trevor Binks7296.011.010.06.03.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
10Mike Adams2296.011.07.05.09.09.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
OODPhil Shrubb
Race 7 Sailed on Thursday 12th March 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Mark Doughty0926.01.02.09.03.02.04.05.04.08.01.01.01.01.01.0
2Rob Harrison5037.05.03.02.01.01.010.02.03.07.02.02.05.05.06.0
3Richard Paish1141.06.01.03.06.05.02.01.06.04.04.03.03.07.03.0
4Paul Turner50744.02.07.06.04.08.01.03.05.01.05.05.04.04.04.0
5Ken Binks8352.03.09.01.02.03.010.08.07.03.06.06.06.02.05.0
6Trevor Binks7260.010.06.07.010.010.03.07.01.02.03.08.02.03.08.0
7Chris Clarke8960.07.04.05.07.07.05.06.02.05.07.04.07.06.02.0
8Phil Shrubb5480.04.08.04.05.06.06.04.08.06.09.010.010.010.010.0
9David Stedman63100.08.05.08.08.04.07.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0
OODBob Palmer
Race 8 Sailed on Thursday 19th March 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Rob Harrison5028.04.02.01.04.05.02.04.05.02.07.01.02.01.0
2Paul Turner50730.03.06.03.03.04.07.05.01.01.02.02.01.05.0
3Mark Doughty0944.06.07.02.05.01.04.07.04.07.01.03.04.07.0
4Terry Connell4747.08.01.05.01.08.05.02.06.08.06.04.06.03.0
5Richard Paish1152.07.03.09.07.09.08.06.03.03.03.05.05.02.0
6Bob Palmer1755.05.09.07.02.03.01.08.02.05.08.07.07.08.0
7Chris Clarke8960.02.04.06.06.010.09.03.010.04.04.08.08.06.0
8Scott Pearce2670.01.08.04.09.02.03.01.09.011.011.011.011.011.0
9Chris Hopkins22573.010.010.08.010.07.06.010.08.06.05.06.03.04.0
10David Stedman6389.09.05.010.08.06.010.09.07.09.09.09.09.09.0
OODEd Thorburn
Race 4 Sailed on Thursday 26th March 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Graham Brewster31620.01.03.01.01.02.04.02.05.06.02.01.01.02.0
2Paul Turner50727.02.01.09.03.06.05.07.01.01.01.02.02.03.0
3Mark Doughty0930.05.07.02.04.05.01.01.02.02.03.06.04.01.0
4Rob Harrison5040.07.02.03.02.01.03.06.09.05.05.03.03.07.0
5Bob Palmer1757.04.06.04.06.03.06.09.07.03.07.07.07.04.0
6Chris Clarke8958.03.09.08.08.010.02.04.06.04.04.08.06.05.0
7Chris Hopkins22560.06.04.05.05.08.08.05.04.07.08.05.05.06.0
8Scott Pearce2668.08.08.06.010.04.07.03.03.09.06.04.010.010.0
9David Stedman6384.09.05.07.07.07.09.08.08.08.09.09.08.08.0
OODRobert Shepperd
Race 9 Sailed on Thursday 2nd April 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Graham Brewster31624.06.01.07.09.01.01.01.05.04.03.02.0
2Bob Palmer1726.01.07.02.04.04.02.05.08.05.02.01.0
3Paul Turner50731.02.09.01.02.09.06.07.02.01.05.05.0
4Scott Pearce2631.03.03.09.06.03.08.02.01.02.08.03.0
5Terry Connell4736.08.05.04.07.02.03.04.03.08.01.07.0
6Rob Harrison5046.04.02.03.03.05.04.03.011.011.011.011.0
7Richard Paish1150.07.06.06.01.08.07.08.06.07.04.06.0
8Phil Shrubb5450.05.04.05.08.07.010.010.07.03.07.04.0
9Chris Hopkins22565.09.010.010.010.06.05.06.04.06.010.09.0
10David Stedman6371.010.08.08.05.010.09.09.09.09.06.08.0
OODChris Clarke
Race 10 Sailed on Thursday 9th April 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Rob Harrison5015.02.08.03.01.01.04.02.04.01.01.0
2Paul Turner50717.01.04.01.02.03.09.04.02.02.02.0
3Richard Paish1128.04.02.04.04.08.07.01.06.03.04.0
4Terry Connell4732.05.01.06.06.02.06.05.01.011.011.0
5Bob Palmer1734.07.03.010.03.06.01.07.07.04.03.0
6Chris Hopkins22536.03.05.05.09.07.02.09.03.05.06.0
7Ray Gibbins33947.011.06.07.08.04.03.03.05.011.011.0
8Chris Clarke8951.011.07.02.07.010.05.08.08.07.07.0
9David Stedman6355.06.09.08.010.05.010.06.010.06.05.0
10Phil Shrubb5468.08.010.09.05.09.08.010.09.011.011.0
OODMark Doughty