2026 DF65 League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
04 Jan
25 Jan
15 Feb
08 Mar
29 Mar
19 Apr
31 May
12 Jul
02 Aug
23 Aug
13 Sep
04 Oct
25 Oct
15 Nov
1Graham Brewster316185 23 2521182323232324
1Paul Turner507185 15 232322221724242423
3Ken Binks83173 24 2524252525 25
4Ray Gibbins339166 20 20182024 22202020
5Richard Paish11164 17 2119 212120202220
6Trevor Binks72156 21 22 2425212221
7Chris Clarke89150 16 1921 19192018 18
8John Banks67110 171818192117
9Mark Doughty0994 2422 23 25
10Scott Pearce2680 19 16 20 25
11Jim Baldwin2364 20 22 22
12Terry Connell4762 241622
13Chris Playfoot65060 18 23 19
14Phil Shrubb5454 18 17 19
15Rob Harrison5042 22 20
16John Mursell66625 25
17Pete Kemp2521 21
18Cliff Heath30415 15

Race 1 on 4th January not sailed due to lake pollution

PosnSkipperSailPoints
04 Jan
25 Jan
15 Feb
08 Mar
29 Mar
19 Apr
31 May
12 Jul
02 Aug
23 Aug
13 Sep
04 Oct
25 Oct
15 Nov
1Paul Turner507162 15 2323222217242424
2Graham Brewster316161 23 25211823232323
3Ken Binks83148 24 2524252525
4Ray Gibbins339147 20 20182024 222120
5Richard Paish11144 17 2119 2121202022
6Trevor Binks72136 21 22 24252123
7Chris Clarke89132 16 1921 19192018
8Mark Doughty0994 2422 23 25
9John Banks6793 1718181921
10Scott Pearce2680 19 16 20 25
11Terry Connell4762 241622
12Chris Playfoot65060 18 23 19
13Rob Harrison5042 22 20
13Jim Baldwin2342 20 22
15Phil Shrubb5435 18 17
16John Mursell66625 25
17Pete Kemp2521 21
18Cliff Heath30415 15
Race 2 Sailed on 25th Jauary 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1John Mursell66620.012.02.01.01.01.02.04.02.01.07.04.02.0
2Ken Binks8323.02.01.02.02.03.01.05.04.05.01.03.04.0
3Graham Brewster31638.01.07.09.08.05.05.01.09.04.03.01.03.0
4Rob Harrison5052.07.03.05.03.02.04.03.01.012.012.012.012.0
5Trevor Binks7258.04.08.012.012.04.06.011.03.06.02.06.08.0
6Ray Gibbins33958.012.04.04.07.011.07.07.011.02.06.05.05.0
7Scott Pearce2660.03.05.06.04.07.03.02.06.012.012.012.012.0
8Phil Shrubb5461.012.010.010.06.09.010.06.05.08.04.02.01.0
9Richard Paish1165.012.06.07.05.08.08.09.07.03.08.07.06.0
10Chris Clarke8972.06.011.08.09.06.09.08.08.07.05.08.07.0
11Paul Turner50798.05.09.03.012.010.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
OODKarl Booth

Race 3 on 15th February not sailed due to poor weather

Race 4 Sailed on Sunday 8th March 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Ken Binks8311.01.01.02.02.04.01.01.01.01.02.01.0
2Mark Doughty0925.04.02.03.01.03.03.03.02.04.06.06.0
3Paul Turner50727.08.03.04.08.02.06.02.05.02.01.02.0
4Trevor Binks7229.03.04.05.04.01.02.09.03.03.04.09.0
5Richard Paish1141.27.05.06.03.05.24.04.06.07.03.05.0
6Ray Gibbins33945.05.09.01.06.09.05.05.08.06.05.04.0
7Chris Clarke8950.02.07.08.07.05.08.06.04.05.07.07.0
8Chris Playfoot65054.06.06.07.05.06.07.07.07.08.08.03.0
OODMike Blacklee
Race 5 Sailed on Sunday 29th March 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Graham Brewster31623.01.02.03.02.01.02.01.09.06.08.05.0
2Ken Binks8323.02.06.04.01.04.01.05.03.07.02.01.0
3Paul Turner50735.07.01.01.06.02.010.09.04.04.01.09.0
4Mark Doughty0941.09.07.08.04.03.06.02.06.01.06.06.0
5Chris Clarke8942.05.012.05.09.05.05.07.08.02.03.02.0
6Rob Harrison5043.03.08.011.08.08.03.06.01.03.09.03.0
7Richard Paish1147.08.04.09.03.09.09.08.02.05.04.04.0
8Ray Gibbins33956.04.03.02.07.012.011.04.010.08.010.08.0
9Phil Shrubb5462.06.09.06.010.06.07.010.07.09.05.07.0
10Scott Pearce2663.012.05.010.05.010.08.03.05.010.07.010.0
11Cliff Heath30483.010.010.07.011.07.04.011.011.012.012.012.0
OODJohn Crix
Race 6 Sailed on Sunday 19th April 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Ken Binks8311.02.07.01.01.01.03.01.01.03.01.0
2Terry Connell4723.04.03.04.06.06.04.02.02.02.02.0
3Chris Playfoot65025.01.07.05.04.03.02.05.03.04.03.0
4Paul Turner50727.05.02.06.05.02.05.04.04.01.04.0
5Graham Brewster31628.03.01.03.02.04.01.07.07.07.07.0
6Ray Gibbins33932.06.04.02.03.05.07.03.05.05.05.0
OODMike Parris

Race 7 – 31st May 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Ken Binks8316.01.01.01.01.04.01.03.05.01.01.01.02.03.0
2Ray Gibbins33933.05.02.02.04.01.03.02.03.06.03.04.07.04.0
3Mark Doughty0942.06.03.08.06.05.02.01.01.04.06.05.04.05.0
4Paul Turner50746.03.06.05.07.02.04.07.07.02.07.02.01.011.0
5Richard Paish1146.02.09.03.02.03.05.06.08.05.05.011.06.01.0
6Jim Baldwin2358.07.05.07.05.06.010.04.04.07.02.07.05.06.0
7Chris Clarke8964.08.07.09.09.07.07.08.06.03.04.03.011.02.0
8Graham Brewster31674.09.04.04.03.08.06.05.02.011.011.011.011.011.0
9John Banks6778.04.010.06.010.09.08.010.09.08.08.06.03.07.0
10Terry Connell47109.010.08.010.08.011.09.09.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
OODPaul Finch
Race 8 Sailed on Sunday 12th July 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Ken Binks8311.01.01.01.01.01.04.01.01.04.01.01.01.01.0
2Trevor Binks7239.06.03.02.010.02.02.02.02.010.07.05.04.04.0
3Graham Brewster31639.08.05.03.02.07.06.04.07.02.03.02.03.02.0
4Terry Connell4748.09.04.010.05.09.01.03.06.01.04.03.05.07.0
5Richard Paish1155.02.09.04.07.05.08.07.08.010.02.04.02.06.0
6Scott Pearce2660.03.06.05.03.03.03.09.03.05.010.010.010.010.0
7Chris Clarke8961.07.07.06.04.08.07.05.05.03.05.07.07.05.0
8John Banks6766.04.08.07.06.06.09.08.09.06.06.06.06.03.0
9Paul Turner50772.05.02.08.08.04.05.06.04.010.010.010.010.010.0
OODShantal Fane
Race 9 Sailed on Sunday 2nd August 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Trevor Binks7218.07.01.02.02.01.01.02.02.01.09.04.01.01.0
2Paul Turner50730.06.06.05.01.02.04.01.01.02.03.07.03.02.0
3Graham Brewster31634.04.04.01.04.07.02.03.07.03.04.03.02.04.0
4Ray Gibbins33940.05.03.04.05.04.03.04.06.07.02.01.06.03.0
5Pete Kemp2549.02.05.03.07.06.05.08.05.04.05.02.09.05.0
6Chris Clarke8953.03.02.06.03.08.07.05.08.06.06.05.04.06.0
7Chris Playfoot65057.01.07.08.06.05.08.07.04.08.01.06.05.07.0
8John Banks6767.38.08.07.08.03.06.06.03.05.07.08.06.38.0
OODRichard Paish

Race 10 – 23rd August 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Scott Pearce2615.01.08.01.01.08.02.01.02.03.04.0
2Paul Turner50721.02.07.03.03.06.01.02.07.01.03.0
3Graham Brewster31624.07.01.02.06.01.05.06.03.05.01.0
4Jim Baldwin2324.03.02.07.05.02.04.05.01.07.02.0
5Trevor Binks7228.09.05.04.02.04.03.03.09.02.05.0
6Richard Paish1141.06.03.08.07.05.08.04.04.06.06.0
7John Banks6743.04.04.06.08.03.06.07.06.08.07.0
8Chris Clarke8943.05.06.05.04.07.07.08.05.04.08.0
OODRay Gibbins
Race 11 Sailed on Sunday 13th September 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Mark Doughty0921.02.01.02.02.03.01.03.01.03.02.04.01.03.0
2Paul Turner50723.03.03.06.03.01.03.02.03.01.01.02.02.02.0
3Graham Brewster31624.04.02.01.01.02.02.05.02.02.05.01.03.04.0
4Richard Paish1133.01.05.03.05.04.04.01.04.04.03.03.05.01.0
5John Banks6749.05.04.04.04.05.05.04.05.05.04.05.04.05.0
6Ray Gibbins33973.06.06.05.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.0
OODTrevor Binks

Race 12 – 4th October 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore123456
1Ken Binks836.02.01.02.01.01.01.0
2Graham Brewster31615.01.07.03.06.02.03.0
3Paul Turner50717.03.08.06.03.03.02.0
4Jim Baldwin2319.04.03.09.04.04.04.0
5Trevor Binks7222.010.05.01.02.09.05.0
6Ray Gibbins33926.06.04.04.08.06.06.0
7Phil Shrubb5428.05.06.05.07.05.09.0
8Chris Clarke8931.010.02.08.05.08.08.0
9John Banks6737.07.09.07.09.07.07.0
OODRichard Paish