2026 DF65 Autumn League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
06 Aug
13 Aug
27 Aug
03 Sep
17 Sep
24 Sep
15 Oct
29 Oct
05 Nov
19 Nov
1Graham Brewster316121252524212522
2Bob Palmer1711724 22252224
3Paul Turner50790 232323 21
4Jim Baldwin23892224 2320
5Chris Clarke898415222522
6John Banks677317 2119 16
7Richard Paish116020 2020
8Mick Whitmore2257 20 1918
9Mark Doughty094723 24
10Rob Harrison504421 23
11David Stedman6339 2415
11Chris Hopkins2253922 17
13Scott Pearce263718 19
14Ken Binks8325 25
15Ray Gibbins3391919
16Pete Kemp251616
17Cliff Heath30414 14
Race 1 Sailed on Thursday 6th August 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Graham Brewster31629.010.05.02.01.02.05.01.03.07.01.07.02.0
2Bob Palmer1729.01.02.04.03.04.08.09.01.02.06.03.03.0
3Mark Doughty0935.06.03.09.06.01.06.06.05.04.02.01.01.0
4Chris Hopkins22537.08.07.01.02.05.03.05.04.03.07.02.05.0
5Rob Harrison5039.03.06.03.04.03.04.03.08.05.04.06.04.0
6Richard Paish1144.02.09.07.08.08.01.04.02.01.05.08.06.0
7Ray Gibbins33951.07.04.08.05.06.012.02.06.06.03.04.09.0
8Scott Pearce2674.04.01.05.07.07.02.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
9John Banks6786.09.010.010.010.010.09.08.012.012.08.05.07.0
10Pete Kemp2587.05.08.06.09.09.07.07.012.012.012.012.012.0
11Chris Clarke89114.012.011.011.011.012.010.011.012.012.012.012.012.0
OODJim Baldwin

Race 2 – 13th August 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Graham Brewster31617.01.01.01.01.01.03.04.01.02.01.01.01.03.04.0
2Jim Baldwin2326.02.04.03.02.04.02.01.03.01.04.04.02.01.01.0
3Paul Turner50732.04.02.04.03.02.04.03.02.04.03.02.03.02.02.0
4Chris Clarke8933.03.03.02.04.03.01.02.04.03.02.03.04.04.03.0
OODChris Playfoot
Race 3 Sailed on Thursday 27th August 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Chris Clarke8913.01.02.01.01.04.01.02.06.03.02.0
2Graham Brewster31617.02.06.02.04.01.06.01.02.01.04.0
3Paul Turner50722.03.03.05.02.06.05.06.01.02.01.0
4Bob Palmer1725.04.01.04.05.02.02.04.03.06.06.0
5John Banks6727.06.05.03.03.03.04.03.04.04.03.0
6Mick Whitmore2237.05.04.06.06.05.03.05.05.05.05.0
OODRichard Paish

Race 4 – 3rd September 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Bob Palmer1727.01.01.06.06.03.03.02.01.05.04.01.01.01.04.0
2Mark Doughty0932.02.04.04.05.04.02.03.02.01.02.02.04.04.02.0
3Paul Turner50735.05.07.03.02.02.01.04.03.02.03.04.05.05.01.0
4Chris Clarke8936.06.02.01.03.07.06.01.04.04.01.03.03.02.07.0
5Graham Brewster31641.03.03.02.04.01.05.05.05.07.06.05.02.03.03.0
6Richard Paish1162.04.05.07.01.05.04.07.06.06.07.06.07.06.05.0
7John Banks6771.07.06.05.07.06.07.06.07.03.05.07.06.07.06.0
OODPaul Finch

Race 5 – 17th September 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore1234
1Graham Brewster3163.01.01.01.01.0
2David Stedman636.02.02.02.03.0
3Jim Baldwin238.04.03.03.02.0
4Bob Palmer1712.03.04.05.05.0
OODMick Whitmore

Race 5 – 24th September 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore123456789
1Ken Binks837.07.02.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0
2Bob Palmer1723.01.01.010.07.012.03.02.05.04.0
3Rob Harrison5025.03.05.02.04.04.06.05.09.02.0
4Graham Brewster31631.013.07.09.03.02.07.03.02.07.0
5Paul Turner50733.05.04.012.08.06.04.08.03.03.0
6Jim Baldwin2336.02.09.04.02.07.08.06.07.09.0
7Scott Pearce2642.09.06.03.06.03.02.013.013.013.0
8Mick Whitmore2243.04.03.08.05.05.05.013.013.013.0
9Chris Hopkins22549.06.011.05.010.010.010.09.04.05.0
10John Banks6754.08.08.011.012.08.09.07.06.08.0
11David Stedman6356.010.010.07.011.011.012.04.08.06.0
12Cliff Heath30473.013.012.06.09.09.011.013.013.013.0
OODPaul Finch