2026 Club Championships

IOM Club Championship Sunday 12th April 2026
PosnSkipperSailHullScore12345678910111213141516171819
1Dave Allinson04Britpop26.06.01.06.01.02.01.01.01.03.01.01.04.01.02.05.06.01.01.0
2Ken Binks83Britpop43.05.06.02.03.01.07.02.02.01.05.02.013.03.07.01.01.08.02.0
3Jes Collier102Alioth47.07.011.03.02.05.02.04.04.02.02.04.02.04.01.02.09.07.03.0
4Mike Blacklee82Italiko54.04.03.05.09.04.05.03.03.014.04.03.01.05.09.03.02.02.07.0
5Trevor Binks72Britpop66.01.02.07.05.03.03.07.07.06.03.08.03.013.03.010.013.04.04.0
6Mark Doughty74K285.02.08.01.08.010.04.09.08.07.06.05.07.02.08.06.04.09.010.0
7Pete Kemp10Sedici89.03.04.010.04.06.06.011.09.04.08.013.08.06.05.07.08.06.05.0
8Chris Clarke50KMR115.08.07.011.07.013.09.013.06.014.011.09.05.09.06.04.03.011.09.0
9Martin Dangerfield06BARB2115.09.09.04.014.011.08.012.012.09.07.06.011.07.04.09.05.010.06.0
10Noel West66Britpop132.013.013.08.011.07.010.05.011.010.012.010.06.011.010.012.010.03.08.0
11John Crix28Venti132.410.010.09.010.08.012.010.010.05.010.09.49.08.011.08.011.05.011.0
12Ray Gibbins55Alioth147.012.05.013.014.012.013.08.05.014.09.07.010.010.012.011.07.013.013.0
13Paul Wilson39Britpop172.011.012.012.06.09.011.06.013.08.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0
OODJohn Banks
2026 DF65 Club Championship – 10th May 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789
1Scott Pearce2613.02.04.04.04.01.01.01.02.02.0
2Terry Connell4713.01.03.01.02.02.03.03.03.01.0
3Richard Paish1115.03.01.03.03.03.02.02.01.03.0
4Ray Gibbins33932.04.06.02.01.05.07.07.07.07.0
5John Banks6732.06.02.06.06.06.07.04.04.04.0
6Graham Brewster31635.05.05.05.05.04.04.07.07.07.0
OODRobin Harris

DF95 Club Championship – 19th July 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Ken Binks8324.03.01.03.01.02.010.01.01.03.08.04.01.03.01.0
2Jes Collier72233.42.02.06.07.04.01.02.03.03.45.03.04.02.02.0
3Dave Allinson0443.06.07.01.04.06.03.05.07.010.01.01.03.01.05.0
4Trevor Binks7245.08.04.02.03.010.04.04.02.02.07.02.07.05.03.0
5Rob Harrison53950.09.03.07.06.01.07.08.05.01.04.06.02.04.04.0
6Ray Gibbins34358.07.05.05.05.05.05.06.04.04.03.05.05.08.06.0
7Graham Brewster31660.05.06.04.02.03.02.03.06.06.02.09.012.012.012.0
8Shantal Fane24592.011.010.08.08.010.010.09.09.05.06.08.06.06.07.0
9John Banks12392.010.09.09.09.07.06.07.08.07.09.07.08.07.08.0
10Terry Connell47129.01.08.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
11John Mursell1136.04.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
OODJohn Crix
2026 DF95 Tyson Trophy 28th July 2026
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112131415
1Ken Binks8323.01.01.03.03.04.02.013.01.01.02.02.01.04.01.01.0
2Jes Collier72236.06.02.05.01.03.03.01.02.04.05.04.02.03.04.02.0
3Colin Hatton5848.02.04.08.05.02.05.04.03.02.08.01.08.07.02.03.0
4Bob Palmer2553.08.05.04.08.07.07.06.05.03.01.03.04.01.03.04.0
5Rob Harrison53954.010.03.06.02.01.01.03.08.06.06.05.03.05.05.010.0
6Robin Harris14761.03.06.01.04.05.08.08.04.05.03.08.07.02.07.06.0
7John Banks123105.09.011.09.06.010.010.07.07.011.04.07.010.08.011.07.0
8John Crix112108.04.010.013.010.012.06.05.09.08.011.012.06.06.010.011.0
9Graham Brewster316111.07.07.02.07.06.04.02.06.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0
10John Read76112.013.013.07.011.011.011.09.013.010.09.06.05.09.06.05.0
11Chris Hopkins218120.011.08.010.012.08.09.013.013.07.07.010.09.011.09.09.0
12Shantal Fane245126.012.012.011.09.09.012.010.010.09.010.09.011.010.08.08.0
13Noel West794168.05.09.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0
OODDave Allinson

DF65 Trophy – 1st October 2026

PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112131415161718192021
1Ken Binks8326.01.01.01.01.01.08.01.03.02.01.01.01.01.01.03.02.03.02.01.02.05.0
2Graham Brewster31651.08.08.08.06.06.01.04.01.01.02.02.02.05.03.01.03.02.05.03.01.03.0
3Chris Clarke8961.05.05.05.04.07.05.07.06.06.03.04.04.02.02.02.05.01.01.02.04.01.0
4John Banks6767.06.03.03.02.04.06.03.07.07.06.03.03.03.04.05.04.04.03.04.05.02.0
5Mark Doughty0969.03.06.06.03.05.03.05.02.04.04.05.05.04.05.04.01.05.04.05.03.04.0
6Paul Turner507101.02.04.04.05.03.02.02.04.03.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.0
7Richard Paish11106.04.02.02.07.02.04.06.05.05.05.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.0
OODTony Marshall