2025 DF95 Summer League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
29 Apr
13 May
20 May
03 Jun
17 Jun
24 Jun
08 Jul
22 Jul
1Dave Allinson04147242524252325 24
2Colin Hatton58139212323 25242123
3Rob Harrison539136192425 222224
4Mike Blacklee4761291722 2219232221
5John Mursell112225 242424 25
6Robin Harris1471172021212318 1214
7John Read7610615 18211220 20
8Terry Connell4710418 1719819 23
9Chris Hopkins2189616149 16161717
10Shantal Fane24588918152011101113
10John Crix11288817101710 1915
12Andrew French1608722 20 20 25
13Rob Ahier77283 12181318 22
14Bob Palmer2578131514 14 1012
15Ray Gibbins343741419 91418
16John Banks12373716 16711 16
17Jes Collier7226623 22 21
18Jim Baldwin2365 16 15 1618
19Paul Wilson1964 2019 1510
20David Giles6559 17 2319
21Noel West79455 111111 175
22Phil Shrubb3347 8156126
23Ed Thorburn6664011137 9
24Steve Bland17238612614
25Trevor Binks7236 5 2011
26David Stedman4343110 13 8
27Scott Pearce2628 1513
28Graham Brewster31621 21
29Ken Binks8314 14
30Paul Turner11413 13
31Roger Clifford751212
32Aaron Adams1229 9
33Mike Adams227 7
Race 1 29 April 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789
1John Mursell114.02.04.03.01.012.021.01.02.01.0
2Dave Allinson0414.01.03.02.05.03.01.02.04.02.0
3Jes Collier72230.05.01.01.07.07.02.011.08.07.0
4Andrew French16032.03.05.06.09.04.05.03.09.06.0
5Colin Hatton5833.02.02.05.04.06.010.04.021.021.0
6Robin Harris14734.06.07.04.02.017.06.05.07.04.0
7Rob Harrison53936.08.013.09.08.02.04.06.05.03.0
8Terry Connell4748.03.08.011.013.01.09.018.03.021.0
9Mike Blacklee47650.01.010.014.017.05.07.07.010.010.0
10Chris Hopkins21854.09.019.07.011.09.08.010.06.05.0
11John Read7660.04.09.018.03.011.013.019.011.09.0
12Ray Gibbins34366.012.011.08.012.08.03.015.012.014.0
13Bob Palmer2568.08.014.010.06.019.017.09.013.08.0
14Roger Clifford7578.07.015.013.015.020.014.013.01.021.0
15Ed Thorburn66684.07.06.012.016.010.018.016.017.021.0
16David Stedman43484.06.017.016.010.015.012.014.015.012.0
17Shantal Fane24586.05.016.015.019.014.011.012.016.013.0
18John Crix11292.04.012.019.018.018.016.017.014.011.0
19John Banks123108.010.018.017.014.013.015.021.021.021.0
20Steve Bland172110.09.020.020.020.016.019.08.018.021.0
OODPete Kemp
Race 2 13 May 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Dave Allinson0415.06.03.06.01.04.01.03.01.01.01.0
2Rob Harrison53920.01.04.02.04.02.02.02.03.08.04.0
3Colin Hatton5821.02.02.04.07.01.06.07.02.02.02.0
4Mike Blacklee47629.07.01.01.02.09.07.01.05.05.08.0
5Robin Harris14738.08.015.09.03.03.03.06.04.06.05.0
6Paul Wilson1943.04.08.015.08.06.04.04.06.04.07.0
7Ray Gibbins34345.05.06.07.013.05.05.09.07.07.03.0
8Shantal Fane24558.09.09.05.010.07.014.010.09.03.06.0
9John Crix11265.011.011.03.05.014.09.05.012.010.011.0
10John Banks12372.010.07.012.09.010.010.08.08.011.010.0
11Bob Palmer2574.03.012.010.012.011.08.013.015.09.09.0
12Chris Hopkins21875.012.05.011.06.08.011.012.010.014.012.0
13Ed Thorburn66691.013.010.08.011.013.012.011.013.013.013.0
14Steve Bland172103.014.013.015.014.012.013.014.011.012.014.0
OODNoel West
Race 3 20th May 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678
1Rob Harrison53915.04.04.01.06.04.03.02.01.0
2Dave Allinson0415.03.01.03.04.02.04.04.02.0
3Colin Hatton5816.01.03.05.01.010.05.01.012.0
4Jes Collier72217.02.011.08.02.01.02.05.05.0
5Robin Harris14730.06.07.02.03.06.08.09.06.0
6Andrew French16035.07.09.010.05.03.09.03.08.0
7Paul Wilson1938.08.010.04.08.05.06.013.07.0
8John Read7649.013.02.06.015.011.07.010.019.0
9Terry Connell4750.012.06.017.07.012.01.012.016.0
10Jim Baldwin2352.05.015.015.012.09.021.08.03.0
11Shantal Fane24559.015.08.09.016.018.010.06.011.0
12Bob Palmer2560.09.013.012.09.014.013.015.04.0
13David Stedman43464.010.012.07.011.015.015.011.013.0
14Rob Ahier77269.016.019.013.010.07.016.014.09.0
15Noel West79476.020.05.011.013.021.014.016.017.0
16John Crix11278.019.014.014.017.08.011.017.014.0
17Chris Hopkins21881.014.017.018.020.016.017.07.010.0
18Phil Shrubb3382.011.016.016.014.013.012.018.018.0
19Ed Thorburn666105.017.018.019.018.019.014.019.020.0
20Steve Bland172107.018.020.020.019.017.018.020.015.0
OODPete Kemp

Race 4 – 3rd June 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Dave Allinson0418.01.01.01.01.02.04.02.012.03.02.02.03.0
2John Mursell122.013.013.04.04.01.01.01.01.07.01.01.01.0
3Robin Harris14726.02.02.03.02.06.02.03.06.02.05.03.02.0
4Mike Blacklee47637.013.03.02.06.05.03.04.03.04.03.07.04.0
5John Read7644.04.06.05.07.03.09.05.02.01.06.05.09.0
6Shantal Fane24550.03.04.010.03.07.07.07.04.08.04.06.05.0
7Terry Connell4764.09.05.012.05.04.05.09.09.06.07.08.06.0
8Rob Ahier77266.08.08.07.09.08.010.06.05.05.08.04.07.0
9John Crix11281.06.09.09.011.010.06.08.07.010.09.09.08.0
10John Banks12387.05.07.06.010.011.08.010.08.011.011.012.012.0
11Phil Shrubb3392.07.010.08.08.09.011.012.010.09.010.012.010.0
12Steve Bland172130.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
OODNoel West
Race 5 17th June 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Colin Hatton5823.04.02.03.01.06.04.06.07.02.01.0
2John Mursell125.01.01.08.03.04.03.05.02.07.06.0
3Dave Allinson0426.02.06.07.05.01.021.03.03.04.02.0
4Rob Harrison53928.03.08.04.08.03.05.08.01.01.03.0
5Jes Collier72235.05.07.02.06.02.07.01.010.08.05.0
6Andrew French16038.09.013.05.02.014.02.04.06.06.04.0
7Mike Blacklee47642.08.03.01.010.08.01.012.09.03.09.0
8Robin Harris14751.06.05.012.011.07.06.017.04.05.07.0
9David Giles6566.07.04.010.04.012.09.09.011.021.021.0
10Chris Hopkins21875.018.012.06.09.05.019.07.013.013.010.0
11Jim Baldwin2381.016.010.09.014.017.010.010.05.015.08.0
12Bob Palmer2594.010.016.014.017.019.08.015.08.012.011.0
13Rob Ahier77297.011.09.015.012.015.012.013.014.014.012.0
14John Read7698.015.011.011.016.020.011.016.012.09.013.0
15Shantal Fane245105.013.015.016.013.018.014.02.017.016.016.0
16John Crix112110.019.014.019.07.013.015.019.016.011.015.0
17Ray Gibbins343120.012.017.013.021.09.013.014.021.021.021.0
18Terry Connell47127.022.021.021.021.011.017.011.015.010.021.0
19John Banks123129.017.019.017.018.010.018.018.018.017.014.0
20Phil Shrubb33132.014.018.018.015.016.016.020.019.018.017.0
21Trevor Binks72176.022.022.022.022.022.022.022.022.022.022.0
OODPete Kemp
Race 6 24th June 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Dave Allinson0418.01.01.03.01.04.05.02.01.05.03.02.0
2Colin Hatton5818.02.04.04.03.01.02.01.02.01.02.04.0
3Mike Blacklee47621.05.02.01.06.02.08.03.04.02.01.01.0
4Rob Harrison53938.018.07.02.05.03.01.05.08.08.04.03.0
5Graham Brewster31641.03.06.06.02.011.03.06.03.04.08.08.0
6John Read7658.07.03.012.018.07.06.04.06.06.016.07.0
7Terry Connell4764.08.012.07.07.015.04.07.05.09.016.05.0
8Rob Ahier77270.09.013.011.010.06.013.08.07.03.06.010.0
9Noel West79480.012.09.08.08.014.011.010.010.07.05.014.0
10Chris Hopkins21885.04.05.016.013.013.07.017.012.011.09.011.0
11Scott Pearce2685.010.011.013.012.08.015.09.09.010.07.09.0
12Ray Gibbins34389.018.014.09.04.016.012.011.011.012.010.06.0
13Paul Turner11494.06.08.05.09.05.09.017.017.018.018.018.0
14Phil Shrubb33124.011.010.010.014.09.016.018.018.018.018.018.0
15John Banks123124.013.015.014.011.012.010.017.017.016.016.018.0
16Shantal Fane245133.018.018.015.015.010.014.012.017.016.016.018.0
17Ed Thorburn666150.014.018.017.018.018.017.017.017.016.016.018.0
OODJohn Mursell
Race 7 8 July 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678
1Andrew French16012.01.02.02.02.04.05.01.08.0
2Rob Harrison53916.05.07.04.06.01.01.04.01.0
3David Giles6525.04.05.03.011.02.020.09.02.0
4Mike Blacklee47634.03.022.07.08.011.06.06.04.0
5Colin Hatton5837.010.09.01.010.05.010.02.013.0
6Trevor Binks7238.013.03.05.07.09.03.015.011.0
7John Crix11243.02.014.08.015.08.09.011.05.0
8Ray Gibbins34346.07.022.012.05.06.015.07.09.0
9Chris Hopkins21846.018.08.016.09.07.08.08.06.0
10Jim Baldwin2348.016.018.010.016.010.04.05.03.0
11Paul Wilson1950.014.06.013.03.015.07.014.07.0
12Ken Binks8354.012.01.06.01.012.022.022.022.0
13Scott Pearce2655.06.015.015.019.03.013.03.016.0
14Robin Harris14757.017.04.018.04.017.02.016.014.0
15Shantal Fane24578.019.010.020.017.014.017.010.010.0
16Bob Palmer2578.011.011.014.014.019.016.013.015.0
17Aaron Adams12279.09.013.019.012.016.011.018.020.0
18David Stedman43479.015.016.011.018.013.012.019.012.0
19Mike Adams2281.08.012.09.021.021.020.012.020.0
20Phil Shrubb3395.020.017.017.013.018.014.017.017.0
21Noel West794129.022.019.022.022.022.022.022.022.0
OODRod Howe
Race 8 22nd July 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1John Mursell126.02.01.08.01.01.09.03.017.01.02.03.04.0
2Dave Allinson0442.01.03.05.02.08.03.05.04.06.05.017.017.0
3Terry Connell4743.017.05.01.09.03.08.012.02.03.01.09.02.0
4Rob Ahier77245.07.013.04.017.06.01.02.05.04.08.05.03.0
5Mike Blacklee47648.06.02.03.03.05.010.06.01.09.09.07.06.0
6John Read7658.08.04.06.04.04.05.013.07.011.03.06.011.0
7David Giles6562.04.06.09.017.011.02.07.09.07.06.01.017.0
8Jim Baldwin2375.012.07.012.06.013.07.014.08.02.07.04.010.0
9Chris Hopkins21884.011.08.015.05.02.017.015.012.05.010.08.08.0
10John Banks12389.09.09.014.011.010.06.08.011.08.013.010.07.0
11John Crix11291.013.014.07.012.014.04.011.06.010.012.011.05.0
12Robin Harris14796.03.012.02.08.07.017.010.03.017.017.017.017.0
13Shantal Fane24596.017.011.013.07.012.012.09.010.013.011.02.09.0
14Bob Palmer25111.010.015.010.010.09.011.04.013.012.017.017.017.0
15Trevor Binks72118.017.010.017.017.017.017.01.017.017.04.017.01.0
16Paul Wilson19141.05.016.011.013.015.013.017.017.017.017.017.017.0
OODColin Hatton