2025 DF95 League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
12 Jan
02 Feb
23 Feb
16 Mar
06 Apr
27 Apr
18 May
08 Jun
29 Jun
10 Aug
31 Aug
21 Sep
12 Oct
23 Nov
1Dave Allinson04215 2424 252324 2422 2524
1Terry Connell47215 21 20202018202023171620
3Jes Collier722213 2324242525242422 22
4Trevor Binks72210 15211819172023191312192118
5Rob Shoesmith364186 22 25232422 25 2025
6John Banks123173 16181513161414 13201717
7Scott Pearce26170 201723 19 19151423 20
8John Mursell1168 2525 2322 25 2523
9Ray Gibbins343165 18 1921182117 181121
10John Crix112158 17 161614161516 151518
11Robin Harris147149 19 21 19222024 24
12Paul Wilson19143 171819151621 18 19
13Shantal Fane245134 1822 1415191818 10
14Graham Brewster316129 232121222319
15Paul Turner114128 14 141512 1716 17 23
16Ken Binks83116 23 192524 25
17Jim Baldwin23113 21 1721 1716 21
18Rob Harrison539108 23 22 23 18 22
19Andrew Barnes46195 1718 22 19 19
20Tony Marshall26861 1920 22
21Cliff Heath81754 121313 16
22Mike Adams2225 13 12
23Roy Curtis8815 15
24Aaron Adams12214 14
25Noel West7949 9

Race 1 not raced due to extreme weather

Race 2 2nd February 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1John Mursell116.04.03.01.02.02.01.01.02.01.02.09.01.0
2Dave Allinson0421.01.08.02.01.01.09.04.01.04.01.02.04.0
3Rob Harrison53932.02.04.05.04.04.05.02.03.02.03.03.07.0
4Rob Shoesmith36446.08.05.03.08.03.03.08.06.07.04.04.03.0
5Terry Connell4750.010.01.06.011.08.02.011.04.06.010.01.02.0
6Scott Pearce2656.05.02.010.09.07.06.03.05.011.06.08.05.0
7Tony Marshall26860.014.06.07.05.09.04.06.09.03.05.06.012.0
8Shantal Fane24576.06.013.09.07.012.07.07.07.05.09.010.09.0
9John Crix11278.07.09.04.010.010.08.09.08.010.011.07.06.0
10John Banks12388.012.010.013.013.06.010.010.010.09.08.05.08.0
11Trevor Binks72100.011.011.011.012.014.011.05.012.08.07.012.012.0
12Paul Turner114106.03.07.012.03.011.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0
13Mike Adams22110.09.012.08.06.05.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0
OODRay Gibbins
Race 3 23rd February 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1John Mursell111.03.02.01.05.01.01.01.01.02.02.0
2Dave Allinson0416.02.01.02.01.02.03.02.03.03.03.0
3Jes Collier72224.01.03.010.06.04.06.03.02.04.01.0
4Shantal Fane24541.06.05.05.07.06.07.06.04.05.04.0
5Trevor Binks7243.05.010.010.02.09.05.09.05.01.07.0
6Tony Marshall26846.08.010.03.04.05.02.04.010.010.010.0
7Robin Harris14751.07.06.010.010.03.04.05.06.010.010.0
8John Banks12354.09.07.06.08.09.08.07.07.06.05.0
9Scott Pearce2655.04.04.04.03.010.010.010.010.010.010.0
OODKarl Booth

Race 4 – 16th March 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Rob Shoesmith36414.01.06.01.02.03.03.01.02.01.08.0
2Jes Collier72217.02.01.04.01.08.04.02.09.02.01.0
3Scott Pearce2627.04.07.02.05.05.02.06.04.03.02.0
4Rob Harrison53932.08.05.03.04.04.013.05.01.04.06.0
5Jim Baldwin2336.03.04.07.03.09.01.08.011.06.04.0
6Terry Connell4747.05.02.011.07.02.013.03.07.011.010.0
7Ray Gibbins34349.06.08.08.09.01.07.09.03.09.07.0
8Trevor Binks7250.09.03.06.013.013.013.04.05.07.03.0
9Paul Wilson1959.013.011.05.011.07.06.07.08.010.05.0
10John Crix11261.010.012.012.06.06.08.011.06.05.09.0
11John Banks12373.011.010.010.010.010.05.010.010.08.011.0
12Paul Turner11485.07.09.09.08.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
OODKen Binks
Race 5 6th April 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Dave Allinson0413.05.02.03.02.01.05.01.01.02.01.0
2Jes Collier72218.04.01.01.01.04.01.04.03.03.07.0
3John Mursell120.01.010.04.04.02.04.02.02.01.05.0
4Tony Marshall26836.015.09.02.03.03.02.06.06.05.015.0
5Ray Gibbins34340.02.07.09.011.08.03.05.08.04.03.0
6Terry Connell4747.03.08.05.07.09.010.012.04.09.02.0
7Trevor Binks7256.09.05.010.06.010.011.07.05.06.08.0
8Paul Wilson1957.07.03.012.05.07.012.08.09.08.010.0
9Andrew Barnes46157.06.04.08.015.012.07.09.07.012.04.0
10John Crix11266.08.06.06.010.06.09.014.014.010.011.0
11Paul Turner11467.011.013.011.08.05.06.03.010.015.015.0
12Shantal Fane24575.010.011.07.013.011.08.013.012.07.09.0
13John Banks12389.012.012.015.012.015.013.010.013.011.06.0
14Cliff Heath817100.015.014.013.09.015.014.011.011.013.015.0
OODRob Shoesmith
Race 6 27th April 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678
1Jes Collier72214.02.05.01.01.08.01.04.07.0
2Rob Shoesmith36417.015.01.07.03.02.03.06.02.0
3Dave Allinson0417.01.04.012.02.03.012.03.04.0
4John Mursell118.04.07.02.04.01.02.05.05.0
5Robin Harris14727.03.03.014.07.06.06.02.08.0
6Terry Connell4734.012.010.03.012.07.04.09.01.0
7Paul Wilson1935.010.02.08.06.09.08.08.03.0
8Andrew Barnes46138.05.08.06.08.05.09.010.06.0
9Trevor Binks7242.06.015.013.015.04.05.01.013.0
10John Banks12346.09.06.04.011.012.011.07.09.0
11Shantal Fane24548.07.09.05.010.010.07.011.010.0
12John Crix11261.08.012.09.09.013.010.015.015.0
13Cliff Heath81762.011.013.010.05.011.013.012.013.0
14Paul Turner11480.013.011.011.015.015.015.015.015.0
OODRay Gibbins
Race 7 18th May 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Jes Collier72218.01.03.05.06.04.01.04.01.01.03.0
2Dave Allinson0419.03.010.04.01.014.02.03.03.02.01.0
3Rob Harrison53927.05.01.02.04.02.05.01.07.07.07.0
4Rob Shoesmith36432.04.06.08.05.03.07.07.02.03.02.0
5Ray Gibbins34339.08.07.06.03.05.013.05.04.05.04.0
6Trevor Binks7249.014.04.07.09.01.04.02.08.014.014.0
7Shantal Fane24555.06.08.01.011.08.06.010.011.010.06.0
8Terry Connell4756.09.02.03.02.012.09.014.05.014.014.0
9Jim Baldwin2358.010.011.010.07.06.03.06.010.06.010.0
10John Crix11258.07.09.012.08.07.08.08.06.09.05.0
11Paul Wilson1959.02.05.011.010.09.010.011.012.04.08.0
12John Banks12376.011.012.09.013.010.011.09.09.08.09.0
13Cliff Heath81799.012.013.013.012.011.012.012.014.014.014.0
OODScott Pearce

Race 8 – 8th June 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1John Mursell118.01.01.04.01.03.02.02.06.01.01.02.05.0
2Jes Collier72228.07.03.03.03.013.05.01.01.03.04.01.04.0
3Trevor Binks7240.02.05.02.012.01.013.05.07.07.03.05.03.0
4Andrew Barnes46146.05.06.010.08.02.010.03.02.010.06.03.01.0
5Jim Baldwin2356.012.09.08.02.04.08.04.04.06.02.09.010.0
6Terry Connell4758.04.010.012.04.06.04.011.013.05.08.04.02.0
7Robin Harris14764.03.02.09.09.010.01.010.013.04.010.06.013.0
8Shantal Fane24566.08.04.06.010.07.07.06.03.08.011.010.07.0
9Ray Gibbins34369.06.07.01.011.08.06.08.013.012.05.08.09.0
10Paul Wilson1971.09.012.07.06.09.09.07.09.02.07.07.08.0
11John Crix11280.011.08.05.07.05.03.012.08.011.013.011.011.0
12John Banks12386.010.011.011.05.011.011.09.05.09.09.012.06.0
OODPaul Finch
Race 9 29th June 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Rob Shoesmith36422.01.01.08.07.02.02.01.02.02.01.08.03.0
2Jes Collier72231.05.02.02.01.01.01.08.07.07.03.03.06.0
3Graham Brewster31639.03.03.03.03.06.07.02.06.011.05.06.02.0
4Robin Harris14740.02.04.05.06.05.04.06.01.06.06.02.05.0
5Paul Wilson1952.04.09.010.09.04.06.04.010.01.09.05.01.0
6Terry Connell4752.06.06.01.04.03.010.03.09.08.04.09.08.0
7Trevor Binks7254.08.011.06.02.08.03.07.05.04.011.01.010.0
8Shantal Fane24560.07.07.07.05.07.05.09.08.03.08.07.04.0
9Paul Turner11467.09.05.04.011.09.08.05.03.011.07.010.07.0
10John Crix11268.010.08.09.08.010.09.010.04.05.02.04.09.0
OODScott Pearce
Race 10 10th August 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1John Mursell120.01.01.03.01.05.03.04.07.02.01.03.01.0
2Dave Allinson0422.02.05.01.03.01.01.01.01.04.03.07.05.0
3Terry Connell4743.03.09.02.02.04.07.07.03.05.07.09.03.0
4Jes Collier72249.05.012.06.06.02.02.06.06.06.06.04.06.0
5Graham Brewster31656.07.08.011.04.07.04.03.010.03.08.02.010.0
6Robin Harris14761.010.013.010.010.03.010.010.013.01.04.01.02.0
7Ken Binks8366.09.06.04.08.08.06.02.04.013.010.013.09.0
8Ray Gibbins34376.04.03.015.07.09.09.012.011.07.09.010.07.0
9Jim Baldwin2378.012.010.012.05.06.011.09.05.08.011.05.08.0
10Paul Turner11480.08.02.05.011.012.08.05.08.09.012.013.013.0
11Scott Pearce2693.013.011.015.015.010.013.013.02.010.02.08.011.0
12Aaron Adams122101.014.04.08.09.011.05.011.09.015.015.015.015.0
13Trevor Binks72105.011.015.09.015.015.015.015.012.013.05.06.04.0
14Mike Adams22114.06.07.07.015.015.012.08.014.015.015.015.015.0
OODPete Kemp
Race 11 31st August 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Ken Binks8331.04.02.01.04.01.09.02.03.03.06.02.03.09.0
2Robin Harris14740.013.01.04.05.08.01.011.01.02.09.03.05.01.0
3John Mursell144.01.04.05.08.06.07.04.04.01.05.04.018.03.0
4Dave Allinson0447.018.03.02.09.02.06.01.018.06.011.01.01.05.0
5Graham Brewster31656.010.05.07.06.04.018.013.06.04.03.05.04.02.0
6Rob Shoesmith36465.03.010.08.03.05.03.010.09.09.012.07.02.06.0
7Andrew Barnes46177.02.06.03.01.03.08.03.010.05.018.018.018.018.0
8Paul Wilson1981.06.07.010.015.015.05.06.013.08.01.08.09.08.0
9Terry Connell4782.014.014.09.07.012.04.07.07.011.04.06.08.07.0
10Jim Baldwin2396.08.09.015.011.011.011.05.02.013.010.09.07.014.0
11John Crix11296.05.011.014.013.09.010.08.08.010.02.010.011.012.0
12Scott Pearce26102.07.08.011.012.014.012.015.05.018.08.011.010.04.0
13John Banks123124.011.013.012.014.010.014.09.011.07.014.014.012.011.0
14Trevor Binks72134.09.018.06.02.07.02.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.0
15Ray Gibbins343136.015.012.013.016.016.013.012.012.014.013.013.06.013.0
16Shantal Fane245155.018.018.018.018.017.015.014.014.012.07.012.018.010.0
17Noel West794179.012.018.018.010.013.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.0
OODMartin Dangerfield
Race 12 – 21st September 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Rob Shoesmith36425.02.08.04.07.06.03.05.01.01.01.02.0
2Ken Binks8326.05.02.07.09.010.02.01.02.04.02.01.0
3Scott Pearce2630.07.07.02.01.02.04.03.06.03.04.05.0
4Graham Brewster31637.03.05.09.04.05.05.07.03.02.03.08.0
5Ray Gibbins34344.010.03.05.02.010.07.06.05.06.06.04.0
6John Banks12349.08.06.08.05.03.08.08.04.07.05.03.0
7Trevor Binks7251.04.01.06.08.010.010.02.09.05.08.08.0
8Rob Harrison53953.01.04.01.06.04.01.012.012.012.012.012.0
9Paul Turner11454.06.010.03.03.01.06.04.09.012.012.012.0
10Terry Connell47103.09.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
11John Crix112105.012.09.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
OODBob Palmer

Race 13 – 12th October 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore123456789
1Dave Allinson0412.02.01.04.01.01.02.07.04.01.0
2Robin Harris14712.03.02.01.03.02.07.01.01.02.0
3Graham Brewster31624.07.03.03.04.03.03.03.05.05.0
4Jes Collier72230.012.012.012.02.05.01.05.02.03.0
5Trevor Binks7230.01.04.06.07.07.04.02.07.06.0
6Terry Connell4733.04.05.05.06.04.05.08.06.04.0
7Paul Wilson1939.06.06.02.05.06.06.09.08.08.0
8John Crix11246.05.07.012.09.09.09.06.03.07.0
9John Banks12354.010.012.08.08.08.08.04.09.09.0
10Cliff Heath81765.08.08.09.010.010.010.011.010.010.0
11Roy Curtis8870.09.09.07.011.012.012.010.012.012.0
OODOliver Bangham

Race 14 – 23rd November 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Ken Binks8316.03.01.07.02.02.01.01.01.02.05.01.01.01.0
2Dave Allinson0431.02.03.02.06.04.02.02.03.06.01.04.02.010.0
3Paul Turner11440.06.04.04.01.01.07.05.07.03.02.07.03.04.0
4Rob Harrison53948.01.02.01.08.03.05.03.04.01.010.010.010.010.0
5Jim Baldwin2349.08.07.05.03.09.03.04.02.04.08.06.04.03.0
6Scott Pearce2656.05.05.06.04.07.08.07.08.08.04.03.05.02.0
7Graham Brewster31664.09.06.03.010.05.04.08.06.05.06.05.07.010.0
8Trevor Binks7265.04.010.010.05.06.06.010.05.07.07.02.08.05.0
9John Banks12376.07.08.08.07.08.09.06.09.09.03.08.06.06.0
OODAndrew Barnes