2025 DF65 Summer League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
24 Apr
08 May
15 May
29 May
12 Jun
19 Jun
10 Jul
17 Jul
24 Jul
1Terry Connell47160232220 2425232316
2Phil Shrubb54148201921222121222120
3David Stedman63143192123 20202218
4Richard Paish11138 232222232424
5Jim Baldwin2312721 22 21241821
6Chris Hopkins225122 20 2123 212017
7Paul Turner50712025 24 23 2523
8Rob Harrison5098242524 25
9Ray Gibbins339892223 2222
10John Mursell66675 2525 25
11Mike Parris2956 18 1918
12Richard Hathaway44351 17 19 15
13Scott Pearce2649 2425
14Cliff Heath30439 19 20
15Bob Palmer1738 19 19
16Steve Bland71636 18 18
17Graham Brewster20124 24
Race 1 24 Apr 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Paul Turner50716.06.06.02.01.01.01.03.01.05.01.01.0
2Rob Harrison5017.01.01.01.04.02.02.01.05.03.04.02.0
3Terry Connell4731.04.02.07.06.04.05.02.03.02.05.04.0
4Ray Gibbins33934.03.04.05.05.06.04.06.07.01.03.03.0
5Jim Baldwin2335.02.05.04.02.05.03.04.02.08.08.08.0
6Phil Shrubb5440.05.07.03.03.03.06.07.04.04.06.06.0
7David Stedman6347.07.03.06.07.07.07.05.06.06.02.05.0
OODPaul Wilson

Race 2 – 8th May2025

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Rob Harrison5018.01.04.01.01.02.01.02.01.01.04.02.06.02.0
2Scott Pearce2620.03.03.03.03.01.02.01.02.02.01.05.01.01.0
3Ray Gibbins33932.05.02.02.04.03.04.03.03.05.03.03.02.03.0
4Terry Connell4735.02.01.04.06.05.03.04.05.03.02.01.05.06.0
5David Stedman6359.010.010.010.02.04.05.05.07.07.06.06.03.04.0
6Chris Hopkins22560.07.06.05.05.07.06.07.06.04.05.04.07.05.0
7Phil Shrubb5462.04.05.06.07.06.07.06.04.06.07.07.04.07.0
8Steve Bland71691.08.08.07.08.09.09.010.08.08.08.08.010.010.0
9Richard Hathaway44399.06.07.010.010.08.08.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0
OODJohn Crix
Race 3 15 May 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Scott Pearce2615.01.01.01.01.01.02.02.06.03.03.09.0
2Rob Harrison5019.02.03.02.09.04.01.01.05.02.02.02.0
3David Stedman6333.07.04.08.04.03.04.05.01.04.05.03.0
4Jim Baldwin2333.04.05.03.03.02.03.06.02.05.09.09.0
5Phil Shrubb5434.03.06.07.02.08.06.04.04.01.04.04.0
6Terry Connell4738.08.08.04.06.06.08.03.03.06.01.01.0
7Cliff Heath30451.05.07.06.05.05.05.08.07.07.06.05.0
8Mike Parris2958.06.02.05.07.07.07.07.08.09.09.09.0
OODShantal Fane
Race 4 29th May 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213141516
1John Mursell66617.06.01.01.04.01.01.01.01.03.01.02.01.01.03.01.02.0
2Paul Turner50727.01.05.05.02.02.03.02.03.01.04.01.02.04.01.04.01.0
3Richard Paish1133.03.02.04.03.04.02.04.02.02.03.03.03.02.02.02.04.0
4Phil Shrubb5442.02.03.02.05.03.06.06.04.06.02.04.04.03.04.03.03.0
5Chris Hopkins22553.04.04.03.01.05.04.03.05.04.05.05.06.05.05.05.06.0
OODBob Palmer
Race 5 – 12th June 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1John Mursell66613.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.07.02.02.01.02.0
2Terry Connell4729.02.03.04.04.04.03.02.02.02.01.03.03.05.0
3Chris Hopkins22529.04.05.03.03.02.02.03.03.03.04.01.02.03.0
4Richard Paish1136.03.02.02.02.05.04.05.05.04.03.05.05.01.0
5Phil Shrubb5443.05.04.05.05.03.05.04.04.01.05.04.04.04.0
6Cliff Heath30465.06.06.06.06.06.06.06.06.05.06.06.07.07.0
OODSteve Bland
Race 6 19th June 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Terry Connell4726.01.01.05.05.07.04.01.01.05.01.04.01.01.01.0
2Graham Brewster20127.04.03.02.02.04.01.02.02.01.02.03.02.06.03.0
3Paul Turner50733.06.02.03.06.01.02.04.04.02.05.01.04.03.02.0
4Richard Paish1142.02.04.04.01.03.05.06.05.03.03.07.07.02.04.0
5Jim Baldwin2346.08.08.01.04.02.03.05.03.06.04.05.03.05.05.0
6David Stedman6356.03.05.07.03.05.06.03.07.07.06.02.06.04.06.0
7Richard Hathaway44372.05.06.06.07.06.07.07.06.04.07.06.05.07.07.0
OODPhil Shrubb
Race 7 10 Jul 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112131415
1Rob Harrison5021.03.02.01.03.02.01.02.01.01.05.01.01.01.02.03.0
2Jim Baldwin2326.07.07.03.01.01.02.01.02.02.01.02.06.03.01.01.0
3Terry Connell4739.02.01.02.04.03.04.03.06.04.04.03.04.02.03.04.0
4Phil Shrubb5449.01.03.06.02.04.05.05.04.06.03.05.02.05.04.06.0
5Chris Hopkins22555.04.05.05.05.06.06.04.05.05.02.06.03.04.05.02.0
6David Stedman6359.05.04.04.06.05.03.06.03.03.06.04.05.06.06.05.0
OODRichard Paish
Race 8 17th July 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Paul Turner50718.02.05.01.02.01.01.01.01.01.03.06.01.02.02.0
2Richard Paish1132.04.02.04.03.02.03.02.07.02.02.01.06.03.04.0
3Terry Connell4736.01.04.03.04.05.05.05.03.04.01.08.02.01.03.0
4David Stedman6351.05.06.05.07.03.02.06.06.06.05.04.04.04.01.0
5Phil Shrubb5451.08.03.07.05.04.04.03.05.03.06.03.03.06.06.0
6Chris Hopkins22560.06.08.06.08.07.06.07.02.05.04.02.05.05.05.0
7Mike Parris2970.03.07.08.06.06.07.04.04.07.07.05.07.07.07.0
8Jim Baldwin2383.07.01.02.01.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.0
OODRay Gibbins
Race 9 24th July 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1John Mursell6669.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.02.01.01.0
2Richard Paish1127.02.08.010.02.011.03.02.04.01.03.02.0
3Paul Turner50737.06.02.02.05.08.08.09.02.06.02.04.0
4Ray Gibbins33941.08.03.04.03.05.05.06.06.03.07.06.0
5Jim Baldwin2342.010.05.07.06.02.04.08.03.09.04.03.0
6Phil Shrubb5443.03.07.08.04.07.02.03.09.07.05.05.0
7Bob Palmer1755.09.04.05.08.010.07.05.05.04.010.08.0
8David Stedman6361.05.011.09.09.04.09.07.07.05.06.09.0
9Chris Hopkins22568.04.06.06.07.03.06.012.012.012.012.012.0
10Terry Connell4771.07.09.03.010.09.011.010.010.08.08.07.0
11Richard Hathaway44378.012.010.011.012.06.010.04.08.010.09.010.0
OODMike Parris