2025 DF65 Summer League V2

PosnSkipperSailPoints
24 Apr
08 May
15 May
29 May
12 Jun
19 Jun
03 Jul
17 Jul
24 Jul
1Terry Connell47114232220 2425
2Phil Shrubb54105201921222121
3David Stedman6383192123 20
4Rob Harrison5073242524
5Paul Turner5077225 24 23
6Richard Paish1167 232222
7Chris Hopkins22564 20 2123
7Jim Baldwin236421 22 21
9John Mursell66650 2525
10Scott Pearce2649 2425
11Ray Gibbins339452223
12Cliff Heath30439 19 20
13Richard Hathaway44336 17 19
13Steve Bland71636 18 18
15Graham Brewster20124 24
16Mike Parris2918 18

Race 2 6th February 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1John Mursell66615.01.02.01.01.01.01.01.03.01.02.03.01.03.0
2Terry Connell4726.03.05.05.04.03.03.02.04.02.01.01.02.01.0
3Richard Paish1128.02.01.03.05.02.02.03.02.03.04.02.04.04.0
4Paul Turner50739.04.03.04.02.05.05.04.05.05.03.04.03.02.0
5David Stedman6342.05.04.02.03.04.04.05.01.04.05.05.05.05.0
OODBob Palmer
Race 3 30th January 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1John Mursell6669.01.01.01.01.02.01.01.01.01.01.07.0
2Richard Paish1129.06.03.02.05.09.06.02.02.04.03.02.0
3Terry Connell4736.07.02.06.02.03.07.08.04.02.06.04.0
4Scott Pearce2639.02.07.04.07.01.05.05.08.05.05.05.0
5Paul Turner50743.03.06.011.03.05.02.09.010.011.02.03.0
6Ray Gibbins33947.012.012.010.04.07.04.04.05.03.09.01.0
7Jim Baldwin2351.05.04.07.08.04.09.07.06.08.04.06.0
8Tony Marshall7960.012.012.08.011.06.03.03.03.07.08.011.0
9David Stedman6365.09.08.03.09.08.08.011.07.06.07.09.0
10Phil Shrubb5470.08.05.09.06.010.010.06.09.09.010.08.0
11Chris Hopkins22590.04.09.05.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
OODSteve Bland
Race 4 13th February 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Terry Connell4721.08.02.01.04.02.02.01.06.01.01.02.03.01.01.0
2Scott Pearce2625.01.01.07.03.05.03.02.02.03.03.01.02.02.02.0
3Paul Turner50732.05.05.03.01.01.01.05.03.02.02.03.01.05.05.0
4Richard Paish1135.02.04.02.02.03.04.03.01.04.04.04.04.03.03.0
5Phil Shrubb5455.03.06.05.05.04.05.06.05.05.05.05.05.04.04.0
6Mike Adams2272.04.03.06.07.06.06.04.04.08.08.08.08.08.08.0
7Ray Gibbins33986.06.08.04.06.08.07.07.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.0
OODRob Shepperd
Race 5 – 27th February 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1John Mursell66611.01.01.01.01.01.01.02.01.02.010.01.01.0
2Richard Paish1125.04.02.03.02.03.02.01.02.03.03.05.07.0
3Scott Pearce2632.06.05.010.05.05.04.03.03.01.02.02.02.0
4Paul Turner50738.02.04.02.04.04.05.07.04.010.010.03.03.0
5David Stedman6344.03.07.05.06.06.03.05.06.05.01.07.04.0
6Terry Connell4745.07.03.04.07.02.06.06.05.04.05.04.06.0
7Phil Shrubb5452.05.06.06.03.07.07.04.07.06.04.06.05.0
8Cliff Heath30490.09.08.07.08.08.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0
9Steve Bland71695.08.09.08.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0
OODPaul Wilson
Race 6 6th March 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1John Mursell66614.01.03.010.04.01.05.01.01.01.02.0
2Scott Pearce2617.02.02.02.01.02.04.02.06.03.03.0
3Paul Turner50723.09.05.01.02.05.07.05.02.02.01.0
4Richard Paish1130.06.04.03.06.06.01.03.05.04.04.0
5Jim Baldwin2334.03.06.05.03.04.08.04.03.010.06.0
6Terry Connell4739.05.01.06.05.03.02.07.010.010.010.0
7Chris Hopkins22544.04.08.07.08.08.03.06.04.05.07.0
8Phil Shrubb5449.07.07.04.07.07.06.08.07.06.05.0
9Steve Bland71667.08.09.08.010.010.010.09.08.07.08.0
OODDavid Stedman
Race 7 20th March 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1John Mursell66617.04.01.01.03.01.02.01.01.01.04.01.08.01.0
2Terry Connell4723.01.04.06.01.02.01.03.03.05.01.04.01.02.0
3Ken Binks8335.05.02.03.02.03.08.08.02.04.02.03.03.06.0
4Paul Turner50736.03.05.02.04.04.04.06.06.03.03.02.02.04.0
5Rob Harrison5038.02.03.04.06.05.03.02.04.02.07.05.05.03.0
6David Stedman6361.06.06.05.05.07.05.04.07.07.06.06.06.05.0
7Chris Hopkins22565.07.07.07.07.06.06.05.05.06.05.07.04.07.0
OODRichard Paish
Race 8 3rd April 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1John Mursell66615.01.01.01.01.01.02.01.01.01.02.09.06.01.02.0
2Paul Turner50737.07.04.03.03.05.07.010.04.02.01.02.02.03.01.0
3Terry Connell4739.04.03.05.02.06.01.02.03.07.07.01.07.02.03.0
4Richard Paish1140.02.02.02.04.04.06.04.06.05.04.03.01.05.04.0
5David Stedman6360.06.09.07.06.03.03.06.08.06.03.05.03.06.06.0
6Phil Shrubb5460.03.07.06.07.07.04.07.05.04.05.04.04.04.07.0
7Mike Adams2264.05.05.04.05.02.05.03.02.03.010.010.010.010.010.0
8Chris Hopkins22579.08.06.08.010.09.08.05.07.08.06.06.05.07.05.0
9Steve Bland716103.09.08.09.08.08.09.08.09.09.08.09.09.09.010.0
OODGeoff Ball
Race 9 10th April 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1John Mursell66615.02.03.03.01.02.01.01.02.02.01.02.01.0
2Ken Binks8316.03.01.01.02.03.02.02.01.01.02.01.09.0
3Terry Connell4735.01.04.04.03.04.07.06.03.04.03.06.03.0
4Rob Harrison5037.05.05.02.04.05.05.03.05.03.05.03.02.0
5Paul Turner50743.04.02.06.05.01.03.09.04.08.07.04.07.0
6David Stedman6355.06.08.05.07.06.06.04.08.05.06.05.05.0
7Richard Paish1158.07.06.07.06.07.08.05.06.06.04.08.04.0
8Cliff Heath30469.08.07.08.08.08.04.07.07.07.08.07.06.0
OODMartin Dangerfield