2025 DF65 Spring League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
09 Jan
30 Jan
06 Feb
13 Feb
27 Feb
06 Mar
20 Mar
03 Apr
10 Apr
1John Mursell666175 2525 2525252525
2Terry Connell47162 2324252020242323
3Paul Turner507160242122232223222421
4Richard Paish11159 2423222422222219
5David Stedman63140 1721 2120202120
6Scott Pearce261162322 242324
6Phil Shrubb541162216 211918 20
8Chris Hopkins22571 15 191918
9Rob Harrison506825 21 22
9Steve Bland71668 17 1717 17
11Ray Gibbins339602120 19
12Ken Binks8347 23 24
13Jim Baldwin2340 19 21
14Mike Adams2239 20 19
15Cliff Heath30436 18 18
16Tony Marshall7918 18
Race 1 9th January 2025
PosnSkipperSailPoints
09 Jan
30 Jan
06 Feb
13 Feb
27 Feb
06 Mar
20 Mar
03 Apr
10 Apr
1John Mursell666150 2525 25252525
2Terry Connell47139 23242520202423
3Paul Turner5071382421222322232224
4Richard Paish11138 24232224222322
5David Stedman63120 1721 21202021
6Scott Pearce261162322 242324
6Phil Shrubb541162216 211918 20
8Chris Hopkins22571 15 191918
9Steve Bland71668 17 1717 17
10Ray Gibbins339602120 19
11Rob Harrison504625 21
12Jim Baldwin2340 19 21
13Mike Adams2239 20 19
14Ken Binks8323 23
15Tony Marshall7918 18
15Cliff Heath30418 18

Race 2 6th February 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1John Mursell66615.01.02.01.01.01.01.01.03.01.02.03.01.03.0
2Terry Connell4726.03.05.05.04.03.03.02.04.02.01.01.02.01.0
3Richard Paish1128.02.01.03.05.02.02.03.02.03.04.02.04.04.0
4Paul Turner50739.04.03.04.02.05.05.04.05.05.03.04.03.02.0
5David Stedman6342.05.04.02.03.04.04.05.01.04.05.05.05.05.0
OODBob Palmer
Race 3 30th January 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1John Mursell6669.01.01.01.01.02.01.01.01.01.01.07.0
2Richard Paish1129.06.03.02.05.09.06.02.02.04.03.02.0
3Terry Connell4736.07.02.06.02.03.07.08.04.02.06.04.0
4Scott Pearce2639.02.07.04.07.01.05.05.08.05.05.05.0
5Paul Turner50743.03.06.011.03.05.02.09.010.011.02.03.0
6Ray Gibbins33947.012.012.010.04.07.04.04.05.03.09.01.0
7Jim Baldwin2351.05.04.07.08.04.09.07.06.08.04.06.0
8Tony Marshall7960.012.012.08.011.06.03.03.03.07.08.011.0
9David Stedman6365.09.08.03.09.08.08.011.07.06.07.09.0
10Phil Shrubb5470.08.05.09.06.010.010.06.09.09.010.08.0
11Chris Hopkins22590.04.09.05.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
OODSteve Bland
Race 4 13th February 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Terry Connell4721.08.02.01.04.02.02.01.06.01.01.02.03.01.01.0
2Scott Pearce2625.01.01.07.03.05.03.02.02.03.03.01.02.02.02.0
3Paul Turner50732.05.05.03.01.01.01.05.03.02.02.03.01.05.05.0
4Richard Paish1135.02.04.02.02.03.04.03.01.04.04.04.04.03.03.0
5Phil Shrubb5455.03.06.05.05.04.05.06.05.05.05.05.05.04.04.0
6Mike Adams2272.04.03.06.07.06.06.04.04.08.08.08.08.08.08.0
7Ray Gibbins33986.06.08.04.06.08.07.07.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.0
OODRob Shepperd
Race 5 – 27th February 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1John Mursell66611.01.01.01.01.01.01.02.01.02.010.01.01.0
2Richard Paish1125.04.02.03.02.03.02.01.02.03.03.05.07.0
3Scott Pearce2632.06.05.010.05.05.04.03.03.01.02.02.02.0
4Paul Turner50738.02.04.02.04.04.05.07.04.010.010.03.03.0
5David Stedman6344.03.07.05.06.06.03.05.06.05.01.07.04.0
6Terry Connell4745.07.03.04.07.02.06.06.05.04.05.04.06.0
7Phil Shrubb5452.05.06.06.03.07.07.04.07.06.04.06.05.0
8Cliff Heath30490.09.08.07.08.08.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0
9Steve Bland71695.08.09.08.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0
OODPaul Wilson
Race 6 6th March 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1John Mursell66614.01.03.010.04.01.05.01.01.01.02.0
2Scott Pearce2617.02.02.02.01.02.04.02.06.03.03.0
3Paul Turner50723.09.05.01.02.05.07.05.02.02.01.0
4Richard Paish1130.06.04.03.06.06.01.03.05.04.04.0
5Jim Baldwin2334.03.06.05.03.04.08.04.03.010.06.0
6Terry Connell4739.05.01.06.05.03.02.07.010.010.010.0
7Chris Hopkins22544.04.08.07.08.08.03.06.04.05.07.0
8Phil Shrubb5449.07.07.04.07.07.06.08.07.06.05.0
9Steve Bland71667.08.09.08.010.010.010.09.08.07.08.0
OODDavid Stedman
Race 7 20th March 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1John Mursell66617.04.01.01.03.01.02.01.01.01.04.01.08.01.0
2Terry Connell4723.01.04.06.01.02.01.03.03.05.01.04.01.02.0
3Ken Binks8335.05.02.03.02.03.08.08.02.04.02.03.03.06.0
4Paul Turner50736.03.05.02.04.04.04.06.06.03.03.02.02.04.0
5Rob Harrison5038.02.03.04.06.05.03.02.04.02.07.05.05.03.0
6David Stedman6361.06.06.05.05.07.05.04.07.07.06.06.06.05.0
7Chris Hopkins22565.07.07.07.07.06.06.05.05.06.05.07.04.07.0
OODRichard Paish
Race 8 3rd April 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1John Mursell66615.01.01.01.01.01.02.01.01.01.02.09.06.01.02.0
2Paul Turner50737.07.04.03.03.05.07.010.04.02.01.02.02.03.01.0
3Terry Connell4739.04.03.05.02.06.01.02.03.07.07.01.07.02.03.0
4Richard Paish1140.02.02.02.04.04.06.04.06.05.04.03.01.05.04.0
5David Stedman6360.06.09.07.06.03.03.06.08.06.03.05.03.06.06.0
6Phil Shrubb5460.03.07.06.07.07.04.07.05.04.05.04.04.04.07.0
7Mike Adams2264.05.05.04.05.02.05.03.02.03.010.010.010.010.010.0
8Chris Hopkins22579.08.06.08.010.09.08.05.07.08.06.06.05.07.05.0
9Steve Bland716103.09.08.09.08.08.09.08.09.09.08.09.09.09.010.0
OODGeoff Ball
Race 9 10th April 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1John Mursell66615.02.03.03.01.02.01.01.02.02.01.02.01.0
2Ken Binks8316.03.01.01.02.03.02.02.01.01.02.01.09.0
3Terry Connell4735.01.04.04.03.04.07.06.03.04.03.06.03.0
4Rob Harrison5037.05.05.02.04.05.05.03.05.03.05.03.02.0
5Paul Turner50743.04.02.06.05.01.03.09.04.08.07.04.07.0
6David Stedman6355.06.08.05.07.06.06.04.08.05.06.05.05.0
7Richard Paish1158.07.06.07.06.07.08.05.06.06.04.08.04.0
8Cliff Heath30469.08.07.08.08.08.04.07.07.07.08.07.06.0
OODMartin Dangerfield