2025 DF65 League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
05 Jan
26 Jan
16 Feb
09 Mar
30 Mar
20 Apr
01 Jun
13 Jul
03 Aug
24 Aug
14 Sep
05 Oct
26 Oct
16 Nov
1Terry Connell47220 202319 2419192321232424
2Trevor Binks72214 161818232222242222202316
3Paul Turner507211 21202221211823 23192021
4Richard Paish11189 19222024232121 2118
5Jim Baldwin23184 181923 23 2020212019
6Scott Pearce26179 242424 20202124 22
7Ray Gibbins339162 2221 201718 25 2217
8Ken Binks83120 25 25 25 25 20
9Graham Brewster201118 2420242525
10Rob Harrison50115 23 2522 22 23
11Mike Adams2289 17171720 18
12Tony Marshall7985 151521 17 17
13Andrew Barnes66175 2525 25
14Cliff Heath30467 161619 16
15John Mursell66650 2525
16Dave Allinson524 24
17Jes Collier2522 22
18Phil Shrubb5417 17

Race 1 not raced due to extreme weather

Race 2 not raced due to extreme weather

Race 3 16th February 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011121314
1Ken Binks8320.06.02.01.02.02.01.01.03.07.01.01.02.01.03.0
2Scott Pearce2639.09.05.02.01.05.06.03.02.05.03.05.04.03.01.0
3Rob Harrison5043.05.01.08.05.08.07.02.06.02.06.02.01.04.02.0
4Ray Gibbins33944.01.08.06.03.01.05.04.01.08.02.04.06.06.05.0
5Paul Turner50760.08.07.03.07.04.09.09.05.03.04.03.07.02.07.0
6Terry Connell4761.03.04.011.04.010.03.07.04.01.08.06.05.08.08.0
7Richard Paish1165.04.03.010.06.06.08.05.07.06.05.07.03.07.06.0
8Jim Baldwin2371.02.09.04.08.07.010.06.08.04.07.08.08.05.04.0
9Mike Adams22111.07.06.09.012.03.02.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
10Trevor Binks72124.010.012.05.012.09.04.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
11Tony Marshall79139.012.012.07.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
OODRod Howe
Race 4 9th March 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112131415
1John Mursell66628.04.01.09.08.01.01.06.01.02.02.01.02.05.02.0
2Scott Pearce2647.02.04.05.03.06.03.07.06.08.06.03.01.03.05.0
3Terry Connell4750.012.02.01.02.07.07.04.05.07.04.02.06.04.06.0
4Richard Paish1156.01.05.04.05.05.06.05.08.03.07.08.04.07.04.0
5Ray Gibbins33957.06.012.02.06.03.04.03.04.010.08.09.03.06.03.0
6Paul Turner50758.012.012.06.04.04.010.01.07.04.01.04.07.02.08.0
7Jim Baldwin2364.05.03.03.09.08.02.08.02.06.010.07.05.08.07.0
8Trevor Binks7266.012.012.012.012.02.05.02.011.01.03.06.010.01.01.0
9Mike Adams2286.03.06.010.01.010.09.010.03.05.05.012.012.012.012.0
10Cliff Heath30499.012.07.08.07.09.08.09.09.09.09.05.010.09.012.0
11Tony Marshall79139.012.012.07.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
OODChris Hopkins
Race 5 – 30th Mar 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1John Mursell66617.01.01.01.03.01.05.01.03.06.01.01.01.03.0
2Scott Pearce2645.05.06.04.09.03.03.05.04.05.03.02.06.05.0
3Jim Baldwin2346.03.05.07.02.06.08.03.02.04.05.06.04.06.0
4Paul Turner50747.04.08.05.01.07.06.08.05.01.07.04.03.04.0
5Tony Marshall7952.011.011.03.04.09.02.04.08.03.02.05.05.07.0
6Richard Paish1153.06.04.08.05.08.07.07.06.02.04.03.07.02.0
7Terry Connell4755.011.011.011.07.02.09.02.01.07.06.07.02.01.0
8Trevor Binks7279.02.02.06.011.05.01.010.010.010.011.011.011.011.0
9Mike Adams2288.07.03.02.06.04.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
10Cliff Heath30491.08.07.09.08.010.04.06.07.010.011.011.011.011.0
OODJohn Crix
Race 6 20th April 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789
1Ken Binks838.01.02.01.03.01.01.04.01.01.0
2Richard Paish1119.02.01.05.02.03.05.02.04.05.0
3Trevor Binks7219.03.06.03.01.02.03.05.05.02.0
4Jes Collier2522.04.05.04.06.05.02.01.03.03.0
5Paul Turner50723.05.04.02.04.07.04.03.02.04.0
6Mike Adams2238.07.03.06.07.04.06.06.06.08.0
7Cliff Heath30446.06.07.07.05.06.07.08.08.08.0
OODAndrew Barnes
Race 7 1st June 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Andrew Barnes66124.02.01.03.01.05.05.01.05.02.02.01.03.03.0
2Terry Connell4728.01.02.01.05.04.04.06.02.05.04.02.02.01.0
3Richard Paish1128.03.03.04.04.01.01.05.03.03.07.03.01.02.0
4Trevor Binks7241.07.07.05.06.02.02.02.01.01.01.07.07.07.0
5Paul Turner50746.05.04.02.03.06.06.03.04.06.03.04.07.07.0
6Ray Gibbins33951.04.05.06.02.03.03.04.06.04.07.07.07.07.0
OODOliver Bangham
Race 8 – 13th July 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Rob Harrison5021.02.03.01.01.03.05.01.02.03.02.05.03.0
2Dave Allinson526.04.04.02.07.01.03.07.04.02.01.03.02.0
3Jim Baldwin2333.03.02.03.02.02.06.03.06.09.06.02.04.0
4Trevor Binks7239.07.08.04.03.04.02.02.01.07.03.08.06.0
5Richard Paish1150.06.05.07.04.07.04.06.03.04.04.07.07.0
6Scott Pearce2652.01.01.08.08.06.08.04.05.08.05.06.010.0
7Terry Connell4755.05.07.05.05.09.01.09.09.06.08.01.08.0
8Paul Turner50761.08.06.09.06.05.07.08.08.05.07.010.01.0
9Ray Gibbins33963.09.09.06.09.08.010.05.07.01.09.04.05.0
OODTony Marshall
Race 9 – 3rd August 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Andrew Barnes66122.01.07.02.03.04.01.02.03.03.03.02.01.01.0
2Trevor Binks7224.05.01.06.05.01.011.01.01.02.01.01.04.02.0
3Paul Turner50734.06.06.09.02.09.02.03.02.01.02.04.03.03.0
4Rob Harrison5048.03.08.01.04.03.03.04.06.05.08.07.06.06.0
5Richard Paish1153.07.02.03.01.07.06.010.05.06.06.08.02.08.0
6Scott Pearce2655.02.04.08.07.08.05.06.08.04.05.03.07.04.0
7Terry Connell4759.04.05.05.08.02.08.08.04.07.07.05.05.07.0
8Ray Gibbins33967.09.03.04.06.05.04.05.07.09.04.011.011.011.0
9Phil Shrubb5480.08.09.07.09.06.07.07.09.08.09.06.08.05.0
10Cliff Heath304111.010.011.011.011.011.09.09.010.010.010.09.011.011.0
OODJohn Crix
Race 10 – 24th August 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213141516
1Ken Binks8330.05.05.01.04.03.02.01.03.01.01.01.05.03.01.06.04.0
2Graham Brewster20130.01.02.06.06.04.03.06.01.05.03.02.01.02.03.02.01.0
3Terry Connell4733.02.06.05.05.06.01.02.02.03.02.03.03.01.02.05.02.0
4Trevor Binks7237.04.01.02.02.02.05.03.07.02.04.07.02.05.04.01.06.0
5Scott Pearce2646.03.03.04.01.01.04.05.05.04.05.04.04.06.06.03.05.0
6Jim Baldwin2356.06.04.03.03.05.06.04.04.06.06.05.06.04.05.04.03.0
OODTony Marshall
Race 11 – 14th September 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Ray Gibbins33916.04.02.02.01.03.02.02.01.05.03.0
2Scott Pearce2618.02.01.01.03.02.04.03.02.04.04.0
3Paul Turner50720.01.03.04.02.04.03.01.04.02.07.0
4Trevor Binks7224.06.07.05.06.01.01.04.03.03.01.0
5Terry Connell4729.05.04.03.04.05.05.05.05.01.02.0
6Graham Brewster20152.03.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.0
OODJim Baldwin

Race 12 – 5th October 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112131415
1Ken Binks8328.04.03.05.06.01.01.01.02.01.01.03.02.03.05.01.0
2Graham Brewster20133.07.01.03.07.04.05.04.04.03.03.01.01.01.01.02.0
3Terry Connell4738.03.05.04.03.02.04.02.01.06.06.02.03.02.03.04.0
4Rob Harrison5046.06.06.01.04.05.02.03.03.05.02.04.05.05.04.03.0
5Jim Baldwin2361.05.07.06.05.06.06.06.06.02.05.05.04.04.02.05.0
6Trevor Binks7271.01.02.02.01.09.03.08.05.04.09.09.09.09.09.09.0
7Paul Turner50786.08.08.07.08.03.07.05.07.07.04.06.07.09.09.09.0
8Mike Adams2297.02.04.08.02.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.0
OODRod Howe

Race 13 – 26th October 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213141516
1Graham Brewster31622.06.07.06.01.01.02.01.01.02.01.01.02.01.01.05.03.0
2Terry Connell4735.05.03.02.03.02.03.04.04.01.04.05.04.06.02.02.01.0
3Trevor Binks7236.02.01.01.02.05.01.02.03.07.03.07.01.03.05.07.07.0
4Ray Gibbins33939.01.04.03.04.03.06.05.02.03.02.04.05.04.04.01.04.0
5Richard Paish1149.03.02.05.05.04.04.06.05.04.06.03.06.05.03.04.02.0
6Paul Turner50752.04.04.04.07.06.05.03.06.05.05.02.03.02.06.03.07.0
OODJim Baldwin

Race 14 – 16th November 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Graham Brewster31614.01.01.01.01.01.01.03.02.01.011.01.05.01.0
2Terry Connell4736.03.03.06.03.04.02.06.06.06.02.02.01.04.0
3Rob Harrison5037.05.07.02.04.08.03.02.04.02.01.08.02.05.0
4Scott Pearce2649.06.04.03.08.02.06.08.05.08.05.04.04.02.0
5Paul Turner50755.010.02.07.05.06.08.01.01.04.08.07.09.06.0
6Ken Binks8356.07.011.05.09.07.011.04.03.03.03.03.03.09.0
7Jim Baldwin2360.02.05.09.02.05.05.07.07.07.07.05.08.08.0
8Richard Paish1165.09.08.04.07.09.07.05.08.05.06.06.06.03.0
9Ray Gibbins33986.04.06.08.06.03.04.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
10Trevor Binks72101.08.09.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.04.011.07.07.0
OODMike Blacklee