2025 DF65 Autumn League

PosnSkipperSailPoints
07 Aug
21 Aug
28 Aug
25 Sep
02 Oct
09 Oct
16 Oct
30 Oct
06 Nov
20 Nov
1Graham Brewster201190 2225252518252525
2Terry Connell4718925252022242025242222
3Richard Paish111832223232319 23222224
4Bob Palmer1717820192124212424222121
5Paul Turner5071682118212123 231823
6Jim Baldwin23146232219192223 18
7Ray Gibbins3391262421 2020 21 20
8Phil Shrubb54114 17 2219211619
9Mike Adams22108 1718 182119 15
10David Stedman639419 18 201720
11Scott Pearce2686 2424 1919
12Chris Hopkins22582 20 1920 23
13Rob Harrison5048 24 24
14Ken Binks8341 1625
15John Banks5422 22
16Mike Parris291818
17Chris Clarke8914 14

Race 1 – 7th August 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1Terry Connell4728.01.05.02.04.06.02.03.02.04.04.03.01.02.0
2Ray Gibbins33929.07.06.03.01.01.01.02.05.02.03.05.05.01.0
3Jim Baldwin2330.02.02.01.06.05.03.05.03.03.02.02.02.05.0
4Richard Paish1131.03.01.05.02.03.05.01.06.01.07.01.03.07.0
5Paul Turner50734.04.03.07.03.02.04.04.01.07.01.04.04.04.0
6Bob Palmer1761.06.07.04.07.04.07.07.07.05.06.06.06.03.0
7David Stedman6363.08.04.08.05.07.06.06.04.06.05.07.07.06.0
8Mike Parris2989.05.08.06.08.08.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.0
OODPaul Wilson

Race 2 – 21st August 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Terry Connell4721.02.01.05.05.01.02.08.03.01.01.01.04.0
2Scott Pearce2625.01.02.02.02.03.06.07.02.02.03.05.03.0
3Richard Paish1135.03.03.08.01.05.08.04.04.05.02.03.05.0
4Jim Baldwin2348.08.011.03.07.010.01.05.01.07.07.08.01.0
5Ray Gibbins33949.06.04.01.08.010.04.06.05.08.05.04.06.0
6Chris Hopkins22549.05.05.09.03.04.05.03.07.09.08.02.07.0
7Bob Palmer1750.04.06.06.04.06.07.01.06.04.06.07.08.0
8Paul Turner50758.07.08.07.09.010.03.09.09.03.04.06.02.0
9Mike Adams2264.09.07.04.06.02.09.02.08.06.011.011.011.0
10Ken Binks83110.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
OODRob Shepperd
Race 3 28th August 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Ken Binks8313.01.03.01.01.01.01.01.03.01.02.01.03.0
2Scott Pearce2633.03.01.04.05.02.04.03.01.05.05.09.09.0
3Richard Paish1134.05.04.03.03.08.05.04.05.02.09.02.01.0
4Graham Brewster20139.02.05.06.02.03.03.06.09.08.01.05.06.0
5Bob Palmer1743.08.07.07.07.07.02.02.02.07.03.04.02.0
6Terry Connell4743.06.06.02.04.06.06.05.04.03.07.03.04.0
7Jim Baldwin2351.04.02.05.06.04.08.07.06.06.06.09.05.0
8Mike Adams2270.07.09.08.08.05.07.09.09.04.04.09.09.0
OODPaul Turner

Race 4 – 9th October 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore123456789
1Graham Brewster2017.03.01.02.01.01.01.01.01.01.0
2Bob Palmer1715.02.03.05.02.02.04.02.02.02.0
3Jim Baldwin2323.06.04.01.04.04.03.06.04.03.0
4Phil Shrubb5426.05.05.03.03.05.05.03.03.04.0
5Mike Adams2232.01.02.04.06.03.08.08.08.08.0
6Terry Connell4733.04.07.07.05.06.02.04.06.06.0
7Chris Hopkins22540.07.06.06.07.08.06.05.05.05.0
OODPaul Wilson
Race 5 – 25th September 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Graham Brewster20119.05.05.01.01.04.01.01.01.01.03.06.01.0
2Bob Palmer1734.03.02.03.06.03.09.04.06.05.01.04.03.0
3Richard Paish1136.06.03.02.03.02.05.08.04.02.02.07.08.0
4Terry Connell4742.09.010.04.08.06.03.05.02.04.05.03.02.0
5Paul Turner50743.07.01.06.05.01.02.09.07.03.07.05.06.0
6Ray Gibbins33950.04.04.09.07.07.07.02.05.06.06.02.09.0
7Jim Baldwin2351.01.06.08.04.05.04.03.08.08.010.010.04.0
8David Stedman6355.02.08.05.02.09.06.07.09.07.04.010.05.0
9Phil Shrubb5463.08.07.07.09.08.08.06.03.09.08.01.07.0
OODRob Harrison

Race 6 – 2nd October 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Graham Brewster20116.04.01.01.03.06.02.05.02.01.01.01.0
2Terry Connell4724.01.03.04.01.05.07.06.01.04.03.02.0
3Paul Turner50726.03.05.05.04.01.06.01.07.02.02.03.0
4Jim Baldwin2328.02.08.02.02.02.01.03.05.05.06.07.0
5Bob Palmer1736.07.07.03.05.03.08.02.04.03.05.04.0
6Ray Gibbins33944.05.04.07.06.04.03.08.06.08.04.05.0
7Richard Paish1146.06.02.08.07.09.05.04.03.06.07.06.0
8Mike Adams2266.08.06.06.08.09.04.07.09.09.09.09.0
OODKarl Booth

race 7 – 16th October 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Terry Connell4713.01.01.02.01.03.01.01.01.02.02.04.01.0
2Bob Palmer1731.06.06.01.06.06.04.02.02.01.01.02.06.0
3Richard Paish1134.07.05.04.07.01.06.03.03.04.04.01.03.0
4John Banks5438.04.03.05.04.02.02.06.05.03.06.06.04.0
5Ray Gibbins33940.05.08.03.03.05.07.04.04.05.03.03.05.0
6Chris Hopkins22548.08.07.08.05.04.03.05.06.06.05.05.02.0
7Mike Adams2264.03.04.07.02.07.05.09.09.09.09.09.09.0
8Graham Brewster20172.02.02.06.08.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.0
OODPhil Shrubb
Race 8 30th November 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Graham Brewster31612.02.03.01.01.01.04.01.03.02.01.0
2Terry Connell4716.04.01.02.02.04.02.02.05.01.02.0
3Paul Turner50721.06.02.04.03.02.03.07.01.03.03.0
4Bob Palmer1731.03.05.07.06.03.01.03.06.06.04.0
5Phil Shrubb5436.07.07.06.05.05.05.04.02.04.05.0
6David Stedman6342.05.06.05.07.06.06.05.04.05.06.0
7Scott Pearce2644.01.04.03.04.08.08.08.08.08.08.0
OODRichard Paish
Race 9 6th November 2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Graham Brewster31618.01.05.01.01.02.03.01.01.05.03.07.0
2Rob Harrison5028.06.07.02.05.010.02.03.05.02.02.01.0
3Chris Hopkins22532.02.01.09.02.01.06.08.04.07.01.08.0
4Terry Connell4741.07.03.07.07.03.07.04.08.01.07.02.0
5Bob Palmer1743.05.08.08.04.06.011.02.02.04.04.09.0
6Ray Gibbins33943.04.04.03.08.08.010.05.06.03.05.05.0
7Scott Pearce2652.013.02.05.06.04.01.07.03.012.012.012.0
8Paul Turner50765.011.011.011.012.011.04.06.07.06.06.03.0
9David Stedman6369.03.09.010.011.09.08.010.010.08.08.04.0
10Phil Shrubb5471.09.010.04.09.07.09.09.09.09.09.06.0
11Mike Adams2272.08.06.06.03.05.05.013.013.013.013.013.0
12Chris Clarke8996.010.012.012.010.012.012.011.011.010.010.010.0
OODRichard Paish

Race 10 – 20th November 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Graham Brewster31615.02.01.01.03.02.05.01.01.03.02.01.01.0
2Richard Paish1132.03.02.06.07.01.03.05.03.02.06.05.02.0
3Paul Turner50736.06.05.03.04.04.01.03.07.04.04.02.07.0
4Terry Connell4738.08.03.02.01.09.02.04.08.01.01.08.09.0
5Bob Palmer1742.04.08.09.02.05.07.02.06.05.03.04.04.0
6David Stedman6351.01.06.07.08.06.08.07.05.08.05.03.03.0
7Phil Shrubb5452.07.07.04.05.03.06.06.02.07.08.06.06.0
8Jim Baldwin2353.05.04.05.06.07.04.08.04.06.07.07.05.0
OODNoel West