2025 Club Championships

IOM Club Championship 13-Apr-2025
PosnSkipperSailHullScore123456789101112
1Dave Allinson04Britpop 17.01.03.013.02.01.03.01.02.02.01.03.01.0
2Oliver Bangham181V10 24.05.01.01.01.02.07.04.01.03.04.06.02.0
3Jes Collier110Sedici 28.03.05.02.03.05.04.03.04.01.02.01.05.0
4Mark Robinson98K2 43.02.09.04.05.04.01.02.09.06.05.08.06.0
5Trevor Binks72Britpop 52.04.013.05.013.06.09.05.05.04.06.04.04.0
6Andrew Barnes60Lintel 58.07.06.06.04.08.05.07.07.08.07.02.07.0
7Rob Shoesmith74MX20 Evo 61.08.010.011.07.07.02.06.06.07.03.07.08.0
8Pete Kemp69Britpop 63.06.07.010.06.013.08.08.03.05.08.09.03.0
9John Crix28Venti 83.011.04.09.010.013.011.09.08.09.09.05.09.0
10Tony Marshall33K2 92.010.02.07.08.03.010.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
11Martin Dangerfield06BARB2 102.012.011.03.09.09.06.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
12Ray Gibbins55Alioth 116.09.08.08.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
OODRobin Harris
DF65 Club Championship 11-May-2025
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Ken Binks8313.03.01.01.02.01.02.01.06.02.06.0
2Jes Collier2515.01.08.03.03.04.01.06.01.01.01.0
3Trevor Binks7222.05.02.02.01.09.09.02.03.03.04.0
4Rob Harrison5030.02.03.05.07.02.06.05.05.05.03.0
5Andrew Barnes66135.06.04.04.05.06.05.03.04.04.07.0
6Terry Connell4742.04.05.08.06.07.03.08.07.08.02.0
7Scott Pearce2642.08.06.07.04.05.04.07.02.07.08.0
8Ray Gibbins33946.07.07.06.08.03.09.04.08.06.05.0
OODKarl Booth

DF95 Club Championship – 20th July 2025

PosnSkipperSailScore123456789101112
1Dave Allinson0416.02.03.01.05.02.05.02.01.01.01.02.01.0
2Jes Collier72227.06.08.06.02.03.02.04.02.03.02.01.02.0
3Robin Harris14736.05.04.05.03.06.03.010.03.02.03.05.03.0
4John Mursell140.03.01.02.01.01.01.01.010.010.010.010.010.0
5Paul Wilson1950.04.06.04.07.04.08.03.010.010.05.04.05.0
6John Crix11253.08.010.03.08.07.07.06.05.06.04.03.04.0
7John Banks12363.09.07.08.09.08.06.07.04.04.07.06.06.0
8Jim Baldwin2363.07.09.07.06.09.04.08.06.05.06.07.07.0
9Trevor Binks7264.01.02.011.04.05.010.05.07.010.010.010.010.0
10Paul Turner114103.010.05.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
OODPete Kemp
DF95 Tyson Trophy 29-Jul-2025
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567
1Terry Connell4715.013.02.03.01.02.04.03.0
2Dave Allinson0418.06.01.02.09.03.01.05.0
3Mike Blacklee47626.01.011.01.010.01.05.08.0
4Andrew French16031.05.013.015.03.06.02.02.0
5Colin Hatton5831.03.08.06.06.07.03.06.0
6John Mursell132.02.05.04.02.011.010.09.0
7Paul Wilson1936.08.04.07.012.08.08.01.0
8Robin Harris14741.09.06.05.08.09.09.04.0
9John Crix11255.07.07.010.015.014.07.010.0
10Trevor Binks7258.04.09.018.04.05.018.018.0
11Shantal Fane24564.015.012.012.07.013.06.014.0
12Paul Turner11465.018.017.011.011.04.011.011.0
13Jim Baldwin2366.014.014.09.013.010.013.07.0
14John Banks12370.012.015.013.05.015.012.013.0
15Rob Ahier77273.011.010.014.014.012.018.012.0
16Scott Pearce2675.010.03.08.018.018.018.018.0
17Steve Bland172106.018.016.018.018.018.018.018.0
OODJohn Read

2025 Silver Ship

PositionSkipperPoints
1Terry Connell2032
2Dave Allinson1316
3Ray Gibbins1198
4Jes Collier1176
5Jim Baldwin1046
6John Crix962
7Colin Hatton941
7Paul Turner941
9Mike Blacklee924
10Scott Pearce842
11Trevor Binks837
12John Mursell816
13Rob Harrison803
14Oliver Bangham787
15Peter Kemp764
16Rob Ahier726
17Richard Paish669
18Paul Wilson652
19Graham Brewster629
20Chris Hopkins568
21Andrew Barnes556
22John Read540
23Phil Shrubb528
24Ken Binks520
25Robin Harris512
26David Stedman509
27Bob Palmer508
28Martin Dangerfield478
29John Banks466
30Noel West444
31Mike Adams425
32Shantal Fane373
33Roger Clifford368
34Andrew French362
35Rob Shoesmith350
36Tony Marshall263
37Cliff Heath240
38Steve Bland161
39Ed Thorburn113
40Brian Burford106
41David Giles86
42Mike Parris75
43John Churcher66
44Richard Hathaway51
45Aaron Adams46
46Roy Curtis28
47Logan Adams25
48Geoff Ball23