2024 Club Trophy Events

2024 DF95 Tyson Trophy

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910
1Dave Allinson0413.01.09.01.03.02.02.01.02.03.01.0
2John Mursell113.26.01.03.01.03.01.03.01.01.02.2
3Colin Hatton5824.03.04.04.02.01.015.05.03.014.02.0
4David Giles6533.011.016.05.04.07.06.02.04.02.03.0
5Terry Connell4748.07.02.06.018.05.04.09.011.011.04.0
6Rob Ahier77253.04.010.07.08.06.07.06.08.07.010.0
7Rob Harrison53956.09.03.018.010.017.012.04.09.04.05.0
8Ray Gibbins34362.019.07.08.05.04.010.016.06.015.07.0
9Robin Harris14763.05.017.02.011.011.016.08.07.010.09.0
10Mike Blacklee47669.08.018.011.014.09.013.07.05.05.011.0
11Shantal Fane24573.012.05.013.09.012.05.013.016.09.08.0
12Graham Brewster31674.014.08.017.06.08.03.014.014.08.013.0
13John Banks12379.016.014.015.016.010.08.010.010.06.06.0
14John Read7688.02.013.012.07.013.017.015.012.016.014.0
15John Crix11291.010.011.09.012.015.018.011.013.013.012.0
16Martin Dangerfield262111.019.06.010.015.019.011.012.019.019.019.0
17David Stedman434114.013.012.016.013.016.09.018.017.019.019.0
18Bob Palmer25114.015.015.014.017.014.014.017.015.012.015.0

2024 IOM Club Championship

PosnSkipperSailHullScore12345678910111213
1Jes Collier10 Sedici 18.01.03.02.03.01.01.01.01.02.01.03.05.02.0
2Ken Binks83 Britpop 19.02.01.01.01.04.02.03.02.01.03.02.03.01.0
3Dave Allinson04 Britpop 31.04.02.05.04.02.03.02.03.03.04.04.01.03.0
4Pete Kemp66 Britpop 53.05.04.09.05.05.06.012.05.08.06.01.02.06.0
5Andrew French91 Alioth 59.06.06.08.02.07.07.07.06.06.02.08.06.04.0
6Rob Shoesmith4264.011.07.03.07.06.04.05.08.04.07.06.09.07.0
7Terry Connell47 Britpop 71.03.05.06.08.08.05.09.07.07.08.07.07.08.0
8Trevor Binks72 Britpop 72.07.012.07.010.012.012.04.04.05.05.09.04.05.0
9Paul Wilson54 Alioth 79.09.09.04.06.03.08.08.012.010.09.05.08.012.0
10John Crix76 Venti 98.08.012.010.09.09.09.06.09.09.010.010.010.09.0
11Ray Gibbins45 Shiraz 120.010.08.011.011.012.010.010.012.012.012.012.012.012.0

2024 DF95 Club Championship

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1John Mursell119.02.01.04.01.01.03.02.03.01.06.01.03.01.0
2Graham Brewster31643.03.04.06.06.010.02.04.04.07.01.02.04.08.0
3Jes Collier72244.01.07.02.08.02.01.01.08.06.010.07.05.04.0
4Paul Wilson1950.010.03.01.07.07.06.08.02.05.03.03.08.05.0
5Trevor Binks7251.09.02.08.03.05.09.03.05.04.05.05.02.09.0
6Terry Connell4755.04.06.03.05.06.08.06.06.02.08.06.09.03.0
7Robin Harris14761.05.05.012.02.04.011.07.012.011.04.09.01.02.0
8Scott Pearce2662.07.011.07.04.03.05.05.011.08.07.04.06.06.0
9Paul Turner11481.013.08.011.012.09.010.014.01.03.02.011.07.07.0
10Ray Gibbins34391.012.09.05.09.08.04.014.07.09.09.010.010.011.0
11Shantal Fane245106.06.013.09.011.012.07.010.09.012.014.08.012.010.0
12John Banks123112.08.010.010.010.011.012.09.010.010.011.012.011.012.0
13John Crix112146.011.012.013.013.013.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0

2024 DF65 Club Championship

PosnSkipperSailScore12345678910111213
1John Mursell66620.01.03.01.02.02.03.01.01.02.02.02.04.03.0
2Scott Pearce2624.04.01.03.04.01.04.02.04.01.01.04.02.01.0
3Graham Brewster20126.02.05.04.01.04.02.03.02.03.03.01.01.04.0
4Rob Harrison5029.03.02.02.03.03.01.04.03.04.04.03.03.02.0

2024 DF95 Xmas Pudding

PosnSkipperSailClubScore123456789101112
1Dave Allinson04 18.02.03.01.05.01.02.02.02.06.01.02.02.0
2Ken Binks83 32.01.01.04.019.05.09.06.03.03.07.01.01.0
3Geoff Ball182 42.011.05.02.01.08.03.05.01.011.03.08.06.0
4Trevor Binks72 42.07.02.019.07.07.04.01.05.02.02.05.013.0
5Mike Blacklee476 42.03.08.06.04.02.06.04.06.01.06.04.07.0
6Terry Connell47 43.05.04.03.09.013.05.03.04.04.05.07.03.0
7Scott Pearce26 62.04.012.014.02.04.01.07.011.09.011.03.010.0
8Paul Wilson19 72.08.011.010.010.06.08.012.08.07.04.06.05.0
9John Crix112 89.09.07.09.06.010.013.010.010.08.09.012.011.0
10Rob Ahier772 101.012.010.012.012.014.012.08.012.010.010.011.04.0
11Shantal Fane245 101.019.015.08.011.016.014.014.07.05.08.010.09.0
12Rob Harrison539 116.06.06.07.08.03.010.019.019.019.019.019.019.0
13John Banks123 118.013.016.015.014.015.015.011.09.012.012.09.08.0
14Logan Adams122Grandson Club143.010.014.013.015.09.07.018.019.019.019.019.019.0
15Noel West794 145.019.09.016.013.011.011.09.019.019.019.019.019.0
16Chris Hopkins218 145.019.018.011.016.012.016.013.013.013.014.019.019.0
17Mike Adams22 148.014.013.05.03.019.019.018.019.019.019.019.019.0
18Paul Turner114 187.019.017.019.019.019.019.018.019.019.019.019.019.0

2024 IOM Mince Pie

PosnSkipperSailHullScore12345678910111213
1Dave Allinson04 Britpop 11.01.01.01.01.03.01.01.01.01.02.01.01.01.0
2Andrew French91 Alioth 31.04.04.03.03.04.02.02.03.02.01.06.06.03.0
3Pete Kemp69 Britpop 36.03.06.02.05.013.013.05.02.04.03.02.02.02.0
4Terry Connell47 Britpop 42.02.03.06.04.01.04.09.05.08.06.03.03.05.0
5Noel West66 Britpop 61.06.07.05.02.06.07.03.06.09.05.05.013.013.0
6Rob Ahier122 Rubix 68.05.013.07.010.07.05.04.04.06.07.09.07.07.0
7Mike Blacklee82 Italiko 71.07.05.04.011.02.06.013.07.03.013.07.013.06.0
8Roger Clifford154 Alternative 74.013.08.08.07.05.03.07.09.05.09.010.05.08.0
9Colin Hatton37 TS2 Mod 86.09.02.013.08.011.013.08.010.013.04.04.08.09.0
10Brian Burford23 Widget 88.011.013.013.013.010.09.06.08.07.08.08.04.04.0
11John Crix28 Venti 121.08.013.013.06.08.08.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
12Martin Dangerfield62 BARB 124.010.09.09.09.09.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0

2024 Silver Ship

PositionSkipperPoints
1Terry Connell1632
2Dave Allinson1042
3Jes Collier1016
4Ray Gibbins876
5Scott Pearce790
6John Crix780
7Trevor Binks730
8John Mursell713
9Rob Harrison698
10Colin Hatton684
11Ken Binks633
12Peter Kemp612
13Paul Turner598
14Oliver Bangham544
15Richard Paish538
16Rob Ahier521
17Paul Wilson443
18Martin Dangerfield431
19Tony Marshall418
20Graham Brewster414
21Robin Harris397
22David Stedman361
23Mike Adams339
24John Banks309
25John Read303
26Andrew Barnes295
27Chris Hopkins294
28Rob Shoesmith293
29Roger Clifford289
30Brian Burford273
31Shantal Fane265
32Mike Blacklee245
33Richard Hathaway218
34Cliff Heath194
35Mike Parris189
36Noel West182
37Andrew French169
38Jim Baldwin156
39Geoff Ball115
40Phill Shrubb109
41David Giles62
42Bob Palmer61
43Clive Pellett56
44Tony Connell37
45Steve Bland35
46Aaron Adams31
47George Startup20
48Andrew Denley15
49Nigel Cole14
50Rod Howe11
51Bob Bowen6