RG65 UK Nationals 14/15 May2022

OOD Peter kemp
PosnSkipperSailClubHullScore123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233
1Graham Elliott09 Birkenhead RS&PCElectronica41.02.06.01.01.01.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.07.01.01.01.01.03.02.03.02.06.01.01.02.01.01.01.01.08.03.02.03.0
2Victor I Rodriguez163Overseas Club Memberuno129.01.03.02.02.09.04.05.01.02.02.06.04.01.013.011.012.014.07.08.06.04.012.02.010.01.024.05.06.013.03.02.09.01.0
3Rohan C-Williams47 Two Islands RYCUno150.05.08.05.04.02.02.03.016.08.016.011.03.08.03.05.02.02.06.014.01.012.03.08.03.07.07.04.05.015.014.06.010.07.0
4Achille Chatin16CV Angoulême FRAUno158.08.02.024.010.07.08.09.06.015.05.05.013.04.05.03.05.09.01.01.04.013.05.012.05.010.02.010.07.09.01.024.01.04.0
5Peter Baldwin63 Birkenhead RS&PCUno167.010.010.09.05.04.03.01.03.04.08.07.012.02.011.024.06.03.02.011.014.03.01.06.08.016.03.012.04.05.012.011.05.010.0
6John Brierley84 Birkenhead RS&PCUno173.018.05.06.011.011.07.07.09.05.03.014.07.06.04.02.07.015.08.03.012.09.08.03.07.09.04.08.03.02.010.04.012.05.0
7Jeremy Collier301 Eastbourne & District MYCScurry187.012.04.07.06.03.011.04.05.014.024.04.05.014.09.013.03.010.05.013.02.016.02.05.02.012.09.07.02.07.06.013.08.011.0
8Martin Gray03Overseas Club MemberUno192.011.09.02.08.05.016.06.08.03.04.013.024.03.02.08.024.013.010.05.013.01.04.07.09.03.08.014.08.010.04.01.014.024.0
9Wayne Stobbs42 Gosport MYBCUno226.016.017.013.09.06.012.011.07.010.011.02.02.010.07.08.013.04.04.07.011.06.017.015.013.08.013.017.014.03.05.05.04.08.0
10Agustin Moreno166Overseas Club MemberArgon227.03.07.012.03.010.09.016.04.06.09.024.024.024.06.012.04.05.013.09.08.08.09.011.04.04.010.02.017.08.018.07.013.015.0
11Dorian Crease27 Two Islands RYCManta 21249.013.016.03.016.08.014.024.024.024.07.03.06.05.010.04.08.08.09.06.015.010.016.010.016.015.05.03.012.011.02.010.011.09.0
12Tobias Laux161 Gosport MYBCTBD261.04.015.011.012.015.010.015.011.013.013.08.011.011.012.06.010.07.011.04.07.07.010.04.014.014.012.015.011.024.07.09.06.06.0
13Chris Elliott74 Lincoln Radio Sailing ClubArgon317.021.013.024.024.014.015.014.014.011.012.024.014.018.015.014.016.011.014.016.05.05.011.09.06.013.06.06.015.012.09.08.07.012.0
14Ken Binks83 Eastbourne & District MYCSledge328.09.01.04.07.016.06.012.017.012.015.010.09.09.014.07.014.06.015.012.010.014.07.013.012.05.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.0
15Mike Kemp37 Two Islands RYCSith332.015.011.08.014.017.05.010.010.09.06.016.017.012.024.024.024.012.012.019.09.011.013.016.018.011.011.011.013.014.013.014.015.07.0
16Vernon Appelton73 Datchet Water RSCTbc376.07.024.024.013.013.013.08.015.024.010.09.016.015.017.09.024.024.024.024.024.024.019.024.011.06.015.09.016.04.011.015.03.02.0
17Michael Golding53 Coalhouse Fort RYCScurry396.014.014.014.015.018.018.019.012.024.017.015.015.017.016.010.011.017.016.010.018.018.014.014.017.024.014.016.09.06.016.012.016.013.0
18Terry Wright66 Coalhouse Fort RYCManta 17463.022.018.015.019.020.019.017.019.017.014.017.08.019.019.015.024.016.017.015.016.017.018.024.020.018.017.019.010.016.017.017.018.016.0
19Vincent Zammit115 Norwich MYCPocket Rocket482.06.012.010.017.012.017.013.013.07.018.012.010.013.08.017.09.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.0
20Barry Mayer15 Birmingham MYCSith488.017.019.016.018.019.020.018.018.016.019.018.018.020.020.018.017.019.018.018.017.015.020.018.019.019.018.018.018.017.015.016.017.014.0
21Chris Forman58 Portsmouth MYRCaRGy bargy528.020.020.024.020.021.021.020.020.018.024.024.019.016.018.016.015.018.019.017.019.019.015.017.021.020.024.020.019.024.019.018.019.024.0
22Jim La Roche57 Coalhouse Fort RYCTBA632.019.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.015.017.016.013.024.024.024.024.024.024.0
23Alex Cory34 Gosport MYBCTBA672.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.024.0

IOM Vancouver Cup

Raced on 12 June 2022
OOD Peter Kemp
PosnSkipperSailClubHullScore12345678910111213141516171819202122232425
1Ken Binks83Britpop57.012.02.04.01.02.02.04.02.011.03.05.07.01.02.05.02.03.04.02.07.02.07.01.01.02.0
2Nigel Barrow54FrenshamBritpop63.01.03.03.02.01.01.08.04.01.06.06.015.02.06.03.03.04.03.07.01.07.05.04.03.01.0
3Trevor Binks72Britpop63.13.011.01.08.03.03.02.03.07.01.08.02.05.07.04.01.01.04.15.03.01.02.02.05.05.0
4Jes Collier9Venti69.014.04.02.012.05.05.01.08.02.05.02.04.03.01.01.06.02.014.03.06.06.03.03.02.03.0
5Vernon Appleton73Datchet Water YCBritpop85.04.01.05.03.017.06.06.01.03.010.03.05.08.04.02.04.08.02.01.02.09.04.07.08.06.0
6Dave Allinson4BBritpop89.06.06.017.017.04.07.03.06.05.02.015.01.04.03.08.07.05.01.04.04.04.01.06.06.04.0
7Terry Connell47Britpop127.02.08.09.011.06.012.015.05.06.04.01.03.06.05.09.014.014.05.06.010.03.06.08.04.010.0
8John Gill175ChelmsfordSpock152.07.010.013.04.014.014.07.011.08.07.07.09.07.09.06.010.09.07.08.05.05.08.05.07.07.0
9Paul Turner21EastbourneAtlas189.011.015.015.010.09.013.010.013.04.012.011.015.012.08.011.05.06.06.09.08.08.010.09.09.08.0
10Tony Marshall74K2205.010.09.07.06.013.010.09.09.09.09.04.06.010.011.012.011.010.011.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
11Roger Clifford124Widget210.015.05.011.013.012.09.011.012.013.08.010.010.09.010.010.012.012.08.011.011.010.09.011.010.011.0
12Darren Ellman-Baker116Hove LagoonBritpop225.08.07.012.017.08.08.05.010.010.011.09.08.014.012.07.08.07.010.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.0
13George Startup14Fractal 2236.013.017.010.09.010.011.012.015.014.015.015.015.011.014.013.09.011.09.010.09.013.011.010.013.09.0
14Jim La Roche57Coalhouse FortBritpop280.05.012.06.05.07.04.015.07.012.015.015.015.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.0
15Date Andrews13London MYCBritpop342.09.014.08.07.017.017.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.0
16Dennis Graham23SMBCBritpop354.017.013.014.014.011.015.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.0
17David Kerridge112Corbie377.017.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.018.0

2022 DF65 National Championships

Raced on 20 and 21 August 2022
Race Officer - Jes Collier
PosnSkipperSailClubScore12345678910111213141516171819202122
1John Tushingham51 Keighley & District MES Ltd32.01.04.01.02.02.02.01.01.01.02.01.01.01.01.014.016.02.03.09.01.04.01.0
2Buzz Coleman12 Coalhouse Fort RYC66.03.01.03.03.03.01.06.03.03.01.06.02.06.019.011.02.05.06.07.02.08.03.0
3Dave Burke30 Birkenhead RS&PC90.03.07.05.05.05.03.013.02.05.04.09.07.08.09.06.07.03.04.03.05.03.05.0
4Ken Binks83 Eastbourne & District MYC95.02.08.02.08.04.07.07.06.014.08.019.06.03.05.02.06.011.01.01.03.05.017.0
5Nigel Brown55 Gosport MYBC99.04.02.04.011.06.05.05.07.02.07.05.04.04.02.09.011.06.011.05.04.09.09.0
6Dorian Crease683 Two Islands RYC121.05.09.011.06.010.010.014.05.013.09.03.05.015.07.01.01.09.09.04.08.07.02.0
7Liz Tushingham100 Keighley & District MES Ltd131.04.013.06.04.013.016.010.04.010.06.04.010.02.010.010.04.013.05.011.010.01.07.0
8Simon Fairman666 ROFWAC181.012.011.010.01.015.020.08.09.012.014.012.09.07.015.013.024.01.015.010.07.02.013.0
9Glenn Meekcoms418 Coalhouse Fort RYC183.06.015.09.013.025.08.04.010.04.019.07.012.014.020.05.015.07.08.017.012.011.06.0
10Dave Adams56 East Kent Radio Sailing Club188.06.03.019.07.01.06.011.012.019.03.019.030.019.029.08.017.019.010.02.06.016.04.0
11Stig Strömkvist133Overseas Club Member208.07.019.021.015.019.019.019.015.08.05.08.014.011.03.018.08.08.07.06.014.015.08.0
12Jim La Roche57 Coalhouse Fort RYC210.09.024.016.020.016.026.03.08.07.011.02.03.05.014.019.010.016.019.08.015.012.017.0
13Anthony Marshall79 Hove Lagoon MYC211.02.05.07.016.012.017.02.011.09.015.025.013.023.012.015.09.04.013.019.017.018.014.0
14Malcolm Price48 Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club232.08.06.019.027.030.021.024.022.020.010.010.08.012.06.04.019.029.02.012.09.010.010.0
15Geoffrey Howell391 Coalhouse Fort RYC234.07.010.013.021.024.04.012.013.06.017.014.024.013.08.012.05.017.012.015.016.020.020.0
16Jen Hand69 Lincoln Radio Sailing Club242.013.012.08.014.07.014.020.023.011.013.019.011.010.016.016.03.010.017.020.022.017.011.0
17Chris More302 Askern Radio Sailing Club295.013.030.026.012.09.019.09.019.030.021.022.016.019.011.03.012.014.016.024.011.019.030.0
18David Nickerson165 Birmingham MYC310.09.016.015.010.014.022.016.019.017.012.011.015.030.023.022.022.021.020.021.020.013.017.0
19Terry Connell47 Eastbourne & District MYC335.016.025.024.024.021.011.017.027.019.027.023.030.020.04.07.013.023.022.022.026.06.012.0
20Trevor Binks72 Eastbourne & District MYC354.011.021.012.018.023.024.021.020.015.030.016.019.09.019.028.029.012.014.013.030.030.030.0
21John Smith277Gosport MYPB367.010.023.027.017.027.029.022.025.016.023.015.020.021.013.023.023.015.025.014.018.023.021.0
22Dave Holyoak61 Hollowell Radio Sailing Club375.05.017.023.030.020.025.030.017.024.024.013.025.030.021.020.014.022.021.016.023.026.019.0
23Garry Box712Maon Park Radio Sailing Club378.01.018.020.022.028.023.023.016.021.019.024.021.016.026.024.026.025.018.026.024.014.023.0
24Steve Taylor168 Coalhouse Fort RYC384.014.020.022.025.017.09.015.021.022.020.021.023.019.022.026.027.026.024.023.021.024.022.0
25John Cleave00 Ryde MYC391.010.028.028.023.011.013.027.024.025.022.027.018.026.027.017.021.024.026.019.019.021.018.0
26Andrew Barnes661 Eastbourne & District MYC401.011.014.014.09.08.012.019.014.026.016.028.026.024.030.030.030.030.030.030.030.030.030.0
27Lisa More303 Askern Radio Sailing Club433.012.022.019.026.018.027.030.030.030.025.020.030.030.025.021.025.020.023.025.013.022.030.0
28Malcolm Clement958 Fleetwood MY&PBC434.08.026.030.019.022.015.026.026.023.026.030.017.022.019.027.019.019.030.030.030.030.030.0
29Leen Buurman97 Hampton Court MYC486.014.027.025.028.026.028.025.030.027.030.026.022.025.024.025.020.029.027.028.030.030.030.0

IOM Class Guy Fawkes Trophy and M&S District Championship Round 4

Raced on 13 November 2022. Race Officer Paul Wilson
PosnSkipperSailClubHullScore1234567891011121314151617181920212223
1Dave Allinson04Chipstead SCBritpop65.07.03.016.04.02.01.05.04.05.02.02.02.08.06.01.01.02.016.04.06.02.02.04.0
2Nigel Barrow54Frensham Pond SCBritpop66.08.01.07.07.01.03.06.01.01.09.06.010.04.04.02.05.01.01.01.04.03.05.03.0
3Vernon Appleton73Datchet Water RYCBritpop81.06.06.03.01.05.02.03.06.02.04.01.07.03.08.07.03.016.02.06.010.01.06.07.0
4Ken Binks83EastbourneBritpop99.011.02.02.010.03.06.01.016.07.014.04.06.01.02.06.010.08.06.05.09.07.03.01.0
5Terry Connell47EastbourneBritpop109.05.08.01.03.010.05.04.02.011.05.014.01.05.03.013.02.09.09.03.07.012.04.013.0
6Dave Cotterill165Emsworth RSK2117.02.014.010.02.011.012.09.012.010.011.03.03.06.01.09.015.03.08.02.02.06.01.06.0
7Jes Collier23EastbourneWidget126.01.011.05.06.06.09.02.03.012.01.07.012.02.011.012.014.011.03.07.01.04.014.016.0
8John Gill175Chelmsford RYCSpock147.09.04.08.09.08.013.012.07.04.010.09.05.011.09.03.07.05.05.013.014.08.09.05.0
9Trevor Binks72EastbourneBritpop159.03.07.016.05.04.04.016.05.03.03.011.016.016.016.010.06.06.04.010.012.016.07.011.0
10Colin Hatton146EastbourneDM3171.010.09.011.08.09.07.08.08.06.06.010.013.09.012.08.04.016.07.014.011.05.011.012.0
11Peter Kemp11EastbourneBritpop174.012.05.09.014.012.08.011.010.014.08.08.04.07.05.05.012.04.014.08.013.011.013.09.0
12Jim La Roche57Coalhouse FortBritpop195.04.012.04.012.013.016.010.016.013.07.05.011.010.013.014.013.012.012.09.03.016.08.010.0
13Tony Connell126EastbournePsycho197.013.013.012.011.07.011.013.011.08.012.012.09.012.010.011.09.010.013.012.05.010.010.02.0
14Anthony Marshall74Hove lagoonK2213.016.016.016.016.016.014.014.09.09.013.013.08.016.07.04.08.07.011.011.08.09.012.08.0
15George Startup12Chipstead SCBritpop265.014.010.06.013.014.010.07.013.016.016.016.016.016.016.016.011.013.010.016.016.016.016.016.0