2019 IOM Winter League

Race 1 - 27th January 2019

OOD - Colin Moss
PositionSkipperSail #Score1234567891011121314151617
1Jes Collier5427.03.02.04.02.05.04.03.02.01.01.01.01.03.01.03.02.02.0
2Terry Connell4732.01.03.03.04.03.02.02.06.02.03.04.05.01.02.01.04.01.0
3David Brown4344.04.04.02.05.02.05.05.04.06.02.02.04.02.04.04.01.04.0
4Trevor Binks7246.02.01.08.01.01.01.01.08.08.08.08.03.04.05.05.03.03.0
5Mike Adams2256.05.05.01.03.04.03.06.01.03.04.03.02.08.08.08.08.08.0
6Scott Pearce2664.06.06.05.06.06.06.04.03.04.05.05.06.05.03.02.05.05.0
7John Henderson5999.07.07.06.07.07.08.07.05.05.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.0

Race 2 - 17th February 2019

OOD - Vic Padget
PositionSkipperSail #Score1234567891011
1Ken Binks8312.04.02.01.02.09.02.01.01.01.01.01.0
2Jes Collier5414.06.01.02.01.01.01.02.02.02.09.02.0
3Mike Adams2225.01.04.04.03.02.07.03.04.03.02.03.0
4Dave Brown4335.03.03.03.05.05.04.06.05.09.03.04.0
5Terry Connell4739.02.05.06.09.03.03.05.03.05.09.07.0
6Scott Pearce2649.07.06.07.04.04.08.07.06.06.04.05.0
7Jim Baldwin9449.05.07.05.06.07.05.04.08.04.06.08.0
8Clive Pellett1860.08.08.08.07.06.06.08.07.07.05.06.0

Race 3 - 10th March 2019

OOD - Scott Pearce
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678
1Terry Connell476.01.01.04.04.01.01.01.01.0
2John Henderson6311.03.02.02.01.02.02.02.02.0
3Jim Baldwin9415.02.03.01.02.03.04.04.04.0

Race 4 - 6th October 2019

OOD - Dave Pickett
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910111213141516
1Terry Connell4717.01.03.01.01.01.01.01.03.03.01.01.01.02.03.02.01.0
2David Brown4323.05.01.03.02.02.02.02.01.01.02.03.03.01.01.04.02.0
3Jim Baldwin9438.03.07.04.04.05.03.03.04.02.04.02.02.04.02.01.04.0
4Clive Pellett18041.04.02.02.03.04.04.05.02.05.03.04.04.03.04.03.03.0
5John Henderson6367.06.04.05.05.03.07.04.05.04.07.07.07.07.05.05.07.0
6Roger Clifford12484.02.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.05.07.07.07.07.07.07.0

Race 5 - 20th October 2019

OOD - John Henderson
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Trevor Binks729.01.02.01.03.01.01.01.01.04.01.0
2Jes Collier5413.02.01.02.01.02.02.03.02.01.02.0
3David Brown4326.03.03.03.05.07.05.02.04.03.03.0
4Colin Hatton4634.06.07.05.06.05.03.04.05.02.04.0
5Clive Pellett18038.05.04.06.07.08.04.05.03.05.06.0
6Vic Padget7038.04.05.04.04.04.07.06.08.06.05.0
7Jim Baldwin9445.07.06.07.02.03.06.08.07.08.07.0
8Robert Shepperd6559.09.08.09.09.06.08.07.06.07.08.0

Race 6 - 17th November 2019

OOD - Shantal Fane
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678
1Trevor Binks7214.02.03.06.010.07.01.01.01.0
2Jes Collier5414.03.02.01.03.03.02.05.04.0
3Ken Binks8315.01.01.07.01.04.04.04.07.0
4Anthony Connell12618.06.06.09.02.02.03.02.03.0
5David Brown4321.08.04.02.06.01.05.03.08.0
6Scott Pearce2630.04.05.05.04.06.06.07.06.0
7Terry Connell4731.05.08.04.07.08.07.06.02.0
8Vic Padget7037.07.010.03.08.05.09.09.05.0
9Clive Pellett18045.09.07.08.05.09.08.08.09.0
Final-League-Table