2019 DF95 Tuesday Summer League

Race 1 - 9th April 2019

OOD - Robert Shepperd
PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112
1Paul Turner11424.05.02.04.05.01.03.01.02.03.02.02.04.0
2Anthony Connell6826.01.01.01.01.07.05.08.03.04.01.04.05.0
3Colin Hatton5829.04.03.03.03.03.01.02.04.07.03.05.03.0
4Terry Connell4731.02.05.07.06.04.02.07.01.02.05.03.01.0
5Shantal Fane24547.03.04.05.04.02.06.04.05.05.09.09.09.0
6Arthur Jackman6151.08.08.06.02.08.08.06.06.01.06.06.02.0
7David Giles5652.07.06.02.07.06.04.03.09.09.07.01.09.0
8Jim Baldwin2360.06.07.08.09.05.07.05.07.06.04.07.06.0

Race 2 - 24th April

OOD - Terry Connell
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1David Giles5622.06.09.05.01.02.05.02.02.04.01.0
2Colin Hatton5825.04.02.01.010.03.04.04.04.06.03.0
3Mike Adams2227.09.03.09.02.01.02.01.014.07.02.0
4Alec Wight731.01.05.02.09.015.09.04.05.01.04.0
5Andrew French16037.011.04.07.04.06.03.09.03.04.06.0
6Vic Padget8040.08.012.04.012.04.07.06.01.03.07.0
7Roger Clifford7563.015.011.03.011.09.08.08.015.02.011.0
8Arthur Jackman6165.02.016.017.06.014.01.013.09.010.010.0
9Paul Turner11469.010.07.06.013.013.015.05.010.014.05.0
10Shantal Fane24570.012.010.08.08.08.011.07.012.09.09.0
11Martin Dangerfield26271.07.01.012.05.07.018.03.018.018.018.0
12Jim Baldwin2372.014.06.011.07.010.012.018.013.05.08.0
13Dave Pickett66675.016.015.010.03.012.010.014.06.08.012.0
14Geoff Ball8278.03.013.015.018.05.06.018.07.011.018.0
15Mike Parris4588.05.08.016.018.018.014.012.08.012.013.0
16Roy Curtis48398.013.014.013.014.011.013.010.011.013.014.0
17David Baldock328136.017.018.014.018.018.018.015.018.018.018.0

Race 3 - 7th May 2019

OOD - John Henderson
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Mike Adams2213.02.02.01.03.01.01.06.02.04.01.0
2David Giles5629.01.09.04.04.015.04.01.04.02.010.0
3Geoff Ball8240.07.05.06.012.02.06.04.07.03.011.0
4Colin Hatton5841.012.01.03.010.013.010.02.012.01.02.0
5Anthony Connell6841.06.04.013.01.06.08.07.06.06.05.0
6Vic Padget8043.05.07.07.011.05.02.011.05.08.04.0
7Terry Connell4745.011.03.016.09.08.07.03.01.014.03.0
8Martin Dangerfield26261.03.015.010.05.09.03.09.015.015.07.0
9Alec Wight763.015.08.09.015.03.05.05.016.010.08.0
10Roger Clifford7564.04.013.02.06.011.09.08.011.016.013.0
11Shantal Fane24564.08.06.05.08.04.012.012.014.09.014.0
12Jim Baldwin2382.010.010.011.016.018.016.014.03.012.06.0
13Arthur Jackman6190.016.012.014.02.014.011.013.013.011.017.0
14Dave Pickett66694.014.011.08.017.010.013.015.010.013.016.0
15Robert Shepperd49595.017.020.017.014.016.015.010.09.05.09.0
16Paul Turner114102.018.014.015.013.017.020.016.08.07.012.0
17Tony Banfield118111.09.016.012.07.07.020.020.020.020.020.0
18David Baldock328127.020.017.018.018.012.014.017.017.017.015.0
19Andrew Coulter218153.013.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.0

Race 4 - 21st May 2019

OOD - Jim Baldwin
PositionSkipperSail #Score1234
1David Giles654.01.013.01.02.0
2Jes Collier929.011.01.04.04.0
3Alec Wight79.02.02.05.06.0
4Martin Dangerfield26211.06.03.02.08.0
5Paul Turner11415.05.013.09.01.0
6Roger Clifford7515.04.08.03.010.0
7Arthur Jackman6116.02.04.010.014.0
8Terry Connell4717.04.010.013.03.0
9Robert Shepperd49517.03.07.07.011.0
10Vic Padget8018.06.06.06.09.0
11Colin Hatton5819.01.011.016.07.0
12Nigel Fordyce43620.03.09.08.013.0
13Shantal Fane24527.08.014.014.05.0
14Mike Parris4531.05.016.011.015.0
15Scott Pearce2636.011.05.020.020.0
16David Baldock32838.08.017.017.013.0
17Dave Pickett66639.07.018.015.017.0
18Roy Curtis48340.07.015.018.020.0
19Richard Hathaway44346.011.020.019.016.0

Race 5 - 4th June 2019

OOD - Tony Connell
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Mike Adams2214.05.01.01.06.03.01.03.02.02.01.0
2Geoff Ball18219.09.05.02.04.02.02.02.01.01.015.0
3Colin Hatton5825.02.07.04.01.04.04.04.04.06.02.0
4David Giles6526.015.012.03.02.01.03.01.09.03.04.0
5Terry Connell4732.01.03.011.05.08.07.06.03.04.03.0
6Shantal Fane24548.04.06.08.07.011.06.08.05.07.05.0
7Andrew French16056.015.02.05.03.06.05.05.015.015.015.0
8Arthur Jackman6163.03.011.012.013.07.010.010.07.08.07.0
9Dave Pickett66669.06.09.09.09.010.011.09.06.015.015.0
10Jim Baldwin2375.015.08.010.08.015.015.015.08.05.06.0
11Roger Clifford7588.07.04.07.010.015.015.015.015.015.015.0
12Robert Shepperd49589.08.010.06.011.015.09.015.015.015.015.0
13Vic Padget80195.015.015.015.015.05.08.07.015.015.015.0
14Alec Wight7111.015.015.015.012.09.015.015.015.015.015.0

Race 6 - 18th June 2019

OOD - Roger Clifford
PositionSkipperSail #Score123456
1David Giles5615.08.04.03.03.02.03.0
2Anthony Connell6817.03.06.07.06.01.01.0
3Ken Binks8321.01.02.01.01.016.016.0
4Terry Connell4721.012.05.04.05.03.04.0
5Vic Padget80126.07.08.06.02.04.07.0
6Paul Turner11428.06.03.011.07.010.02.0
7Shantal Fane24533.014.07.05.08.07.06.0
8Scott Pearce2634.04.011.010.04.011.05.0
9Roy Curtis48340.02.010.012.012.06.010.0
10Arthur Jackman6145.09.013.013.010.05.08.0
11Mike Adams2246.011.01.02.016.016.016.0
12Andrew French16047.05.015.08.011.08.016.0
13Dave Pickett66654.013.014.016.09.09.09.0
14Mike Parris4560.010.09.09.016.016.016.0
15Alec Wight776.016.012.016.016.016.016.0

Race 7 - 2nd July 2019

OOD - Vic Padget
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678
1Ken Binks8313.02.05.01.03.04.02.03.02.0
2Colin Hatton5817.03.03.07.02.09.013.01.01.0
3Paul Turner11418.05.01.04.01.01.09.06.07.0
4Terry Connell4720.01.08.02.05.03.01.09.08.0
5Anthony Connell6824.06.02.015.04.05.03.08.04.0
6Scott Pearce2626.04.06.09.06.06.05.02.03.0
7Roger Clifford7539.07.011.05.07.08.010.07.05.0
8Nigel Fordyce43643.015.04.06.011.011.08.04.010.0
9Arthur Jackman6145.010.07.03.012.02.012.011.012.0
10Robert Shepperd49548.012.010.08.08.07.04.012.011.0
11Roy Curtis48351.015.09.011.09.013.06.010.06.0
12Shantal Fane24556.011.012.010.010.012.011.05.09.0
13John Crawford61163.08.013.012.013.010.07.013.013.0
14Mike Parris4584.09.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.0

Race 8 - 16th July 2019

OOD - Geoff Ball
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Colin Hatton5824.03.09.07.01.02.01.03.014.05.02.0
2David Giles6526.02.07.02.04.05.07.01.02.03.010.0
3Anthony Connell6828.04.01.01.05.07.015.02.03.06.06.0
4Andrew French16035.013.08.03.011.04.02.04.04.01.09.0
5Roger Clifford7540.05.010.06.03.010.09.05.01.013.01.0
6Terry Connell4742.01.05.05.012.06.04.07.013.02.013.0
7Jim Baldwin2348.011.02.09.010.012.03.06.010.04.04.0
8Roy Curtis48357.012.03.04.06.08.011.08.07.010.012.0
9Nigel Cole6458.07.011.013.07.01.014.09.06.09.08.0
10Vic Padget80158.09.016.016.014.03.06.010.05.08.03.0
11Alec Wight773.08.012.08.09.014.010.011.09.011.07.0
12Martin Dangerfield26277.06.06.010.02.013.08.016.016.016.016.0
13Shantal Fane24578.010.014.014.08.09.012.012.08.014.05.0
14Mike Parris4581.014.04.011.013.011.05.013.012.012.014.0
15Dave Pickett66696.016.013.012.015.015.013.014.011.07.011.0

Race 9 - 8th August 2019

OOD Ken Binks
PosnSkipperSail#Score1234567
1Paul Turner114134282122
2David Giles6516211110111
3Mike Adams314183333353
4Anthony Connell682314248411
5Colin Hatton582711747216
6Andrew French1603165616464
7Roger Clifford7543131095739
8Tony Banfield11845712561387
9Roy Curtis483519111181275
10Arthur Jackman615551413126910
11Terry Connell47581297991612
12J Cook2262148121151214
13Mike Parris45671061510161313
14Shantal Fane245671515101311108
15Clive Pellett284808131416161415

Race 10 - 13th August 2019

OOD - John Ellis
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678
1Ken Binks839.04.02.02.01.02.01.03.01.0
2Terry Connell4719.07.01.011.05.07.03.01.02.0
3Andrew French16023.01.06.04.04.04.04.012.016.0
4David Giles6524.03.05.09.02.01.016.04.016.0
5Anthony Connell6825.05.08.08.06.03.05.02.04.0
6Martin Dangerfield26226.02.03.03.08.05.07.06.016.0
7Scott Pearce2628.010.04.01.03.06.06.09.08.0
8Roger Clifford7542.08.011.010.016.08.02.011.03.0
9Roy Curtis48344.011.07.07.09.09.016.05.07.0
10Tony Banfield11847.016.016.05.011.010.08.08.05.0
11Arthur Jackman6148.06.010.06.07.013.010.010.09.0
12Shantal Fane24550.09.09.012.010.011.09.07.06.0
13C Heath1774.014.016.015.014.012.011.013.010.0
14David Baldock32881.012.013.014.012.014.016.016.016.0
15Richard Hathaway44382.013.012.013.013.015.016.016.016.0
League-Table-race-10