2019 DF65 Summer League

Race 1 - 7th March 2019

OOD - Nigel Fordyce
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1David Brown7391.02.01.01.01.01.04.05.01.01.0
2Nigel Cole464182.03.02.03.04.03.01.01.07.03.0
3Jim Baldwin423273.05.06.05.02.06.02.02.02.06.0
4Paul Turner507324.01.07.02.05.08.03.09.05.05.0
5Keith Tyson75345.04.03.09.06.04.05.07.03.04.0
6Robert Shepperd716428.06.08.07.011.02.06.03.08.02.0
7John Henderson634711.011.09.04.03.05.07.04.04.011.0
8Tony Banfield52516.07.04.06.07.07.08.06.09.08.0
9Alec Wight307577.08.05.08.08.09.09.08.06.07.0
10Clive Pellett284829.09.010.010.011.011.011.011.011.011.0

Race 2 - DF65 summer League

OOD Tony Banfield and John Henderson
PosnSkipperSail#Score1234567891011
1David Brown731823128336112
2Jes Collier25211010211221228
3Vic Padget30429114410473453
4Jim Baldwin233065533154531
5Andrew Barns6614447385748644
6Paul Turner5074754892582786
7Clive Pellett2844976967617367
8Mike Parris2958886768651075
9Keith Tyson756132754101010101010

9 June - DF65 Summer League 3

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112
1Ken Binks8312.01.01.01.01.01.02.02.01.01.01.014.014.0
2Mike Adams2229.05.08.04.04.02.01.01.02.03.06.03.04.0
3Paul Turner50744.03.03.09.02.010.09.07.05.05.04.05.01.0
4Clive Pellett28450.07.05.03.06.07.011.05.07.011.05.02.03.0
5Terry Connell4753.04.06.08.011.09.04.010.04.010.02.04.02.0
6David Brown7354.06.07.06.05.08.07.06.09.02.03.06.06.0
7Mike Parris2963.014.010.07.012.06.010.03.06.07.08.01.05.0
8Tony Banfield5265.09.09.05.07.04.08.09.03.04.07.011.014.0
9Andrew Coulter14185.014.014.011.010.012.05.04.010.08.010.07.08.0
10John Henderson6388.010.011.02.09.05.012.014.013.06.012.011.010.0
11Vic Padget30489.02.04.014.08.03.03.014.013.014.014.014.014.0
12Colin Moss20196.014.014.014.013.014.06.08.08.09.09.08.07.0
13Keith Tyson75104.08.02.010.03.011.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0

30 June - DF65 Summer League 4

OOD Tony Banfield
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Ken Binks839.01.02.01.01.02.01.02.01.01.01.0
2David Brown7322.02.03.02.06.03.04.04.02.04.02.0
3Paul Turner50728.04.04.07.05.01.02.03.011.03.06.0
4Andrew Barns66129.09.05.03.02.014.03.01.03.05.07.0
5Scott Pearce2645.06.01.04.08.04.09.09.04.014.014.0
6Nigel Fordyce22546.014.011.06.07.05.05.05.05.02.014.0
7Martin Dangerfield051.03.08.08.04.06.07.08.07.014.014.0
8Clive Pellett28453.05.09.05.03.07.06.010.08.014.014.0
9John Henderson6354.07.06.013.09.09.08.011.06.06.03.0
10Colin Moss20163.08.07.09.010.014.011.07.010.07.05.0
11Vic Padget30465.014.010.010.012.08.010.06.09.08.04.0
12Robert Shepperd716100.010.014.011.014.010.013.014.014.014.014.0
13Norman Sheppard45100.014.014.012.011.011.012.012.014.014.014.0

2019 DF65 Summer League Race 5

OOD David Brown
PsnSkipperSail #Score123456789
1Paul Turner50714.012.05.01.03.03.02.01.02.02.0
2Keith Tyson7519.011.03.07.05.02.01.06.01.01.0
3Scott Pearce2628.09.011.09.01.05.04.02.03.04.0
4Terry Connell4728.06.04.08.02.08.03.04.06.03.0
5Nigel Fordyce22532.03.07.03.09.04.06.03.07.06.0
6Robert Shepperd71638.04.06.05.08.06.05.010.04.014.0
7John Henderson6345.08.012.011.06.09.07.05.05.05.0
8Trevor Binks7247.01.01.02.014.01.014.014.014.014.0
9Tony Banfield5250.02.02.012.011.07.09.07.014.014.0
10Clive Pellett28451.05.010.06.04.011.08.09.09.014.0
11Colin Moss20156.010.09.04.07.010.014.08.08.014.0
12Alec Wight30782.07.013.010.010.014.014.014.014.014.0
13Vic Padget30492.014.08.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0
EDMYC-RESULTS-DF65-Summer-League-after-race-5