2019 IOM Summer League

Race 1- 31st March 2019

OOD - Dave Pickett
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910111213
1Trevor Binks7216.09.02.01.01.02.01.04.01.01.01.01.01.04.0
2Terry Connell4726.01.09.04.02.01.06.01.08.02.02.02.04.01.0
3David Brown4331.09.01.02.03.03.03.02.02.03.09.05.02.05.0
4Scott Pearce2645.02.04.05.06.04.07.06.04.04.06.04.03.03.0
5Clive Pellett8154.05.03.03.07.06.04.07.07.08.04.06.08.02.0
6Roger Clifford12455.04.05.07.05.05.05.05.06.06.05.03.06.08.0
7Jim Baldwin9463.03.09.06.04.08.08.03.05.05.07.08.07.07.0
8John Henderson6366.09.09.09.09.07.02.08.03.07.03.07.05.06.0

Race 2 - 21st March 2019

OOD - John Henderson
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Trevor Binks7211.01.01.01.03.01.03.01.01.02.03.0
2David Brown4317.03.03.02.02.02.05.02.02.01.04.0
3Jes Collier5421.02.02.03.01.03.04.03.03.05.05.0
4Terry Connell4726.04.04.04.08.04.01.05.05.03.01.0
5Anthony Connell3337.05.07.05.07.05.02.04.07.08.02.0
6Vic Padget7048.07.06.06.06.07.06.07.04.07.06.0
7Clive Pellett1850.06.08.08.04.08.08.06.06.04.09.0
8Jim Baldwin9451.08.05.07.05.06.07.09.09.06.07.0
9Norman Sheppard13769.09.010.09.09.09.09.08.08.09.08.0

Race 3 - 12th May 2019

OOD - Shantal Fane
PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112
1Trevor Binks7215.03.01.02.01.01.01.02.01.01.04.02.06.0
2Jes Collier5428.02.02.04.04.02.02.01.03.04.011.04.04.0
3David Brown4330.06.04.03.02.05.04.05.04.02.02.03.01.0
4Ken Binks8333.01.03.01.06.04.03.09.02.03.01.011.011.0
5Terry Connell4742.04.05.05.03.010.08.03.05.05.011.01.03.0
6Vic Padget7054.05.07.07.08.03.05.06.07.06.011.06.02.0
7Anthony Connell3364.09.06.010.07.08.09.04.06.07.05.07.05.0
8Clive Pellett1867.07.08.06.09.07.06.07.08.09.03.08.07.0
9Jim Baldwin9471.08.09.08.05.06.010.08.09.08.06.05.08.0
10John Henderson5999.010.010.09.010.09.07.011.011.011.011.011.011.0

Race 4 - 23rd June 2019

OOD - Tony Banfield
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Trevor Binks7213.01.03.01.01.01.011.03.03.01.02.0
2Jes Collier5414.02.01.03.02.03.01.01.01.06.07.0
3David Brown4318.04.02.02.03.02.02.02.07.05.01.0
4Terry Connell4737.03.04.010.05.04.03.09.05.09.04.0
5Vic Padget7042.011.06.07.07.05.07.06.02.03.06.0
6Scott Pearce2642.05.05.06.06.07.06.05.09.02.08.0
7Roger Clifford12442.08.010.09.04.06.05.07.03.04.05.0
8Clive Pellett18047.06.09.04.09.010.04.04.04.07.09.0
9Jim Baldwin9454.07.07.05.08.08.08.08.08.08.03.0
10John Henderson6377.09.08.08.010.09.011.011.011.011.011.0

Race 5 - 14th July 2019

OOD - Trevor Binks
PositionSkipperSail #Score1234567891011
1David Brown4311.01.01.02.01.02.01.02.01.03.01.01.0
2Terry Connell4717.02.03.01.02.03.04.01.02.02.02.02.0
3Clive Pellett18032.04.04.03.04.05.03.03.04.05.03.04.0
4Vic Padget7036.03.05.04.08.04.05.04.03.06.05.03.0
5John Henderson5939.08.08.08.03.01.02.05.08.01.06.05.0
6Roger Clifford12448.06.02.05.08.08.08.08.05.04.04.06.0
7Jim Baldwin9467.05.06.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.0
League-Table-7