2018 OPEN EVENTS

[table “” not found /]

2018 MYA Radio A Class Nationals - 14th & 15th July 2018

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839
1Graham Bantock9562.07.01.01.03.06.01.01.04.02.01.01.05.01.02.01.05.01.01.02.01.06.01.015.03.02.01.01.01.05.01.01.01.01.015.01.04.03.01.01.0
2Peter Whiles8389.02.010.03.01.02.05.04.01.04.03.04.01.012.01.03.03.04.07.06.07.01.04.01.01.01.03.02.02.01.05.02.03.05.01.04.01.07.02.03.0
3Chris Harris96139.03.03.05.06.09.04.03.03.03.02.06.03.04.07.010.01.05.02.07.02.08.02.07.011.06.04.03.04.06.08.04.02.02.04.03.09.09.03.04.0
4Trevor Binks11153.06.04.06.08.015.02.02.08.07.012.012.09.05.04.04.06.03.04.08.04.05.03.05.04.05.02.05.03.02.02.05.09.07.05.02.02.02.04.015.0
5Vernon Appleton36163.85.02.04.05.04.06.08.02.06.07.02.04.07.09.08.04.011.09.010.05.07.06.06.06.04.08.04.06.03.06.05.84.03.02.05.011.01.06.02.0
6John White9222.01.011.011.012.05.010.05.010.05.04.010.06.02.012.06.011.09.015.03.03.09.05.06.02.09.05.09.09.08.03.06.06.04.06.010.010.05.011.09.0
7Darin Ballington98232.015.09.02.011.01.07.07.06.01.05.05.02.03.03.02.08.02.03.04.09.02.012.03.08.015.015.08.05.07.04.03.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.0
8Bob Conner05238.04.08.08.07.03.012.06.012.011.06.08.010.08.06.09.010.07.08.05.06.04.09.08.010.03.07.06.011.010.010.07.08.09.015.06.03.04.08.07.0
9Roy Stevens77262.013.07.012.013.07.011.010.07.010.010.011.07.010.011.07.09.08.015.09.013.012.07.04.07.07.06.07.08.04.09.08.05.06.03.07.05.010.07.06.0
10David Stewart12267.712.012.07.02.012.013.09.09.09.09.07.08.06.010.011.07.06.05.015.08.03.011.02.05.08.011.010.010.012.07.015.07.010.08.78.07.06.09.08.0
11Terry Connell89341.08.013.013.010.08.09.013.011.013.08.013.012.011.05.012.015.015.015.015.010.010.010.010.012.011.09.011.07.011.011.09.010.011.08.011.08.011.010.05.0
12Phil Holliday66358.010.05.09.04.010.03.011.05.08.013.03.011.09.08.05.02.010.06.01.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.0
13Richard Aucott16359.09.06.010.09.011.08.012.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.011.013.08.09.09.010.010.012.012.09.012.010.011.08.07.09.06.08.05.010.0
14Peter Popham19474.011.014.015.015.015.015.014.013.012.011.09.013.013.013.013.015.015.015.015.012.011.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.015.0

MYA IOM Ranking Race 5 - 29th September 2018

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678
1Peter Stollery13910.01.01.03.03.01.01.03.08.0
2Josh King2616.02.06.015.02.03.010.01.02.0
3Chris Harris2123.01.02.07.04.05.08.07.04.0
4Tony Edwards7530.011.027.01.08.08.04.02.07.0
5Gavin Watson4431.02.03.04.05.02.015.016.016.0
6Robert Wilson9731.02.011.05.010.011.06.05.03.0
7Mick Chamberlain4635.03.010.011.012.016.02.08.01.0
8Dave Allinson436.05.09.09.09.04.09.04.05.0
9Nigel Brown5543.04.015.010.07.09.07.06.010.0
10Bob Conner1447.06.019.08.016.06.05.011.011.0
11Shaun Priestley16758.09.017.013.06.07.011.012.023.0
12Graham Bantock9562.013.028.023.01.013.013.09.013.0
13Ken Binks8362.010.07.06.011.012.016.024.020.0
14Trevor Binks7262.01.014.018.016.019.012.010.09.0
15Nick Martin763.05.08.02.013.027.014.021.025.0
16Derek Priestley6763.03.04.014.014.015.022.013.027.0
17David Adam3666.08.035.019.022.010.03.014.012.0
18Pete Smith2367.07.05.012.026.017.020.020.06.0
19Theo Galyer13785.54.013.016.019.016.019.022.017.5
20Mike Kemp37100.09.026.029.018.022.021.015.015.0
21Derek Morland80101.013.025.021.017.018.017.018.018.0
22Dave Alston11103.05.018.017.025.036.025.019.019.0
23Lester Gilbert105104.013.021.020.020.020.023.017.014.0
24Jen Hand69114.06.022.024.030.021.018.023.031.0
25John Cleave0115.06.020.022.023.035.027.032.017.0
26David Perkins71117.03.012.025.024.033.033.025.028.0
27David Potter20139.013.030.028.029.014.026.029.029.0
28Rob Lyne186140.08.032.035.021.024.030.027.030.0
29Ian Davies33142.04.016.027.031.027.037.037.037.0
30Tim Rees84143.09.029.027.032.028.024.026.037.0
31John Galyer132149.012.031.032.027.030.028.031.021.0
32Micheal Cooper39150.07.023.033.033.034.032.028.027.0
33Colin Hatton27153.07.024.030.035.031.031.030.032.0
34Victor Padget70160.011.034.036.034.023.037.037.022.0
35Anthony Connell133163.08.033.031.037.029.029.033.034.0
36Terry Connell47174.010.037.034.028.032.037.037.033.0

MYA IOM Ranking Race 6 - 30th September 2018

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345
1Chris Harris217.02.03.01.06.01.0
2Peter Stollery1398.03.06.02.01.02.0
3Josh King2616.014.01.09.03.03.0
4Graham Bantock9522.01.011.013.02.08.0
5Tony Edwards7522.01.08.08.015.05.0
6Dave Allinson423.04.05.011.04.010.0
7Shaun Priestley16725.06.04.010.09.06.0
8Gavin Watson4425.05.021.05.08.07.0
9Ken Binks8328.02.02.012.012.013.0
10Derek Morland8028.02.012.07.07.017.0
11Robert Wilson9729.03.010.03.013.021.0
12Mark Dennis1933.09.018.04.05.015.0
13David Potter2034.04.09.015.010.011.0
14Bob Conner1439.010.029.06.011.012.0
15David Adam3644.05.013.025.017.09.0
16Derek Priestley6749.03.07.014.025.026.0
17Trevor Binks7250.07.023.018.021.04.0
18John Cleave054.04.015.021.024.014.0
19Mick Chamberlain4657.06.019.019.014.018.0
20Nigel Brown5561.06.014.022.019.022.0
21Mike Kemp3762.05.017.017.023.023.0
22Dave Alston1163.08.026.016.022.017.0
23Pete Smith2370.010.022.023.018.020.0
24David Brown4372.08.025.032.020.019.0
25Terry Connell4773.01.016.026.034.030.0
26Nick Martin15573.07.020.020.026.028.0
27Lester Gilbert10581.013.038.027.017.024.0
28Paul Davis2987.09.024.029.035.025.0
29Tim Rees8492.07.027.033.031.027.0
30George Startup17298.011.032.024.037.031.0
31Colin Hatton2798.011.035.030.028.029.0
32David Perkins71103.011.030.028.036.034.0
33Rob Lyne186106.08.028.031.039.039.0
34Stan Cockeram64107.09.033.036.029.037.0
35Micheal Cooper39108.012.036.038.027.033.0
36Jen Hand69109.012.037.035.030.032.0
37Anthony Connell133110.010.034.034.032.035.0
38Victor Padget70112.012.031.037.033.036.0

Vancouver Cup + M&S IOM Championship Round 5 - 14th October 2018

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112131415161718
1Chris Harris2135.03.01.03.04.04.08.01.04.01.03.01.01.03.05.05.02.01.03.0
2Trevor Binks7247.014.010.08.03.01.01.02.03.02.04.016.05.02.01.06.04.04.01.0
3Ken Binks8354.04.04.010.02.06.04.07.08.03.01.06.03.01.02.01.06.07.04.0
4Dave Allinson459.01.05.04.011.05.06.04.01.08.07.08.010.04.03.03.01.05.02.0
5David Adam3676.02.09.01.06.07.03.012.02.010.08.05.08.08.04.07.03.03.010.0
6Jes Collier5483.05.02.07.012.010.05.03.09.05.09.02.02.09.07.02.07.010.09.0
7David Brown4398.07.06.06.01.02.07.06.011.06.06.011.09.07.012.08.011.08.08.0
8Jim La Roche55100.06.08.02.05.08.011.05.07.07.02.012.04.011.010.04.010.012.012.0
9John Stuart-Mills98100.011.07.05.07.09.010.09.05.011.010.04.012.05.08.09.05.02.05.0
10Terry Connell47123.08.011.013.013.011.02.010.016.09.05.03.06.010.011.013.08.09.07.0
11Arthur Jackman61158.015.012.09.016.03.014.011.013.013.014.07.013.012.06.012.09.013.011.0
12Victor Padget70158.09.014.014.014.012.012.08.012.014.011.010.014.06.09.011.013.011.06.0
13Tony Connell33163.013.013.012.08.015.09.014.010.012.012.014.07.013.013.010.012.06.013.0
14Vernon Appleton136169.010.03.011.09.014.013.013.06.04.013.09.016.016.016.016.016.016.016.0
15Roger Clifford124210.012.015.015.010.013.015.016.014.015.015.013.011.014.016.016.016.016.016.0

DF95 Travellers Trophy (Round 14) - 20th October 2018

PositionSkipperSail #Score1234
1John Tushingham515.01.03.016.01.0
2Nigel Brown1556.01.02.03.05.0
3Peter Baldwin17210.03.06.01.011.0
4Derek Priestly6710.02.08.06.02.0
5Ken Binks8312.04.07.02.06.0
6Tim Long19912.01.04.07.015.0
7Tjakko Keizer18015.02.05.08.08.0
8Mick Chamberlain4616.03.011.010.03.0
9Terry Connell4720.08.032.05.07.0
10Buzz Coleman1221.08.09.04.010.0
11Anthony Marshal26822.07.01.014.022.0
12John Brierley8423.05.014.018.04.0
13Chris Durant126.05.010.011.014.0
14Wayne Stubbs4227.09.026.09.09.0
15Adrian Tomlinson3030.02.012.019.016.0
16Glenn Meekoms41833.04.016.013.019.0
17Alan Hounsell38039.010.033.016.013.0
18Brian Holland9541.011.018.012.025.0
19Victor Padget8041.04.013.024.029.0
20Liz Tushingham10041.03.015.023.028.0
21Jim La Roche5543.06.020.021.017.0
22John Nash31144.06.017.022.021.0
23Geoff Ball8245.06.021.025.018.0
24Martyn Sherman41748.09.027.031.012.0
25Colin Hatton5848.05.023.020.023.0
26Tim Wood42854.011.028.017.026.0
27John Howard2957.012.019.026.035.0
28David Bland8858.07.022.029.031.0
29Paul Turner11459.07.025.035.027.0
30Arthur Jackman6162.08.034.034.020.0
31John Smith9862.010.029.028.024.0
32Barry Rolfe51966.09.030.027.030.0
33Howard Dalton6469.013.024.033.032.0
34Leen Buurman9775.010.035.032.033.0
35Sigis Goldbourne28677.013.036.030.034.0
36Alan Wilson35879.011.031.037.037.0

DF65 Travellers Trophy (Round 13) - 21st October 2018

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789
1John Tushingham5111.01.03.01.01.02.02.011.03.31.0
2Derek Priestley6718.04.08.06.02.03.01.03.03.02.0
3Nigel Brown5519.01.05.04.03.01.07.01.04.011.0
4Ken Binks8324.02.02.02.010.04.03.06.05.06.0
5John Brierly8433.03.015.07.04.05.04.07.017.03.0
6Tjakko Keizer18040.03.04.08.017.013.08.02.02.014.0
7Buzz Coleman1243.05.017.020.05.06.06.016.01.04.0
8Peter Baldwin6343.02.01.05.014.011.05.013.011.08.0
9Wayne Stubbs4257.08.014.09.07.010.09.04.010.010.0
10Mike Chamberlain4661.04.07.013.08.012.015.05.012.017.0
11Tim Long19961.09.010.012.018.08.016.09.06.07.0
12Chris Durant163.013.018.021.06.07.011.012.09.05.0
13David Brown7377.07.016.010.016.017.028.08.07.013.0
14Liz Tushingham7180.010.019.028.012.016.012.010.08.012.0
15Victor Padget30498.014.020.03.09.014.017.022.021.021.0
16Yukio Takahashi9699.012.029.019.031.09.010.017.013.019.0
17Leen Buurman97103.015.09.011.011.018.030.021.024.018.0
18Brian Holland795106.05.011.014.031.031.019.014.027.016.0
19Glenn Meekcoms418109.09.025.015.023.027.019.018.016.09.0
20Alan Hounsell502117.013.022.023.013.020.014.020.022.015.0
21James Beale188119.07.024.025.015.019.013.019.025.022.0
22Howard Dalton364125.06.06.016.031.031.026.023.019.029.0
23John Howard8131.06.013.027.025.023.021.027.018.025.0
24Paul Turner507131.011.021.029.024.015.022.015.023.028.0
25Keith Gray27132.011.012.017.021.022.025.028.029.024.0
26Barry Rolfe19136.010.028.024.019.026.020.029.014.023.0
27Geoff Howell391149.08.030.019.022.024.024.025.028.027.0
28David Bland488150.014.027.026.020.021.023.026.020.026.0
29John Smith277161.012.023.022.026.028.029.024.026.030.0
30Terry Wright66170.015.026.030.027.025.027.030.030.020.0

Guy Fawkes Trophy - 4th November 2018

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112131415161718192021
1Trevor Binks7224.01.05.02.01.02.01.02.01.01.01.02.02.01.01.02.01.02.01.02.01.01.0
2Ken Binks8335.03.02.01.03.01.04.01.016.02.03.01.01.02.03.01.010.01.03.01.06.02.0
3Dave Allinson471.02.01.03.05.05.06.07.05.04.04.03.04.06.06.05.03.07.02.03.09.04.0
4Jes Collier5475.011.04.07.07.03.08.04.03.03.016.016.03.03.04.06.02.04.04.04.03.03.0
5David Adam3691.06.06.04.02.04.05.03.010.013.012.07.08.04.02.04.05.08.010.06.02.05.0
6John Stuart-Mills98110.05.03.09.04.06.02.010.06.05.05.05.06.011.07.010.04.011.06.07.012.010.0
7Peter Crisp52142.04.08.05.06.08.07.013.04.07.011.04.09.010.08.012.013.09.09.013.08.016.0
8Anthony Marshall32145.014.015.016.09.07.012.016.016.06.02.08.07.05.05.07.011.010.05.010.05.07.0
9George Startup172145.010.09.08.011.010.09.05.07.010.09.09.05.014.09.09.08.05.014.011.04.08.0
10Terry Connell47158.013.011.011.010.09.03.014.09.08.010.016.012.08.014.03.09.03.012.08.07.012.0
11Colin Hatton27180.08.014.010.012.011.013.06.012.016.08.011.011.07.010.013.012.014.011.05.014.06.0
12Roger Clifford124181.012.012.016.016.013.011.012.011.014.06.06.010.09.013.011.06.012.07.09.010.011.0
13Tony Connell33197.09.010.012.013.015.014.011.013.011.07.016.013.012.012.014.07.06.013.014.011.09.0
14Clive Pellet65202.015.013.013.08.014.015.09.08.09.013.010.014.013.011.08.014.013.08.012.013.013.0
15David Brown43222.07.07.06.014.012.010.08.02.012.016.016.016.016.016.016.016.016.016.016.016.016.0