2018 IOM League

League Table - Final

Race 1 - 14th January 2018

OOD - Tony Banfield
PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789
1Ken Binks8310.01.01.01.02.02.02.01.02.04.0
2Trevor Binks7210.02.02.02.01.01.01.03.01.05.0
3Colin Hatton2723.05.03.03.04.03.03.04.03.07.0
4Terry Connell4724.03.06.04.05.04.07.02.05.01.0
5Vic Padget7034.07.05.09.03.08.04.06.06.03.0
6Scott Pearce1034.04.04.09.06.05.05.07.04.06.0
7Roger Clifford12443.09.08.05.07.07.06.08.08.02.0
8Clive Pellett6547.06.07.09.08.06.08.05.07.08.0

Race 2 - 4th February 2018

OOD - Tony Banfield
PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112
1Terry Connell4720.02.02.04.04.02.02.02.02.04.02.01.01.0
2Vic Padget7025.03.03.02.02.01.03.04.04.03.03.03.02.0
3Jim Baldwin9427.04.04.03.03.03.05.03.03.02.01.02.03.0
4Trevor Binks7228.07.01.01.01.07.01.01.01.01.07.07.07.0
5John Henderson6359.05.05.05.07.07.04.07.05.07.07.07.07.0
6Mike Adams7764.01.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.07.0

Race 3 - 25th February 2018

OOD - Nigel Cole
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Terry Connell4711.01.02.04.03.01.02.01.01.02.01.0
2Scott Pearce2217.02.03.01.02.02.01.06.04.05.02.0
3Vic Padget7021.03.06.03.07.03.03.02.03.01.03.0
4Clive Pellett6526.07.05.02.01.04.04.05.02.04.04.0
5John Henderson6337.04.01.06.04.05.06.04.07.07.07.0
6Roger Clifford12438.07.04.05.07.06.05.03.07.03.05.0

Race 4 - 18th March 2018

OOD - John Henderson
PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789
1Trevor Binks1729.02.01.02.02.03.01.01.01.01.0
2Jeremy Collier5411.01.04.03.01.01.02.02.02.02.0
3Terry Connell4722.03.02.01.04.02.03.07.07.07.0
4Scott Pearce2226.04.03.04.05.05.04.04.04.03.0
5Mike Adams7727.05.05.05.03.04.05.03.03.04.0
6Jim Baldwin9444.06.06.06.06.06.07.07.07.07.0

Race 5 - 8th April 2018

OOD - Terry Stoner
PositionSkipperSail #Score1234567
1Jeremy Collier549.03.01.03.01.02.01.01.0
2David Brown4313.01.04.04.03.01.02.02.0
3Vic Padget7013.02.02.01.02.03.03.04.0
4Jim Baldwin9420.04.03.02.04.04.04.03.0

Race 6 - 29th April 2018

OOD - Colin Moss
PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789
1Trevor Binks7215.01.01.01.01.01.01.09.09.09.0
2Jes Collier5415.03.02.02.02.04.03.02.01.03.0
3Dave Brown4315.02.04.04.03.02.02.01.03.02.0
4Terry Connell4722.04.03.03.06.05.04.05.02.01.0
5Scot Pearce2235.06.06.06.07.03.07.04.05.05.0
6Jim Baldwin9435.05.05.07.04.08.05.06.06.04.0
7Vic Padget7036.09.09.05.05.07.06.03.04.06.0
8John Henderson6358.09.09.08.09.06.08.09.09.09.0

Race 7 - 20th May 2018

OOD - Geoff Ball
PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112
1David Brown4314.02.01.01.01.01.03.01.01.02.03.03.01.0
2Jeremy Collier5419.01.02.03.03.02.01.010.08.01.02.02.02.0
3Vic Padget7024.07.08.04.02.04.02.02.02.03.01.01.03.0
4Scott Pearce2248.03.04.05.08.05.07.03.07.05.07.04.05.0
5Roger Clifford12449.06.07.02.05.06.05.04.04.06.05.08.06.0
6John Henderson6354.04.05.09.06.03.04.06.05.08.08.05.010.0
7Clive Pellett6555.09.03.07.04.09.06.05.06.07.04.06.07.0
8Jim Baldwin9460.08.09.06.07.08.08.07.03.04.06.07.04.0
9Nigel Fordyce6283.05.06.08.09.07.010.08.010.010.010.010.010.0

Race 8 - 10th June 2018

OOD - Tony Banfield
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Trevor Binks729.06.05.01.01.01.01.01.01.02.01.0
2Terry Connell4720.04.01.05.04.03.02.05.02.01.03.0
3David Brown4320.07.06.02.03.02.03.02.03.03.02.0
4Anthony Connell3330.01.03.04.05.05.08.04.07.04.04.0
5Paul Wilson17032.02.02.07.02.04.06.03.06.09.07.0
6Vic Padget7042.03.07.06.07.07.04.06.04.06.06.0
7Scott Pearce2248.05.04.08.08.06.05.08.05.07.08.0
8John Henderson6349.08.08.03.06.08.07.07.08.05.05.0

Race 9 - 22nd July 2018

OOD - Scott Pearce
PositionSkipperSail #Score1234567891011
1Trevor Binks7211.02.04.01.01.01.01.01.01.02.04.01.0
2Terry Connell4721.06.02.03.02.010.02.02.06.01.01.02.0
3David Brown4324.05.03.02.04.02.03.03.02.07.02.03.0
4Colin Hatton2737.04.01.05.05.03.06.06.03.04.06.06.0
5Vic Padget7043.08.05.04.06.04.08.04.04.09.03.05.0
6Nigel Fordyce6254.07.06.09.03.08.09.05.09.05.07.04.0
7Anthony Connell3357.03.09.08.08.05.010.08.05.06.05.09.0
8Roger Clifford12463.09.07.07.09.07.05.010.08.03.09.08.0
9Jim Baldwin9469.010.010.06.012.09.07.07.07.08.08.07.0
10John Henderson6375.01.08.010.07.012.04.09.012.012.012.012.0
11Nigel Cole6499.011.011.012.012.06.011.012.012.012.012.012.0

Race 10 - 2nd September 2018

OOD - Nigel Fordyce
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Jes Collier5411.02.01.01.05.01.02.03.01.01.02.0
2Dave Brown4312.01.02.02.06.02.01.01.02.02.01.0
3Vic Padget7024.05.03.03.03.03.03.02.05.03.04.0
4Jim Baldwin9431.04.04.04.02.06.04.04.06.06.03.0
5Roger Clifford12433.03.06.05.04.04.05.06.03.04.05.0
6Clive Pellett6537.06.05.06.01.05.06.05.04.05.06.0

Race 11 - 18th November 2018

OOD - Paul Turner
PositionSkipperSail #Score1234567891011
1Trevor Binks7219.01.06.01.01.03.02.01.03.01.013.013.0
2Ken Binks8322.03.02.013.05.04.01.04.01.02.04.01.0
3Mike Adams7729.04.01.04.02.01.04.013.07.06.03.04.0
4Dave Brown4330.013.04.02.03.05.09.03.04.04.02.03.0
5Jes Collier5439.013.010.010.07.02.03.05.02.07.01.02.0
6Terry Connell4741.02.03.05.06.07.06.07.06.03.05.05.0
7Arthur Jackman6153.05.05.06.09.06.010.02.05.08.011.07.0
8Vic Padget7063.06.07.08.08.013.05.06.011.05.09.09.0
9Roger Clifford12473.08.08.09.04.013.012.010.012.010.06.06.0
10Tony Connell3374.010.09.03.013.08.08.011.010.09.07.010.0
11Clive Pellett6581.09.011.07.010.013.07.09.08.012.08.013.0
12Jim Baldwin9484.07.012.013.011.09.011.08.09.011.010.08.0