2018 DF65 League

2018 IOM League Table

Race 1 - 21st January 2018

OOD - Jim Baldwin
PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112
1David Brown7315.05.04.01.02.01.02.01.03.01.02.01.01.0
2Geoff Ball12919.01.01.02.01.02.08.03.01.02.05.04.02.0
3Scott Pearce1026.02.03.03.03.05.01.02.02.05.03.03.04.0
4Terry Connell4729.06.02.04.04.03.03.04.04.03.01.02.03.0
5Colin Moss20153.04.05.06.06.08.04.08.08.04.06.05.05.0
6John Henderson6362.03.06.05.05.06.05.08.08.08.08.08.08.0
7Andy Coulter14165.08.08.08.07.04.08.05.05.08.04.08.08.0

Race 2 - 25th March 2018

OOD - Paul Wilson
PositionSkipperSail #Score1234567891011
1Keith Tyson7517.01.02.03.01.04.01.01.04.01.03.06.0
2David Brown7317.02.03.02.02.03.03.03.01.02.01.01.0
3Nigel Fordyce22531.04.01.04.03.05.02.05.010.06.05.02.0
4Jim Baldwin2338.06.05.06.06.02.04.09.03.04.04.04.0
5Nigel Cole6446.03.04.01.04.07.05.02.010.010.010.010.0
6John Henderson6350.010.010.05.05.01.07.08.010.07.02.05.0
7Clive Pellett28454.05.06.010.07.06.06.07.05.05.07.08.0
8Vic Padget30457.010.010.010.010.010.09.04.02.03.06.03.0
9Alec Wight0773.010.010.010.010.08.08.06.06.010.08.07.0

Race 3 - 15th April 2018

OOD - Roger Clifford
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678
1Ken Binks8310.03.04.01.01.03.01.03.01.0
2David Brown7310.04.07.02.02.01.02.01.02.0
3Paul Wilson1921.02.01.04.07.04.05.08.05.0
4Keith Tyson7523.01.06.03.04.09.03.06.09.0
5Paul Turner50726.014.09.05.03.02.010.04.03.0
6Scott Pearce2228.05.03.07.09.011.04.02.07.0
7Vic Padget30435.07.02.08.05.08.06.07.08.0
8Jim Baldwin2336.08.05.010.011.07.07.05.04.0
9Nigel Fordyce22543.09.08.06.010.05.09.09.06.0
10Terry Connell4751.010.014.09.08.06.08.010.010.0
11Clive Pellett28459.011.010.012.06.010.011.011.011.0
12Norman Shepherd4572.012.011.011.012.014.012.014.014.0
13Tony Banfield5274.06.014.013.013.014.014.014.014.0

Race 4 - 6th May 2018

OOD - Mike Adams
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910111213
1Ken Binks8320.03.01.01.01.02.01.06.05.01.02.07.02.01.0
2Jes Collier2523.01.02.02.07.01.03.01.01.06.03.02.05.02.0
3Mike Parris2935.06.06.04.02.05.011.02.02.02.01.01.08.04.0
4Terry Connell4748.02.03.05.06.06.011.05.08.03.06.04.01.07.0
5Dave Brown7348.05.07.03.08.07.06.03.03.05.05.05.03.03.0
6Vic Padget30449.04.05.06.03.03.02.04.06.04.08.06.06.011.0
7Keith Tyson7564.08.04.09.05.04.04.011.09.09.04.08.04.05.0
8Jim Baldwin2367.07.08.08.04.08.07.07.04.07.07.03.07.06.0
9Alec Wight07104.09.09.07.011.011.011.09.07.08.011.011.011.011.0
10Paul Wilson19110.011.011.011.011.09.05.08.011.011.011.011.011.011.0

Race 5 - 27th May 2018

OOD - Paul Turner
PosnSkipperSail #Score123456789
1Ken Binks8371.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0
2David Brown73214.06.04.04.02.02.02.08.03.0
3Terry Connell47223.04.02.03.03.05.03.04.04.0
4Trevor Binks72245.02.05.02.05.03.05.02.05.0
5Mike Parris29292.011.011.07.04.07.04.03.02.0
6Scott Pearce22376.05.03.06.06.06.09.05.06.0
7Vic Padget304469.03.07.08.08.04.010.07.011.0
8Alec Wight7507.08.06.05.011.010.07.09.08.0
9Colin Moss201598.07.011.011.07.09.08.011.09.0
10John Henderson636011.011.011.011.011.08.06.06.07.0

Race 6 - 2nd June 2018

OOD - Shantal Fane
PosnSkipperSailScore1234567891011
1Jes Collier2514.01.01.04.01.04.01.01.01.01.03.04.0
2David Brown7318.02.02.02.02.03.02.03.02.02.01.03.0
3Scott Pearce2226.07.04.03.04.01.05.04.03.04.02.01.0
4Nigel Fordyce22529.07.03.01.03.02.04.05.05.05.04.02.0
5Colin Moss20148.07.07.07.07.07.06.02.06.03.05.05.0
6John Henderson6350.07.07.07.05.07.03.06.04.06.06.06.0

Race 7 - 17th June 2018

OOD - Paul Wilson
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Trevor Binks7211.01.01.01.03.01.01.01.03.03.02.0
2Jes Collier2518.05.02.02.01.05.03.02.02.06.01.0
2Dave Brown7318.07.05.03.02.02.02.03.01.01.04.0
4Jim Baldwin2330.04.03.04.05.04.04.05.04.04.03.0
5Paul Turner50736.06.04.05.07.03.05.06.05.02.06.0
6Vic Padgett30439.03.07.06.04.08.06.04.06.05.05.0
7John Henderson6353.02.06.07.06.08.08.08.08.08.08.0

Race 8 - 8th July 2018

OOD - John Ellis
PosnSkipperSailScore12345678
1David Brown7310.01.01.01.05.04.01.02.05.0
2John Henderson6312.05.04.09.01.01.02.01.03.0
3Vic Padgett30415.02.02.02.03.02.04.07.07.0
4Mike Parris2924.07.05.03.07.06.06.03.01.0
4Terry Connell54724.04.03.04.04.07.07.05.04.0
6Scott Pearce2230.09.09.09.09.03.03.04.02.0
7Anthony Connell11731.03.07.06.06.05.05.06.06.0
8Alec Wight737.06.06.05.02.09.09.09.09.0

Race 9 - 9th September 2018

OOD - Vic Padget
PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678
1Ken Binks836.01.01.01.03.01.012.01.01.0
2David Brown7311.02.02.06.02.02.01.02.012.0
3Nigel Fordyce22517.05.03.02.05.03.02.05.02.0
4Terry Connell4720.04.04.04.01.04.06.03.04.0
5Jim Baldwin2326.06.05.05.06.05.04.04.03.0
6Clive Pellet28437.010.09.09.04.07.05.07.05.0
7Anthony Connell11739.07.08.07.08.06.07.06.06.0
8Mike Parris2941.03.06.012.07.010.03.012.012.0
9Nigel Cole6454.08.010.03.012.09.012.012.012.0
10John Henderson6357.09.011.08.09.08.012.012.012.0
11Geoff Ball12967.012.07.012.012.012.012.012.012.0

Race 10 - 11th November 2018

OOD - Terry Connell
PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112
1Trevor Binks7218.01.05.02.04.01.02.01.03.03.03.01.01.0
2Jes Collier2523.08.02.01.03.03.04.03.02.02.01.04.02.0
3Dave Brown7325.04.01.07.01.04.03.04.01.04.02.02.03.0
4Jim Baldwin2336.03.04.03.06.05.05.05.04.01.04.03.04.0
5Mike Adams2244.05.03.05.02.02.01.02.08.08.08.08.08.0
6Scott Pearce12265.02.06.04.05.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.0
7Nigel Fordyce22577.08.07.06.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.08.0