2017 IOM Autumn Series

IOM Autumn Series Sailed on 3 December 2017 OOD K. Tyson

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678
1Jeremy Collier546.01.01.03.02.01.01.01.01.0
2Ken Binks8316.05.02.01.01.04.03.09.09.0
3Vic Padget7016.02.03.04.03.02.06.03.03.0
4Roger Clifford12420.06.05.07.06.03.02.02.02.0
5Terry Connell4727.07.09.02.04.08.05.04.05.0
6Clive Pellett6527.04.04.05.07.06.04.06.04.0
7John Henderson6337.09.09.06.05.05.07.05.09.0
8Nigel Fordyce6242.03.06.08.09.07.09.09.09.0
12345
Sail #'s16-Oct29-Oct12-Nov3-Dec
PositionSkipperOODPWTBMAKTTotalDiscardBest
1Jeremy Collier542324242596964
2Vic Padget1262122212387874
3Trevor Binks7225252373733
4Roger Clifford12420182260603
5Nigel Fordyce6219211858583
6Jim Baldwin9417172054543
7Scott Pearce1018181753533
8Vernon Appleton36242549492
9Ken Binks83232447472
10Terry Connell47222143432
11David Brown96221840402
12Clive Pellett65192039392
13John Henderson63161935352
14Norman Shepherd137161632322
15Dave Pickett452020201
16Mike Parris561919191
17Alistair Hodge15000
18Paul Wilson17000
19Robert Morris24000
20Colin Hatton27000
21Colin Atwell29000
22John Clark49000
23John Elllis59000
24Arthur Jackman61000
25Nigel Cole64000
26Peter Hollingsworth66000
27Alec Wight71000
28Mike Adams77000
29Martin Cheshire104000
30Mark Robinson117000
31Terry Stoner126000
32Joe Binks1750
01010118