2017 IOM Autumn Series

IOM Autumn Series - Race 2 - 16th October 2017 - OOD Paul Wilson

PositionSkipperSail #Score1234567891011
1Trevor Binks729.06.05.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0
2Vernon Appleton3620.02.02.04.02.02.03.03.02.05.02.02.0
3Jeremy Collier5425.08.01.03.03.04.08.02.03.03.03.03.0
4David Brown9630.01.04.06.04.03.02.04.05.04.04.04.0
5Vic Padget16248.03.06.07.06.07.05.09.04.07.05.05.0
6Roger Clifford12451.09.07.05.05.06.06.08.07.02.06.07.0
7Nigel Fordyce6256.07.09.02.08.08.04.06.08.06.07.011.0
8Scott Pearce1061.05.010.09.09.05.09.05.06.08.08.06.0
9Jim Baldwin9464.04.03.010.07.010.07.07.09.09.010.08.0
10Norman Shepherd13784.010.08.08.010.09.010.010.010.010.09.011.0

IOM Autumn Series - Race 3 - 29th October 2017 - OOD Tony Banfield

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789
1Trevor Binks729.03.01.03.01.01.01.01.01.03.0
2Jeremy Collier5412.02.02.01.03.09.02.02.02.01.0
3Ken Binks8318.01.06.04.02.02.04.04.03.02.0
4Vic Padget7031.06.010.02.06.04.03.03.08.07.0
5Nigel Fordyce6232.05.07.05.04.03.011.011.04.04.0
6Dave Pickett4536.07.04.06.08.05.05.05.06.05.0
7Clive Pellett6546.04.08.09.05.010.08.08.07.06.0
8Scott Pearce1048.08.03.08.07.06.011.011.05.011.0
9Jim Baldwin9451.09.05.07.09.08.07.07.09.08.0
10Norman Shepherd13758.010.09.010.010.07.06.06.010.011.0

IOM Autumn Series - Race 4 - 12th November 2017 - OOD Mike Adams

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112131415161718
1Vernon Appleton3629.02.01.07.02.01.02.01.01.06.01.09.03.03.02.01.02.05.02.0
2Jeremy Collier5429.01.02.02.01.03.01.05.02.01.03.04.04.01.03.03.03.02.01.0
3Trevor Binks7241.012.03.01.06.02.012.012.03.03.06.05.02.02.01.02.01.01.03.0
4Terry Connell4764.04.08.04.07.06.09.02.04.02.02.07.01.04.04.04.08.06.07.0
5Vic Padget7078.03.04.05.08.011.05.03.08.09.04.02.08.05.08.05.04.08.06.0
6Jim Baldwin9493.012.010.03.05.08.06.08.010.07.05.010.05.06.05.06.07.04.08.0
7Mike Parris5699.012.012.010.011.04.03.012.011.04.08.03.06.08.07.07.05.03.09.0
8David Brown96105.05.05.09.03.07.04.04.05.08.012.08.010.07.06.012.012.012.012.0
9Scott Pearce10112.07.09.06.010.09.08.07.07.010.07.06.07.010.09.08.09.09.04.0
10John Henderson63121.06.07.08.09.05.07.06.09.011.010.01.09.09.012.012.012.012.012.0
11Roger Clifford124122.012.06.011.04.010.012.012.06.05.09.011.011.012.010.09.06.07.05.0

IOM Autumn Series - Race 5 - 3rd December 2017 - OOD Keith Tyson

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678
1Jeremy Collier546.01.01.03.02.01.01.01.01.0
2Ken Binks8316.05.02.01.01.04.03.09.09.0
3Vic Padget7016.02.03.04.03.02.06.03.03.0
4Roger Clifford12420.06.05.07.06.03.02.02.02.0
5Terry Connell4727.07.09.02.04.08.05.04.05.0
6Clive Pellett6527.04.04.05.07.06.04.06.04.0
7John Henderson6337.09.09.06.05.05.07.05.09.0
8Nigel Fordyce6242.03.06.08.09.07.09.09.09.0

2017 IOM Autumn Series - Final Results

Race12345
Sail #'s1-Oct16-Oct29-Oct12-Nov3-Dec
PositionSkipperOODPWTBMAKTTotalDiscardBest
1Jeremy Collier542324242596964
2Vic Padget1262122212387874
3Trevor Binks7225252373733
4Roger Clifford12420182260603
5Nigel Fordyce6219211858583
6Jim Baldwin9417172054543
7Scott Pearce1018181753533
8Vernon Appleton36242549492
9Ken Binks83232447472
10Terry Connell47222143432
11David Brown96221840402
12Clive Pellett65192039392
13John Henderson63161935352
14Norman Shepherd137161632322
15Dave Pickett452020201
16Mike Parris561919191
17Alistair Hodge15000
18Paul Wilson17000
19Robert Morris24000
20Colin Hatton27000
21Colin Atwell29000
22John Clark49000
23John Elllis59000
24Arthur Jackman61000
25Nigel Cole64000
26Peter Hollingsworth66000
27Alec Wight71000
28Mike Adams77000
29Martin Cheshire104000
30Mark Robinson117000
31Terry Stoner126000
32Joe Binks1750
No. competitors01010118