IOM Winter League

WL IOM Status 2016

Race 1

IOM Winter League Race 1 Sailed on 2016

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112
1Jez Collier12617.02.02.03.01.01.03.01.03.01.03.02.01.0
2Trevor Binks7221.07.01.01.04.03.04.09.01.02.01.01.03.0
3Keith Tyson5329.04.03.02.02.06.09.02.04.03.02.03.04.0
4Scott Pearce2640.03.05.04.07.04.01.04.07.04.04.06.05.0
5Terry Connell3342.01.07.07.05.02.02.05.02.06.05.09.09.0
6Arthur Jackman6142.05.04.05.03.05.06.03.05.05.07.05.02.0
7Gordon Scott6258.06.06.09.06.07.05.06.06.07.06.04.06.0
8Norman Shepherd13784.08.08.06.08.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.09.0

Race 2

IOM Winter League Race 2. Sailed on 31 January 2016. OOD Mike Adams

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789
1Ken Binks838.0131211121
2Jez Collier12614.0224324212
3Andy Hodge1521.0353532334
4Terry Connell3332.0676453563
5Scott Pearce2637.0787745446
6Tony Banfield4041.054886111155
7Trevor Binks7248.0111211111111111
8Roger Clifford12451.0899976678
9Norman Shepherd13753.0111011687787
10David Brown9659.0465111111111111

Race 3

PosnSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Ken Binks838.01.01.01.03.02.01.01.01.01.01.0
2Trevor Binks7214.011.02.02.01.01.02.02.02.02.02.0
3Jez Collier12625.03.03.03.02.04.03.07.03.08.04.0
4Arthur Jackman6135.02.05.04.04.03.08.05.08.04.08.0
5Keith Tyson5342.05.06.07.011.07.04.03.05.07.05.0
6David Brown9643.06.04.06.05.06.07.04.06.011.06.0
7Mark Robinson1746.04.08.05.06.011.05.06.07.05.011.0
8Roger Clifford12457.07.07.08.011.08.011.08.09.03.07.0
9Terry Connell3368.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.04.06.03.0
10Mike Sykes9071.011.09.011.07.05.06.011.011.011.011.0

Race 4

PosSkipperSail #Score12345678910111213
1Trevor Binks7211.01.01.02.01.02.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0
2Alistair Hodge1532.012.02.01.05.01.03.03.02.02.02.07.05.06.0
3Jez Collier1741.012.012.03.02.03.02.02.012.05.03.04.03.02.0
4Keith Tyson5342.05.04.04.03.04.012.05.03.04.07.03.02.05.0
5Arthur Jackman6143.02.05.05.07.05.05.04.04.03.04.02.07.04.0
6Terry Connell3357.03.08.07.06.07.04.08.07.06.05.05.04.03.0
7Scott Pearce2672.07.07.08.08.09.06.06.05.07.06.06.06.012.0
8Tony Banfield40100.012.010.06.04.06.07.07.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
9Gordon Scott62103.08.06.09.010.08.09.09.08.012.012.012.012.012.0
10Robert Morris24105.06.09.010.012.010.08.012.06.08.012.012.012.012.0
11Peter Hollingsworth59110.04.03.011.09.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0