IOM League Race

IOM Status 2016

IOM League Race 1. Sailed on 6 March 2016. OOD Peter Hollingsworth

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Trevor Binks728.014.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.02.0
2Ken Binks8316.01.02.02.02.03.07.02.03.04.01.0
3Alistair Hodge1528.06.014.06.03.02.02.03.014.03.03.0
4Jez Collier12629.04.04.04.04.05.03.04.05.02.04.0
5Arthur Jackman6137.03.03.08.05.06.06.05.04.05.06.0
6Mike Sykes9038.05.05.05.06.07.04.07.02.06.05.0
7Mike Adams7752.012.06.03.014.04.05.08.06.014.08.0
8Scott Pearce2658.08.09.09.07.08.08.06.07.07.07.0
9Terry Connell3376.02.08.014.09.011.09.014.014.014.09.0
10Gordon Scott6284.09.07.011.011.010.014.014.08.014.014.0
11Roger Clifford12487.011.014.07.08.09.010.014.014.014.014.0
12Tony Banfield40100.010.014.010.010.014.014.014.014.014.014.0
13John Henderson63105.07.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0

IOM League Race 2 Sailed on 17 April 2016 OOD Various Members

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789
1Alistair Hodge1515.08.01.01.02.06.02.02.05.02.0
2Trevor Binks17516.012.06.03.01.02.04.04.01.01.0
3Jez Collier1723.06.02.010.07.01.03.01.08.03.0
4David Brown9627.04.05.05.08.012.01.06.02.04.0
5Paul Wilson12629.03.04.09.09.03.07.03.03.06.0
6Arthur Jackman6135.02.010.08.04.04.06.010.04.07.0
7Terry Connell4738.05.07.07.03.05.09.05.06.08.0
8Mike Sykes9041.01.03.02.05.09.08.013.013.013.0
9Mike Parris5648.07.09.06.010.07.05.09.09.05.0
10Roger Clifford12455.09.011.04.06.010.012.08.07.013.0
11Peter Hollingsworth5965.010.08.012.012.08.011.07.013.09.0
12John Ellis7079.011.012.011.011.011.010.013.013.013.0

IOM League Race 3 sailed on 19 June 2016. OOD John Henderson

PsnSkipperSail #Score123456789
1Trevor Binks729.01.01.01.01.03.02.02.01.03.0
2Ken Binks8315.07.02.04.04.01.01.01.02.04.0
3Mike Sykes9019.04.03.02.02.06.04.03.03.02.0
4Vernon Appleton3621.02.04.014.03.02.05.05.04.01.0
5Terry Connell4733.05.05.03.06.04.014.07.05.05.0
6Paul Wilson12634.03.06.06.014.07.03.04.06.06.0
7Arthur Jackman6147.08.07.010.05.05.06.06.010.010.0
8David Brown9651.06.08.07.014.09.08.08.07.07.0
9Mike Parris5662.09.010.05.08.012.012.010.08.012.0
10Peter Hollingsworth5964.011.09.08.09.011.011.09.09.09.0
11Nigel Fordyce6565.012.011.09.010.08.07.014.014.08.0
12Norman Shepherd13771.014.012.011.07.010.010.011.011.011.0
13Nigel Cole6485.010.014.014.011.013.09.014.014.014.0

IOM League Race 4 sailed on 17 July 2016. OOD Andrew Blagbrough

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910111213
1Mike Sykes9020.03.04.04.01.01.01.02.02.02.02.03.01.02.0
2Jez Collier1723.01.01.03.04.08.05.01.01.03.01.02.09.01.0
3Vernon Applleton3641.04.03.06.07.06.03.06.04.01.03.01.08.04.0
4Paul Wilson12651.07.05.02.03.05.04.05.08.012.012.05.02.05.0
5David Brown9653.02.08.07.05.07.06.07.05.06.04.04.04.03.0
6Terry Connell4761.09.07.01.02.02.02.012.03.012.012.012.03.08.0
7Arthur Jackman6163.08.02.05.08.09.08.04.06.08.05.06.05.06.0
8Mike Parris5675.05.010.09.06.03.010.08.010.05.06.07.06.010.0
9Scott Pearce2683.010.011.011.010.04.07.03.07.04.012.09.011.07.0
10Peter Hollingsworth5997.06.09.08.09.010.011.09.09.012.07.012.07.012.0
11Jim Baldwin94100.011.06.010.011.011.09.012.011.07.08.08.010.09.0

IOM League Race 5 sailed on 4th September 2016. OOD Andrew Blagbrough

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112131415
1Mike Sykes9033.012.012.05.02.02.03.02.01.02.04.03.03.01.03.02.0
2Jez Collier1738.04.01.07.01.012.012.01.012.01.02.02.01.03.02.01.0
3Ken Binks8342.02.012.02.04.03.01.06.012.012.01.01.02.04.01.03.0
4Arthur Jackman6150.01.04.06.05.04.04.03.02.04.05.08.04.05.05.04.0
5Trevor Binks17564.03.02.03.03.01.02.05.012.012.03.04.012.02.012.012.0
6Terry Stoner9993.05.06.04.06.05.06.04.012.03.06.012.012.012.012.012.0
7Jim Baldwin9498.012.012.012.012.012.07.010.03.05.07.07.06.08.04.05.0
8Nigel Fordyce62109.06.03.01.07.07.05.08.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
9Roger Clifford124117.012.012.012.012.06.012.09.012.06.012.06.05.07.06.012.0
10John Henderson63127.012.05.08.012.012.012.07.012.012.012.05.012.06.012.012.0
11John Clark0156.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0

IOM League Race 6 sailed on 18 September 2016. OOD Tony Banfield

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678
1Jez Collier176.01.02.02.01.01.01.01.01.0
2Vernon Applleton3610.03.01.01.02.04.02.02.02.0
3Paul Wilson12622.04.04.06.03.03.06.05.03.0
4David Brown9624.05.05.03.06.02.05.010.04.0
5Arthur Jackman6129.06.03.05.08.05.03.07.07.0
6Nigel Fordyce6232.09.07.010.05.07.04.03.06.0
7Mike Sykes9033.02.013.07.09.06.09.04.05.0
8Terry Connell14734.07.06.04.04.08.07.06.08.0
9Peter Hollingsworth5953.010.09.08.010.09.08.09.010.0
10Scott Pearce4058.08.08.09.07.013.013.013.013.0
11Clive Pellett6566.013.013.013.013.013.010.08.09.0
12John Henderson6378.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0