2016 DF65 League

DF Status2016

DF65 League Race 2. Sailed on 1May 2016. OOD John Henderson

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112
1Jeremy Collier2519.01.01.01.01.01.01.02.08.01.03.07.012.0
2Mike Sykes5626.02.03.010.07.03.02.01.01.09.01.03.03.0
3David Brown17331.03.07.02.02.09.03.03.07.02.07.01.01.0
4Scott Pearce58046.04.04.05.08.05.08.04.03.04.012.02.07.0
5Paul Wilson28448.08.02.06.04.06.07.07.04.03.04.012.05.0
6Tony Banfield5255.012.05.03.05.04.09.012.09.07.06.05.02.0
7Mike Parris2961.09.08.08.06.010.010.06.06.05.05.04.04.0
7Terry Connell4761.06.06.04.09.08.04.05.05.06.08.012.012.0
9Arthur Jackman6171.07.011.07.011.02.05.012.010.08.09.06.06.0
10Keith Tyson7572.05.010.09.03.012.011.08.02.010.02.012.012.0
11Norman Shepherd45100.012.09.011.010.07.06.012.011.012.010.012.012.0

DF65 League Race 3. Sailed on 12 June 2016. OOD John Henderson

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910111213
1Trevor Binks7216.01.02.01.03.02.02.01.01.03.02.01.01.02.0
2David Brown7322.05.03.04.01.01.01.02.02.04.03.02.02.01.0
3Paul Wilson28437.04.01.07.04.07.04.07.04.01.01.03.04.04.0
4Scott Pearce58039.03.04.03.02.03.05.06.03.02.04.04.09.09.0
5Gordon Scott048.06.05.05.06.05.03.04.05.05.05.05.03.03.0
6Keith Tyson7567.02.06.02.07.06.06.05.06.09.09.09.09.09.0
7Arthur Jackman6173.07.07.06.05.04.07.03.07.09.09.09.09.09.0
8Norman Shepherd6387.09.09.08.08.08.08.08.08.06.06.09.09.09.0

DF65 League Race 4. Sailed on 31 July 2016. OOD John Henderson

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910
1Trevor Binks7214.01.03.04.03.01.02.02.01.01.04.0
2Ken Binks8318.03.01.02.01.06.03.01.04.06.03.0
3Jeremy Collier2529.012.012.01.06.05.01.03.03.08.02.0
4Keith Tyson7531.05.06.07.02.02.05.06.02.03.06.0
5Alistair Hodge833.07.02.05.07.03.04.04.06.04.05.0
6David Brown7336.02.05.08.04.08.07.09.07.02.01.0
7Terry Connell4740.06.04.03.05.04.06.05.09.07.09.0
8Jim Baldwin2360.04.07.010.09.011.011.010.05.05.010.0
9Arthur Jackman6162.08.08.06.08.09.09.07.010.010.07.0
10Tony Banfield5271.012.012.012.011.07.08.08.08.09.08.0
11Clive Pellett28481.012.09.09.010.010.010.011.012.011.011.0

DF65 League Race 5. Sailed on 25 September 2016. OOD Norman Shepherd

PositionSkipperSail #Score1234567891011
1Keith Tyson7517.04.02.01.02.02.02.03.02.02.05.01.0
2David Brown7320.02.06.03.01.03.03.02.01.04.01.04.0
3Jeremy Collier2523.01.01.05.08.07.01.04.05.01.03.02.0
4Gordon Scott0444.07.07.02.05.08.05.01.010.08.06.03.0
5Jim Baldwin2344.05.014.04.04.01.06.05.03.09.010.07.0
6Scott Pearce58053.08.05.07.07.04.07.011.08.05.04.06.0
7Ray Wood94357.09.08.06.09.06.04.06.06.06.07.08.0
8John Henderson6360.03.04.08.03.014.08.09.07.010.09.09.0
9Terry Connell54765.014.03.014.06.09.011.07.04.07.08.010.0
10Paul Wilson7076.014.014.014.014.05.09.010.014.03.02.05.0
11John Clark5885.06.09.014.014.010.010.08.09.011.011.011.0
12Tony Banfield52126.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0
12Arthur Jackman61126.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.014.0