2017 IOM Winter League

IOM Winter League Race 1

Results of Race sailed on 08/01/2017
PosnSkipperYachtScore1234
1Trevor Binks7261417
2David Brown9663251
3Ken Binks8372372
4Paul Wilson171216543
5Mike Adams771516168
6Alistair Hodge51549216
7Terry Connell47155694
8Scott Pearce55218786
9Arthur Jackman6122716105
10Chris Hatton2730681616
11Terry Stoner126351616316
12John Ellis704316161116
13John Henderson634416161216
14Norman Shepherd1374516161316
15Jim Baldwin944616161416

Race 2 not sailed due to extreme weather

IOM Winter League Race 3

Raced on 5 February 2017 OOD Mike Adams
PosnSkipperYachtScore123456789101112
1Ken Binks8311112111171131
2Vernon Appleton36272512293212613
3Alistair Hodge534573853254322
4Paul Wilson1743834635495454
5Mark Robinson1174712259865322115
6David Brown96497664447131079
7Terry Connell4754348372966788
8Arthur Jackman616541075610688867
9Scott Pearce557068971011849946
10Mike Parris5687991111117101075910
11Jim Baldwin941001011101098111110111011

IOM Winter league Race 6

Raced on 19 March 2017 OOD Mike Parris
PosnSkipperYachtScore123456789
1Vernon Appleton3610121221321
2Trevor Binks7211212112232
3Jes Collier592210437331110
4Paul Wilson1724334344543
5David Brown96324554510465
6Scott Pearce1037566665654
7John Henderson635677751010101010
8Jim Baldwin946661010101010101010
9Nigel Fordyce6270101010101010101010