2017 DF65 League

DF65 League Race 1 on 09 April 2017

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789
1Ken Binks8311.01.02.01.01.02.08.05.02.02.0
2David Brown7314.03.05.02.02.04.01.01.01.05.0
3Keith Tyson7515.02.01.03.03.01.03.02.04.08.0
4Geoff Ball12930.06.09.04.08.03.02.04.03.014.0
5Colin Moss20139.05.04.011.010.012.04.06.09.01.0
6Alec Wight0739.07.06.07.05.011.010.03.07.04.0
7Arthur Jackman6144.09.03.05.07.05.07.08.010.014.0
8Nigel Fordyce22545.08.07.06.04.010.05.09.08.07.0
9Andy Coulter14146.04.08.010.06.06.06.010.011.06.0
10Clive Pellett28452.010.010.09.012.08.011.07.05.03.0
11Norman Shepherd4570.014.014.08.09.07.012.011.014.09.0
12Michael Peate10376.014.014.013.013.09.09.012.06.014.0
13Jim Baldwin2387.011.011.012.011.014.014.014.014.014.0

DF65 League Race 2 on 23 April 2017

PositionSkipperSail #Score1234567891011
1Ken Binks8311.02.01.01.01.02.04.01.01.01.03.01.0
2David Brown7320.01.06.02.04.04.01.02.02.04.02.02.0
3Keith Tyson7525.06.02.03.02.01.02.05.04.03.05.03.0
4Terry Connell54739.04.05.07.06.05.05.03.03.012.01.012.0
5Mike Parris2945.09.03.04.03.03.08.04.08.06.09.06.0
6Arthur Jackman6152.010.09.010.07.09.03.07.07.02.04.04.0
7Nigel Fordyce22554.03.07.08.010.06.012.09.05.05.06.05.0
8Jim Baldwin2365.07.08.06.08.08.09.06.06.09.010.07.0
9Colin Moss20169.08.04.09.011.010.06.012.09.07.08.08.0
10John Henderson6375.05.010.05.05.07.07.012.012.012.012.012.0
11Clive Pellett28483.011.011.011.09.011.010.08.010.08.07.09.0

DF65 League Race 3 on 04 May 2017

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678
1Trevor Binks728.03.02.01.01.02.01.02.01.0
2David Brown738.01.01.02.04.01.02.01.02.0
3Keith Tyson7520.02.04.05.02.04.08.03.06.0
4Nigel Fordyce22523.05.03.03.06.05.03.05.04.0
5Arthur Jackman6125.04.07.07.03.03.06.04.05.0
6Terry Connell54732.06.08.06.05.07.05.07.03.0
7Clive Pellett28433.08.05.04.07.08.04.06.07.0
8Nigel Cole6445.07.06.08.08.06.010.010.010.0
9Mike Peate10352.09.09.09.09.09.07.010.010.0

DF65 League Race 4 on 21 May 2017

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910111213
1Trevor Binks7221.01.010.01.06.01.010.01.02.04.01.02.01.01.0
2Scott Pearce58029.02.01.06.01.02.02.07.06.01.02.07.02.04.0
3John Henderson6332.05.03.02.03.03.01.03.05.03.010.01.03.06.0
4Arthur Jackman6144.04.05.04.02.04.05.06.07.05.05.03.04.03.0
5Nigel Fordyce22550.03.02.03.010.06.04.05.04.07.03.08.05.09.0
5Nigel Cole6450.010.010.07.04.05.03.04.01.02.04.05.08.07.0
7Alec Wight0762.06.04.05.010.08.07.08.03.08.06.04.06.05.0
8Colin Moss20164.010.06.08.05.07.06.02.08.06.08.06.09.02.0
9Mike Peate10391.07.07.09.010.09.010.010.09.09.07.09.07.08.0

DF65 League Race 5 on 4 June 2017

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678
1Ken Binks838.02.02.02.01.011.01.01.01.0
2Scott Pearce1012.04.09.01.05.01.02.02.02.0
3Mike Parris2922.05.05.04.03.02.04.06.04.0
4Keith Tyson7524.03.03.03.013.04.06.05.07.0
5Nigel Fordyce22525.01.06.06.09.03.05.04.010.0
6Terry Connell4735.012.01.011.02.010.011.08.03.0
7Vic Padget2536.011.07.09.04.07.09.03.06.0
8Jim Baldwin2340.06.08.08.07.09.03.09.08.0
8Arthur Jackman6140.08.04.07.08.08.010.010.05.0
8John Henderson6340.010.011.05.06.06.07.07.09.0
11Tony Banfield5259.09.013.013.013.05.08.011.013.0
12Nigel Cole6463.07.010.010.010.013.013.013.013.0

DF65 League Race 6 on 18 June 2017

PositionSkipperSail #Score1234567891011
1David Brown7318.01.01.01.04.01.05.03.03.01.07.03.0
2Terry Connell54724.03.05.04.02.06.03.02.01.07.02.02.0
3John Henderson6325.011.011.02.01.02.02.01.02.05.06.04.0
4Tony Banfield5231.04.04.03.03.04.011.011.05.04.03.01.0
5Mike Parris2937.02.02.011.05.08.01.011.07.02.05.05.0
6Jim Baldwin2341.09.06.05.07.07.04.05.04.03.01.06.0
7Arthur Jackman6150.05.07.07.08.05.06.04.06.06.04.07.0
8Scott Pearce1068.06.03.06.06.03.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
9Nigel Cole6488.07.08.09.09.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0
10Malcolm Parfitt11790.08.09.08.010.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.0

DF65 League Race 7 on 2 July 2017

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910111213
1Trevor Binks7220.03.01.01.09.03.01.01.03.02.01.03.02.02.0
2Ken Binks8325.01.05.04.03.01.04.03.02.01.04.01.04.01.0
3Jeremy Collier2529.02.03.02.02.05.07.02.01.04.05.02.01.05.0
4David Brown7344.05.08.03.04.07.02.05.05.03.03.04.03.09.0
5Nigel Fordyce22557.04.02.06.01.06.08.07.06.08.06.08.05.06.0
6Terry Connell54757.012.04.05.06.09.03.06.08.05.02.05.011.04.0
7Scott Pearce1059.012.06.07.05.02.05.04.07.010.07.06.07.03.0
8Keith Tyson7576.07.07.011.07.04.09.08.04.07.012.09.06.08.0
9Tony Banfield5284.06.011.08.08.08.06.012.012.06.08.07.09.07.0
10Jim Baldwin23104.08.09.010.010.012.010.010.09.011.010.010.08.010.0
11Colin Moss201107.09.010.09.011.010.011.09.010.09.09.011.010.011.0

DF65 League Race 8 on 16 July 2017

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789101112
1Scott Pearce1010.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.04.01.02.01.0
2Terry Connell54721.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.04.02.03.03.02.0
3Nigel Fordyce22525.03.03.03.04.03.03.04.03.01.02.01.03.0
4Jim Baldwin2335.04.04.04.03.04.04.03.02.03.04.04.04.0

DF65 Mermaid Trophy Race on 30 July 2017

PositionSkipperSail #Score123456789
1Trevor Binks7211.04.02.03.03.01.01.01.02.01.0
1David Brown7311.01.01.01.01.07.05.04.01.02.0
3Keith Tyson7520.02.03.02.06.02.03.013.05.03.0
4Scott Pearce1027.03.04.05.04.04.07.03.04.07.0
5Nigel Fordyce22534.05.08.07.013.06.06.02.03.05.0
6Terry Connell4739.013.013.013.02.05.04.05.06.04.0
7Mike Parris2941.06.05.010.07.09.02.07.08.06.0
8Tony Banfield5243.09.06.06.05.03.013.06.013.08.0
9Clive Pellett28454.010.011.04.08.08.013.08.07.09.0
10Colin Moss20177.07.010.08.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
11John Henderson6381.013.07.09.013.013.013.013.013.013.0
12Alec Wight0782.08.09.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.0

DF65 Veterans Trophy Race on 13 August 2017

PositionSkipperSail #Score1234567
1Ken Binks838.01.02.01.03.01.02.01.0
2Trevor Binks7210.02.01.02.01.02.03.02.0
3Terry Connell4721.03.04.04.02.03.05.07.0
4Mike Parris2923.09.03.05.06.05.01.03.0
5Nigel Fordyce22529.06.05.06.05.04.04.05.0
6Jim Baldwin2339.07.09.07.08.07.06.04.0
7Clive Pellett28440.04.06.08.07.06.09.09.0
8Keith Tyson7545.05.07.03.04.013.013.013.0
9Gordon Scott0449.010.08.010.013.08.07.06.0
10Colin Moss20155.011.012.09.010.09.08.08.0
11Nigel Cole6469.012.011.011.09.013.013.013.0
12Alec Wight0770.08.010.013.013.013.013.013.0