2017 DF65 Winter League

DF Winter League Race 1

Raced on 15 January 2017 OOD Terry Connell
PosnSkipperYachtScore12345678
1Trevor Binks72952121212
2Scott Pearce5801011212345
3David Brown2731523535421
4Geoff Ball1291734344133
5Arthur Jackman612545453764
6John Henderson634288888558
7Malcolm Parfitt04488688688

DF Winter League Race 2

Raced on 29 January 2017 OOD Jeremy Collier.
PosnSkipperYachtScore1234567891011
1Ken Binks831233123111111
2Trevor Binks7216111111262332
3David Brown732462262343224
4Terry Connell54737411447524653
5Mike Parris294478535738545
6Jim Baldwin235596779456767
7John Henderson635611435468781111
8Tony Banfield52585118968754116
9Scott Pearce5808187688111111111111
10Arthur Jackman618425111111111111111111

DF65 Winter League Race 3

Sailed on 12 February 2017. OOD Terry Connell
PosnSkipperYachtScore12345678
1David Brown273922141132
2Scott Pearce5801011254213
3Paul Wilson701534525321
4Arthur Jackman611953312565
5Jim Baldwin232245433444
6Malcolm Parfitt1173566776656
7Colin004188667877

DragonForce 65 Winter Laegue Race 4 26 February 2017

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910111213
1David Brown7317.01.01.07.01.01.03.01.01.02.02.03.02.02.0
2Jeremy Collier2534.06.04.05.03.08.01.04.02.010.01.01.03.04.0
3Mike Parris2939.04.06.01.06.04.06.06.03.01.03.05.01.05.0
4Arthur Jackman5839.05.02.08.05.03.02.02.05.04.07.02.06.03.0
5Scott Pearce58043.03.05.02.02.02.07.07.04.06.05.04.04.06.0
6Paul Wilson7045.02.07.03.07.05.05.03.010.03.04.010.05.01.0
7Jeff Ball12960.07.03.04.04.06.04.05.06.05.06.010.010.010.0
8Colin Moss20195.09.09.06.08.07.08.08.010.010.010.010.010.010.0
9Malcolm Parfitt117106.08.08.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

DragonForce 65 Winter League Race 5 12 March 2017

PositionSkipperSail #Score1234
1Jeremy Collier256.04.01.04.01.0
2Paul Wilson706.03.02.01.04.0
3Keith Tyson756.01.05.03.02.0
4David Brown737.02.03.02.05.0
5Jim Baldwin2313.06.04.06.03.0
6Malcolm Parfitt11717.05.06.07.06.0
7Colilin Moss20120.08.08.05.07.0

DragonForce 65 Winter League Race 6 26 March 2017

PositionSkipperSail #Score12345678910111213
1Jeremy Collier2523.03.02.01.01.01.07.04.05.01.02.010.02.01.0
2Mike Parris2932.01.01.03.05.02.05.07.03.04.06.01.01.06.0
3Terry Connell4737.04.04.07.02.07.04.01.04.03.07.02.04.02.0
4Scott Pearce58038.02.05.02.04.04.03.08.02.07.03.03.05.05.0
5Paul Wilson7044.010.010.010.010.03.02.02.01.02.04.04.03.03.0
6Jim Baldwin2352.07.03.05.06.09.01.09.07.06.01.06.06.04.0
7Nigel Fordyce22564.06.06.04.010.08.08.03.06.05.05.05.010.08.0
8Clive Pellett28474.05.07.08.07.05.06.05.08.08.08.07.08.09.0
9John Henderson6380.010.010.06.03.06.09.06.09.09.010.08.07.07.0