2017 DF65 Winter League

DF Winter League Race 1

Raced on 15 January 2017 OOD Terry Connell
PosnSkipperYachtScore12345678
1Trevor Binks72952121212
2Scott Pearce5801011212345
3David Brown2731523535421
4Geoff Ball1291734344133
5Arthur Jackman612545453764
6John Henderson634288888558
7Malcolm Parfitt04488688688

DF Winter League Race 2

Raced on 29 January 2017 OOD Jeremy Collier.
PosnSkipperYachtScore1234567891011
1Ken Binks831233123111111
2Trevor Binks7216111111262332
3David Brown732462262343224
4Terry Connell54737411447524653
5Mike Parris294478535738545
6Jim Baldwin235596779456767
7John Henderson635611435468781111
8Tony Banfield52585118968754116
9Scott Pearce5808187688111111111111
10Arthur Jackman618425111111111111111111

DF65 Winter League Race 3

Sailed on 12 February 2017. OOD Terry Connell
PosnSkipperYachtScore12345678
1David Brown273922141132
2Scott Pearce5801011254213
3Paul Wilson701534525321
4Arthur Jackman611953312565
5Jim Baldwin232245433444
6Malcolm Parfitt1173566776656
7Colin004188667877